Who Watches the Watchers - Forum for the Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe & Similar Works

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



1/13/2020 9:16 am  #31


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

final month of historical text from Capes (Optional):
MISSING

 

1/13/2020 9:34 am  #32


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
May 31, 2018

BACK ISSUE #104 (TwoMorrows)
2 schematics by Jack Kirby of Darkseid’s Bunker Silo (proposed Kenner Super Powers playset) 1/2 page each

CADAVERS #1 (Mad Robot Comics, 2016)
Altrasania

CALEXIT #3 (Black Mask)
Occupied Los Angeles (map) 1

CODA #1 (Boom, 2018)
A Cartographic Illustration of the Lands East of The Urkenpeaks… 2
Observational Map of Ridgetown and The Lowland Plains (Post-Quench) 2

THE CONSULTANT #4 (Action Lab/Danger Zone)
Athena 1
Archer 1
Agents Mitchell & Cheung 1

THE CONSULTANT Vol 1 tpb (Action Lab/Danger Zone, 2018) reprints the profiles from The Consultant #1-4.

COSMO #4 (Archie)
Orbi & Jojo 3/4

COSMO #5 (Archie)
Astra 1/2

DARK SOULS: THE AGE OF FIRE #1 (Titan, 2018)
Gwyn, Lord of Sunlight 1/6
Silver Knight Arkon 1/6
Knight Artorias 1/6
Dragon Knight Gravis 1/6
Channeler Liste 1/6
Executioner Wurdow 1/6

DC SUPER HERO GIRLS: DATE WITH DISASTER FREE COMIC BOOK DAY SPECIAL EDITION (DC, 2018) reprints the profiles from DC Super Hero Girls Wonder Woman Day Special Edition #1. It adds the list of Katana’s super powers that were omitted from the original edition.

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY #1512/1513
map of Action Point (from the Paramount Pictures film of the same name)

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY COLLECTOR’S EDITION — THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE AVENGERS (Time Inc., 2018)
Infinity Gauntlet 2

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT: IRIS PRIMER #1 (Aspen, 2018)
Executive Assistant: Lotus 1/3
Executive Assistant: Orchid 1/3
Executive Assistant: Violet 1/3

HELM #1 (Action Lab, 2018)
The Midlands of the Helmic Commonwealth (map) 1
Morris 1
Luna Lumere 1
(These latter two profiles consist of concept art with brief descriptions of the characters.)

HELM #2 (Action Lab)
The Midlands of the Helmic Commonwealth (map) 1 R
Eldrick 1
Gwyn 1
(These latter two profiles consist of concept art with brief descriptions of the characters.)

INFINITY 8 #1 (Lion Forge, 2018)
(not sure if these were included in the original French version, Romance et Macchabées #1)
Yoko
Sagoss

INFINITY 8 #3 (Lion Forge)
(not sure if these were included in the original French version)
YSS “Infinity” (schematics and specs) 2
The Captain 1

ISOLA #1 (Image, 2018)
untitled map 1

ISOLA #2 (Image)
untitled map 2

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #253 (Kenzer)
Harshaw Creek 3
Rudy “Dusty” King 1
Hector “Corazon” Castibel 1
Kelly “Hardcase” Gordon 1
Bagazis’ Dopple 1
Sparky 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #254 (Kenzer)
Hezra 1
Dajel Weynot 1
Dwarven Caltrops 1
Push Wall 1

MARVEL HEROES MAGAZINE #33 (Redan)
Speed Demon 1
Hela 1

THE MIGHTY CRUSADERS # 4 (Archie/Dark Circle)
Mr. Justice 3/4

MY HERO ACADEMIA FREE COMIC BOOK DAY 2018 EDITION (Viz, 2018)
Katsuki Bakugo 1 (I believe this has been published previously in both Japanese and English)

MY HERO MAGADEMIA: WALL-MIGHT (Antarctic Press, 2018)
Wall-Might 1
Maiku-kun 1
FLOTUS 1
Bad Hombres 1
Swamp Creatures 1
Metal Hiraree 1

PATHFINDER: SPIRAL OF BONES #1 (Dynamite, 2018)
Kaer Naga (including ring districts: Ankar-Te, Bis, The Bottoms, Cavalcade, Highside Stacks, Oriat, Tarheel Promenade, The Warren; core districts: Downmarket, Hospice, Widdershins; The Undercity; factions: Ardoc Family, Augurs, Duskwardens) 4

PATHFINDER: SPIRAL OF BONES #2 (Dynamite)
The Boneyard (including The Pharasmin Faith, Boneyard Waiting Hall) 4

PATHFINDER: SPIRAL OF BONES #3 (Dynamite)
Caulborn 4

SEA OF THIEVES #2 (Titan)
Alessia St. Marina 1
Mele Silvertongue 1

SEA OF THIEVES #3 (Titan)
Rin Arai 1
Seamark 1

SOUTHERN NIGHTGOWN #6 (ReadyComics)
Satin 1
Savanna 1
Vienna 1
Clare 1

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #8 (IDW)
Jawa

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #9 (IDW)
Captain Antilles

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #10 (IDW)
Zuckuss

WARHAMMER 40,000: DEATHWATCH #1 (Titan, 2018)
Dienekas Agathon 1/4
Izrafel 1/4
Kaelar 1/4
Rurik Warsong 1/4
Tiberius 1/4


David A. Zuckerman
June 2, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #215
No More Humans 2
Scarlet Centurion (including Marcus Immortus) 2
Spider-Man: Trouble on the Horizon 2
Fantastic Four #12 2
Marvels (including Phil Sheldon, Doris Sheldon, Human Torch, Namor the Sub-Mariner, The Fantastic Four, The X-Men, The Avengers, Gwen Stacy) 6
Wong-Chu 2
Orrgo 2
Miss Patriot 2
Human Torch: Flame War with Spidey 2
Rover (including Tom Skylark) 2
It, the Living Colossus 2
The Silver Surfer (Vol. 4) #1-2 2
Fin Fang Foom: Father of Dragons 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #216
Eve of Destruction 2
Black Knight: The King of New Avalon 2
Randy Robertson 2
The Deviants (including Tantalus, Tode, Kro, Ghaur, Dromedan, Ransak and Karkas, Morjak and Gelt) 4
Heroes Return 4
Byrrah (including Byrrah’s mutant crabs) 2
William Burnside 2
Zenn-Lavians 2
Son of Satan: Devilish Destiny 2
Black Panther Evolution 2
Madison Jeffries: Box 2
Avengers #57 2
Spider-Man 2099: Dark Future (including Sinister Six 2099) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #217
Alpha 2
Captain America: Old Soldier 2
Diamond Lil 2
Moon Knight: In the Night 2
The Jackal’s Lair 6
One-Above-All 2
Journey into Mystery #622-626 2
All-New Inhumans (including Crystal, Gorgon, Hub, Swain, Flint, Grid, Naja, Panacea) 2
Americop 2
Howard the Duck: Good Night and Good Duck 2
Mr. Immortal: The Many Deaths of Mr. Immortal 2
J. Michael Straczynski 2
Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #218
Thor: The God Butcher 2
The Department of Occult Armaments (including Gregory Belial, Rotwrap, Malpractice, Pyre, Innards, Host, Wraithwitch) 2
Dark Raider 2
Richard and Mary Parker 2
Ameridroid 6
Ultimate End 2
Icarus 2
Ghost Rider — Life’s Bood 2
Debra Whitman 2
The Incredible Hercules 2
Ann Nocenti 2
Eagle Plaza: Forge’s Aerie 2
Trump 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #219
Down Among the Dead Men 2
Zero 2
Maggie Murdock 2
Classic Covers: Amazing Spider-Man #129 4
Tales of Asgard 4
Ricardo Jones 2
Queen of Nevers 2
Red Wolf (1872) 2
Fantastic Four: World Savers 2
X-Men: Survival of the Fittest 2
Sun Girl (Burke) 2
Al Ewing 2
Space Parasite 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #220
Red Zone (including The Search for She-Hulk) 2
Mr. Fish 2
Hellion 2
Classic Covers: Incredible Hulk #340 4
Funny Animals 4
The Monster Hunters (including Doctor Druid, Ulysses Bloodstone, Jake Curtiss, Zawadi, Namora) 2
Bloodties 2
Nighthawk (Earth-31916) 2
Psi-Lord 2
Black Panther #1 2
Ultimate Venom (including Ultimate Carnage) 2
Karnilla (including The Norn Stones) 2
Ultimate Dr. Strange 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #221
Under New Management 2
Spidey on TV 2
Threnody 2
Ultimate Blade 2
Chrono-Ship 6
Ultimate Silver Surfer 2
Amazing Spider-Man Annual #1 2
The Ultimate Enemy 2
Caiera the Oldstrong 2
Stiletto 2
Axis Hobgoblin (including the Hob-Heroes) 2
Robert Kirkman 2
X-Men: Here to Stay 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #222
Kevin Masterson: Thunderstrike 2
Nighthawk: Defender (including Fearsome Four) 2
Llyron (including Vyrra) 2
Marvel Universe vs. Wolverine 2
Variant Covers: Action Figures 6
Eternals vs. Immortals 2
Iron Man: Crash and Burn 2
Coldblood-7 2
El Muerto 2
Majesdanians 2
Erik Larsen 2
Scramble (including Omega) 2
Riri Williams: Ironheart 2


David A. Zuckerman
June 6, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #223
Spider-Man: Dark Kingdom 2
Trial of Jean Grey 2
Ultimate Thanos 2
The Twelve (including Black Widow, Blue Blade, Captain Wonder, Dynamic Man, Electro, Fiery Mask, Rockman, Laughing Mask, Mastermind Excello, Mister E, Phantom Reporter, Witness) 4
Frontier Comics (including Immortalis, Children of the Voyager, Dances with Demons, Bloodseed) 4
Fantastic Four: True Story 2
Hepzibah 2
Moon Knight: Lunatic 2
Amazing Spider-Man #698 2
Kade Kilgore 2
Powderkeg 2
Jeff Lemire 2
Search for the Sorcerer Supreme (including the Sorcerer’s Apprentices: The Hood, Doctor Strange, Madame Masque, Jericho Drumm, Daimon Hellstrom) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #225
Death of X 2
Spider-Man: Fear Itself (the 2011 event) 2
Daredevil: End of Days 2
Standoff: Welcome to Pleasant Hill (including Steve Rogers, Maria Hill, The Whisperer, Bucky, Dr. Erik Selvig, Kobik, Baron Helmut Zemo, Fixer, Falcon/Captain America) 4
Marvel’s Great Expansion (1968) 4
Human Torch: Weird Powers 2
Thanos Vs. Hulk 2
Silver Scorpion 2
Ultimate Mystery 2
Bishop: X-Foe 2
Great Lakes Avengers: Same Old, Same Old 2
David Mazzucchelli 2
Draxon 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #226
The Wedding of Deadpool 2
Foolkiller: Psycho Therapy! 2
Superior 6 (including All-New Sinister Six) 2
Marvel’s Crimewave (40s-50s comics) 4
Bill Sienkiewicz: Abstract Pioneer 4
Queen Divine Justice 2
Native 2
Shi’ar Death Commandos (including Blackcloak, Colony, Flaw, Sega, Warshot, Devo, Hypernova, Krait, Offset, Shell) 2
Tendril 2
The Tumbler (including Michael Keane) 2
Z’nox 2
Champions (post-Civil War II team) 2
Dead Ringer 2

Reply 1
Luke Van Horn
Marvel's Crimewave in #226 sounds interesting. What's that entry like?
Reply 1a
David A. Zuckerman
It covers the publishing history of the genre. No "in universe" information.
Reply 1b
Luke Van Horn
Ah, thanks :-)


David A. Zuckerman
June 24, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #224
Gaveedra-Seven: Shatterstar 2
Gabe Jones 2
Iron Fist: The Early Battles (including scythe, The Living Goddesses, Triple Iron, Monstroid, Khumbala Bey, Ravager & Radion, Scimitar) 2
Fen 2
The Sleeper (including The Original Sleeper, Erupting Sleeper, Vegas Sleeper, London Sleeper, Cairo Sleeper, UK Sleepers) 6
Whilce Portacio 2
Morg 2
Ultimate Black Panther 2
Ladyhawk (including MC2’s New Warriors) 2
Hulk: Nightmerica 2
Jetstream 2
Andro (including Doom’s Omnipurpose Robots) 2
Solo: Mission S.H.I.E.L.D. (including Catita) 2


David A. Zuckerman
June 30, 2018

MARVEL HEROES MAGAZINE #34 (Redan)
Terrax 1
Nighthawk 1

GHOUL SCOUTS: I WAS A TEENAGE WEREWOLF #4 (Action Lab)
Claudia 1
Peyton 1
Trey 1
Becky 1
Chase 1

HELM #3 (Action Lab)
The Midlands of the Helmic Commonwealth (map) 1 R
Mephistomere 1
Rusty Six-Guns 1
(These latter two profiles consist of concept art with brief descriptions of the characters.)

ISOLA #3 (Image)
untitled map 1 (similar to the one in #2)

KONUNGAR: WAR OF CROWNS #1 (Titan/Statix Press, 2018)
(all on 1 page)
Rildrig
Sigvald
Elfi
Murdas
Sturr
Hilmar

MICHAEL TURNER’S FATHOM PRIMER #1
Aspen Matthews
Captain Mattews
Chance Calloway
Tyler Kincaid
Cannon Hawke
Killian
Admiral Maylander
Finn
Volume 1 — “The World Below”
Volume 2 — “Into the Deep”
Volume 3 — “Worlds as War”
Volume 4 — “The Rig”
Volume 5 — “Cold Destiny”
Volume 6 — “Typhos Awaken”

PATHFINDER: SPIRAL OF BONES #4 (Dynamite)
Forlorn Elves (including Elegist, Sorrowblade, Stone Bridge) 4

SEA OF THIEVES #4 (Titan)
Phillip Martin 1
Naveed 1

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #11 (IDW)
4-LOM

TEEN TITANS GO!: JUMP CITY JIVE! by Brandon T. Snider (Little Brown, 2016)
Titans Tower 1
Star Fire 1
Beast Boy 1
Raven 1
Cyborg 1
Robin 1
Fancy Gadgets (including T-Computer, T-Plane, T-Sub) 1
Little Buddies (including Silkie, Birdarang, Beat Box, Pain Bot, Dave, Demon) 2
Titans East (including Aqualad, Bumblebee, Speedy, Mas y Menos) 2
Team Robin 2
Friends of the Teen Titans (including Batgirl, Commissioner Gordon, Vixen, B’wana Beast, The Wonder Twins) 2
The Justice League (including Superman, Batman, Green Lantern, Wonder Woman) 2
H.I.V.E. Five (including Gizmo, Jinx, See-More, Billy Numerous, Mammoth) 2
Even More Villains (including Brother Blood, Terra, Trigon, Blackfire, Dr. Light) 2

THE FILBERT FACTOR #1 (American Mythology, 2018)
(all on 1 page)
Filbert
Hazel
Cashew


David A. Zuckerman
July 18, 2018

HELM #4 (Action Lab)
The Midlands of the Helmic Commonwealth (map) 1 R
Dapes 1
Legionnaires 1
(These latter two profiles consist of concept art with brief descriptions of the characters.)

ISOLA #4 (Image)
untitled map 1 (similar to the ones in previous issues)

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #255 (Kenzer)
The Order of the Tempest 3
Paki Lor’sum 1
Elor Marzu 1
Pipe of Influence 1
Elor’s Den 1

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #1 (Top Shelf, 2018)
Captain Universe 1

MICHAEL TURNER’S SOULFIRE 2018 PRIMER #1 (Aspen)
Malikai
sonia
PJ
The Dragons
Grace
Benoist
Rainier
Onyx
Magic Returns
Dragon Fall
Seeds of Chos
Search for the Light
Dark Grace
Pandemonium
Future Shock

MIDNIGHT TASK FORCE #1 SNEAK PREVIEW (Mad Cave Studios, 2018)
(may only be available as a PDF)
Detective Aiden McCormick
Patrol Car
Security Droid
Bionic Goggles
JK-28

NEW LIEUTENANTS OF METAL #1 (Image, 2018)
(in the style of the Cable Guide entries from X-Force # 1 & 6)
The Mighty Krieg 1
Spike 1


David A. Zuckerman
July 18, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #227
X-Men: Waking from the Dream 2
Occupy Avengers (including Hawkeye, Red Wolf, Deadly Nightshade, Hydro-Man) 2
Electro:Shorted Out! 2
Branded Part 2: Cover Versions 4
Going Underground (subterranean races, etc.) 4
Cage! 2
Xandarian Worldmind (including Thoran Rul) 2
Doctor Strange and the Sorcerers Supreme 2
Fantastic Four: 2099 (including Chimera) 2
Gambit: Secrets and Lies 2
Thin Man 2
Sam Rosen 2
Beta Ray Bill: Beta Tested 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #228
Jim Rhodes: Man and Machine (including Team War Machine) 2
Deadpool the Duck 2
Mauler 2
Marvel Height Chart (including Marvel’s Strength Classes) 4
Tales of the Uncanny (1950s horror boom) 4
Ross Andru 2
Prime Elements 2
Zarek 2
Steel Serpent (including Deadly Hands of Kung Fu’s Steel Serpent) 2
The Prowler: The Clone Conspiracy 2
Luke Cage: The Early Battles (including Gideon Mace, The Phantom of 42nd Street, Black Mariah, Marley the Christmas Terror, Mr. Death, Lionfang & His Pride) 2
Deadly Genesis 2
Supercharger 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #229
Learning to Crawl (including Chameleon, Vulture, The Tinkerer, Fantastic Four) 2
Torn (including alternate reality Cassandra Novas) 2
Francine Frye: Electro (including alternate reality Electros) 2
The Marvels Project (including The Angel, Red Skull, Namor the Sub-Mariner, John Steele, Nick Fury and Red Hargrove, Captain America and Bucky, Professor Abraham Erskine, Human Torch and Toro) 4
Secret Worlds (including Attilan, K’un Lun [sic], Latveria, Wakanda, The Savage Land, Genosha) 4
Bentley-23 2
Reality-19141 Adam Warlock 2
Jack Frost 2
Fantastic Four: Battle of the Baxter Building 2
Kimura 2
Slug 2
Kev Walker 2
The Dark-Crawler (including The Galaxy Master) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #230
Riot at Xavier’s (including Jumbo Carnation) 2
Red Norvell (including Harris Hobbs) 2
The Return of K’un-Lun 2
Transformé 2
E.V.A. 6
Saturdaze 2
Kronans (including Korg and the Kronans of Sakaar) 2
The Fin (including Nia Noble) 2
Marie Severin 2
Jeremiah 2
Eitri (including Mjolnir) 2
Black Panther & Captain America 2
Scream (including The Life Foundation) 2


David A. Zuckerman
July 19, 2018

THE BIG BOOK OF SUPERMAN by Noah Smith (Downtown Bookworks, 2017)
Meet the Kents 2
The Daily Planet 2
Solar-Powered Superpowers 4
Kryptonite (including Green K, Red K, Gold K, Blue K, White K) 2
An Ice Place to Visit (Fortress of Solitude) 2
Superman’s Menaces (including Lex Luthor, General Zod, Brainiac, Darkseid, Mr. Mxyzptlk, Bizarro) 4
Superman’s Friends (including Batman, Wonder Woman, Supergirl) 2
Big-League Heroes (Justice League of America) 2

THE BIG BOOK OF BATMAN by Noah Smith (Downtown Bookworks, 2017)
Hidden Headquarters (Batcave) 2
Buckle Up! (Batmobile, other vehicles) 2
Saved by the Belt (Utility Belt) (including Batarang) 2
The Boy Wonder (Robin (Grayson)) 2
Crime-Fighting Friends (including Commissioner Gordon, Batgirl, Superman, Wonder Woman, Justice League) 4
The Fiends and the Foes (including The Riddler, The Joker, The Penguin, Poison Ivy, Mr. Freeze, Harley Quinn, Two-Face, Scarecrow, Catwoman) 6


David A. Zuckerman
July 19, 2018

ANT MAN AND THE WASP: THE OFFICIAL MOVIE SPECIAL (Titan, 2018)
(capsule histories of the comic book versions of the characters)
Ant-Man (Pym and Lang)
Hope Van Dyne
Hank Pym
Janet Van Dyne
Ghost
Bill Foster
Agent Woo

INCREDIBLES 2 OFFICIAL MOVIE MAGAZINE (Topix Media Lab, 2018)
Meet the Supers (including Bob Parr aka Mr. Incredible, Jack-Jack Parr, Helen Parr aka Elastigirl, Violet Parr, Lucius Best aka Frozone, Dash Parr) 2
Fantastic Friends (including Edna “E” Mode, Winston Deavor, Evelyn Deavor, Agent Rick Dicker) 1.5
Fearsome Foes (including The Screenslaver, The Underminer) 0.5
Beneath the Clouds (including The Deavor Mansion, New Urbem, Edna’s House, Safari Court Motel) 2
High-Speed and High-Tech (including Elasticycle, The Incredibile, The Everjust Hydroliner, Metrolev Hovertrain, The Underminer’s Tunneler) 2

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY COLLECTOR’S EDITION: THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO JURASSIC PARK (Time Inc. Books, 2018)
map of Isla Nublar

HARRY POTTER—DIAGON ALLEY: A MOVIE SCRAPBOOK (Candlewick Press/Insight Editions, 2018)
Map of Diagon Alley 2


David A. Zuckerman
July 25, 2018

THE CAPE: FALLEN #2 (IDW)
(rpg character sheets)
Lord Omar 1
Lady Bethany 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #256 (Kenzer)
Treasures of the Kydoban (including Regal Period, Thecratic Period, Post-Collapse Period, Migration Era, Bada-jez Period, Dynaji Period, Talisman of Keleb-Nar, Embalmer’s Bracers, Carnelian Rose, Ka Mask, Braided Chain of the Sage, Cursed Star of the Twin Dragons, Gilded Box of The Lost Obelisk, The Ghost Ring of Kadar, Golem Medallion of Vonan, Nomad’s Ring, Crystal Moon) 7
Goldhorse 1
Baneli 1
Col. Vareen Haren 1
El’Varg (Young Horse) 1
Beads of Cursing 1
The Pinball 1

THE NEW WORLD #1 (Image, 2018)
untitled map (former United States of America) 1

PATHFINDER: SPIRAL OF BONES #5 (Dynamite)
The Soul Trade (including Soul Gem Equipment: Apollyon Clasp, Belt of Trelmarixian, Bridle of Charon, Szuriel’s Scabbard) 4

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #12 (IDW)
Count Dooku (capsule)

TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS: THE STORY OF THE MOVIE IN COMICS (Joe Books, 2018)
Jack Skellington 1/2
Zero 1/2
Sally 1/2
Santa Claus 1/2
The Mayor 1/2
Dr. Finklestein 1/2
Oogie Boogie 1/2
Lock, Shock & Barrel 1/2


David A. Zuckerman
August 2, 2018

ECLIPSE #9 (Image/Top Cow)
David “Bax” Baxter 1
Rose “Cielo” Brandt 1
Nick Brandt 1
Dr. Valerie Mchome 1
The Scientist aka The Last Albino 1

FROZEN: BREAKING BOUNDARIES #1 (Dark Horse, 2018)
(capsules)
Elsa
Anna
Olaf
Kristoff
Sven

THE RAID #1 (Titan, 2018)
(capsules)
Rama
Bejo
The Assassin
Hammer Girl
Baseball Bat Man
Uco
Teja

ROBOTS VS PRINCESSES #1 (Dynamite, 2018)
untitled map 2

SCALES & SCOUNDRELS #11 Cover B (Image)
Luvander 1


Andy Nystrom
August 3, 2018

The latest Back Issue (#106) has capsule entries on the Liberty Legion members, adapted from "FBI Files" found in Marvel Premiere.


David A. Zuckerman
August 9, 2018

BLACK BADGE #1 (Boom, 2018)
Black Badge uniform diagram

DETECTIVE COMICS #986 Cover B (DC, 2018)
Batmobile blueprint (background image on variant cover) 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #257 (Kenzer)
Lärvæ (including Dark Dinner, Nefarious Feast) 4
Elenu 1
Selemar 1
Hairbrush of Enchanted Beauty 1
Pit of Quicksand 1

NEW LIEUTENANTS OF METAL #2 (Image)
Vandenborg Riot 1


David A. Zuckerman
August 9, 2018

LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: THE OFFICIAL JUSTICE LEAGUE MANUAL (Scholastic, 2018)
Superman 2
Batman (including Batman’s Cowl, Glider/Jetpack, Batarangs, Batman’s Utility Belt) 2
Wonder Woman (including Tiara, Lasso, Bracelets, Invisible Jet) 2
Cyborg 2
Green Lantern 2
The Flash 2
Supergirl 2
Martian Manhunter 2
Aquaman 2
Hawkman 1
Green Arrow 1
Plastic Man 1
Guy Gardner 1
The Hall of Justice 2
The Javelin 2
The Batcave 2
Darkseid 2
Lex Luthor 2
Brainiac 1
Sinestro 1
Black Manta 1
The Joker 1/2
Harley Quinn 1/2
Bat-Mite 1/2
Slade Wilson 1/2
Cheetah 1/2
Giganta 1/2
Captain Cold 1/2
Grodd 1/2
The Penguin 1/2
Trickster 1/2


Andy Nystrom
August 9, 2018

Before I post in more detail, does anyone recall if the listings at the back of Savage Dragon Archives vol 2 have ever been posted? If not I have quite a few mini-entries devoted to Cops to list off.

Reply 1
David A. Zuckerman
I have an incomplete copy of that thread, and I don't see it in there.
Reply 1a
David A. Zuckerman
Actually, are those the same as the profiles that were in individual issues of Savage Dragon? Cause those have been posted.
Reply 1b
David A. Zuckerman
Upon further investigation the original listing in Savage Dragon #38 was posted — but just as a single entry for "Cops", not a list of the individual people in that entry.
Reply 2
Andy Nystrom
Dragon entries
Okay, each sub-entry 1/8 page, categories Name (deceased characters noted as such after name; I’m leaving that out below to prevent spoilers), Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Marital Status, Known Relatives, First Appearance, Last Appearance (deceased characters only), Height, Weight, Eyes, Hair, Sworn In. Any rude sounding names I’m just reporting what Erik Larsen came up with.
In order of listings (order otherwise indiscernible):
Dragon
Lt. Frank Darling
Alex Wilde
Walter Fowler
Howard Niseman
Rita Medermade
Victor Nixon
Bill Ford
Sgt. Bruce Robinson
Captain Jose Mendoza
Darren “Bull” McCarthy
Sgt. Walt Gilroy
Captain James Stewart
Ivan Lipshidtz
Phil Dirt
Chris Robinson
William Jonson
Harold Balzac
Ben Dover
Lisa Lee
Rodney Raymond
Richard Head
Mercy Rodriguez
Ray Wong
Simon Dill
Willie Wormstead
Gary Carter
Julian Graham
Ned Kane
Mick McCormick
Seymour Heinie
Leroy Jones
Sterling Steele
Darrell Washington
Ted Whitehead
Mike Rotch
Jonah Smith
Eileen Ulick
Mike Litoris
Bea O’Problem
Urassis Itchy
Juan Diaz
Dean “Dizzy” Dee
Phil McCracken
Hugh Jass
Gus Turpin
Dick Hertz
Anita Mann
Reply 3
Andy Nystrom
I'll let someone else who's a bigger fan determine where these originally came from. There are some good ideas in there but at times it reads like pages are missing, and some aspects were awkward even pre-Me Too.


David A. Zuckerman
August 13, 2018

AVENGERS: THE GREATEST HEROES by Alastair Dougall (DK, 2018)
Tha Avengers 2
The Avengers Charter 2
Iron Man 4
Ant-Man 2
Wasp 4
Thor 2
Hulk 2
Captain America 2
Falcon 2
Black Widow 4
Hawkeye 2
Scarlet Witch 2
Vision 2
Black Panther 2
The second Ant-Man 2
Gallery of heroes (including Blue Marvel, Luke Cage, Captain Britain, Captain Universe, Spider-Woman, Jocasta, Spectrum, Captain Marvel, Quicksilver, America Chavez, Manifold, Ms. Marvel) 4
Guardians of the Galaxy 4
Spider-Man 1
Doctor Strange 1
S.H.I.E.L.D. 2
Loki 2
Ultron 2
Thanos 2
Gallery of villains (including Korvac, Kang the Conqueror, Grim Reaper, Madame Hydra, Baron Helmut Zemo, Taskmaster) 2
Captain Marvel 1 (partial reprint of profile from Marvel Avengers: The Ultimate Character Guide Updated and Expanded)
Glossary (includes real-world vocabulary terms as well as Super-Soldier serum) 1


David A. Zuckerman
August 16, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #231
Gambit: A Sinister Past 2
Freak
Director of S.H.I.E.L.D. (including Extremis) 2
Stephen Loss 2
Horizon Labs (including Think Tank, Peter Parker’s workspace, Break Room of Tomorrow, Horizon Zenith) 6
Spragg (including Doctor Bob Robertson) 2
Strange Tales #146 2
Ultimate Doom 2
The D’Bari (including Vuk, Gvyn, Bzztl, Tas’wzta) 2
Ruins 2
Anachronism (including Nara) 2
Chris Bachalo 2
Unstoppable (including Breakworld) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #232
Captain America Corps 2
H’ylthri 2
The Punisher Versus Low-Lifes (including Mark Christanson, Bruno Costa & Kolsky, Lorenzo Jacobi, Sniper, Hector Montoya, Damage) 2
Planet X (including Magneto, Wolverine, Esme Cuckoo, Beak, Cyclops, Professor X) 2
Black Panther’s Hulkbuster (including other Wakandan wonders: Kimoyo Band, Wakandan aircraft, Black Panther’s Habit, The Absorber) 6
Extremis 2
Nova Omega (including Adora) 2
Legion: Multiple Personalities (including Jack Wayne, Cyndi, Jemail Karami, The Legion, The Fiend, The Weaver, Sally, Styx) 2
Doug Moench 2
Mosaic 2
Godstorm 2
Powerless 2
Ultimate Black Cat 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #233
Kingpin: Civil War II 2
Infamous Iron Man 2
Exogenetic (including Paradigm) 2
Victor Strange (including Kenneth Crichton) 2
Monsters Unleashed! (including Avengers, Inhumans, Guardians of the Galaxy, X-Men, Moon Girl & Devil Dinosaur, Champions, Kei Kawade, Elsa Bloodstone) 6
Regent (including Battleworld’s Regent) 2
Rawhide Kid #17 2
The Light Brigade (including Kal Blackbane, Prax Ord, Voorr, Dara Ko Eke, Hooud, Els Udonta) 2
The Proemial Gods (including Antiphon the Overseer, Brio of Life, Diableri of Chaos, Aegis of All the Sorrows, Tenebrous of the Dark Between) 2
The Flaw in All Things (including I.D.I.C.) 2
Combat Kelly & The Deadly Dozen (including Combat Kelly, Ralph “Hoss” Cosgrove, Roland “Ace” Hamilton, Jake Jensen, Jay Little Bear, Laurie Livingston, Jack “Mad-Dog” Martin, Michael “Bullseye” Miller, Donald Sample, Howard Shigeta, Emory “Snake-Eye” Simpson, Larry “Hillbilly” Wagner, Doc Watson) 2
Humberto Ramos 2
Kimora 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #234
New Mutants: Reunited! 2
Woodgod (including The Changelings) 2
Alistaire Smythe: Dead Reckoning 2
Millennial Visions 4
Marvel Team-Up 4
Fantastic Four Versus the X-Men 2
Jessica Jones: Detective & Defender 2
Taserface 2
Verminus Rex 2
Francesco Francavilla 2
The Nasty Boys (including Slab, Gorgeous George, Hairbag, Ruckus, Ramrod, Ricochet) 2
The Rand Corporation (including Wendell Rand, Daniel Rand, Joy Meachum, Harold Meachum, Ward Meachum, Jacqueline Falsworth Crichton, Jeryn Hogarth) 2
Miles Morales: New Beginnings 2


David A. Zuckerman
August 22, 2018

BLACK HOPS: U.S.A.-*-G.I. #2 (Antarctic Press)
U.S.A.-*-G.I. 2
Tatzelwurm 1
Penelope Freling 1

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY #1524/1525
The Four Realms map (from The Nutcracker and the Four Realms)

INFINITY 8 BACK TO THE FÜHRER #2 (Lion Forge)
Stella (including The Megaboard) 1/2

STAR WARS BECKETT #1 (Marvel, 2018)
(capsules)
Tobias Beckett
Val
Rio Durant


David A. Zuckerman
August 30, 2018

DISNEY TANGLED THE SERIES MAGAZINE #1 (Redan, 2018)
Rapunzel 3/4
Pascal 1/4
Eugene 1/2
Maximus 1/2
Cassandra 1/2
Lady Caine 1/2
King Frederic 1/2
Queen Arianna 1/2

DISNEY TANGLED THE SERIES MAGAZINE #2 (Redan)
Meet Corona’s Bravest (including Princess Rapunzel, Eugene, Pascal the Chameleon, Cassandra, Maximus) 1
The Pub Thugs (Attila, Shorty, Big Nose, Urf, Vladimir, Hook Foot) 1

HOUSE AMOCK #1 (IDW/Black Crown, 2018)
map of region of Oregon (appears not to be fictionalized)

ISOLA #5 (Image)
untitled map 1 (similar to the ones in previous issues)

MARVEL HEROES MAGAZINE #35 (Redan)
Black Panther 1
untitled map
map of Wakanda

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #1 (IDW, 2018)
(rpg stats)
Alkazaar the Magnificent 1
Keth Silverson 1 (Cover B only)

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #13 (IDW)
Max Rebo (capsule)

STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE GRAPHIC NOVEL ADAPTATION (IDW, 2018)
(4 pages total)
Luke Skywalker
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Princess Leia Organa
C-3PO & R2-D2
Han Solo & Chewbacca
Darth Vader
Grand Moff Tarkin
Stormtroopers
Greedo
Tusken Raiders

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI GRAPHIC NOVEL ADAPTATION (IDW, 2018)
(4 pages total)
Rey
Finn
Luke Skywalker
General Leia Organa
Poe Dameron
Rose Tico
Kylo Ren
Supreme Leader Snoke
General Hux
Captain Phasma
DJ


David A. Zuckerman
September 5, 2018

ELRIC: THE WHITE WOLF #1 (Titan, 2018)
Elric of Melniboné 1/3
Cymor II 1/6
Smiorgan 1/6
Vassliss 1/6
Saxif D’Aan 1/6

GUNCATS #1 (Action Lab/Danger Zone, 2018)
(largely creator commentary)
Cass Morales 1/2
Iola Zolari 1/2
Broche Jarga 1/3
Bounty Office Clerk 1/3
Kato 1/3

HELM #5 (Action Lab)
The Midlands of the Helmic Commonwealth (map) 1 R
Rufus Halifax 1
Nelle 1
(These latter two profiles consist of concept art with brief descriptions of the characters.)

THE LONG CON #2 (Oni)
map of “Quarantine Zone” 1/4
Mantoids (schematic sketches) 1

NEW LIEUTENANTS OF METAL #3 (Image)
Steppenwulf 1

THE VIGILANT #1 (Rebellion, 2018)
Death-Man 1/6
Blake Edmonds 1/6
The Leopard 1/6
Pete’s Pocket Army 1/6
Doctor Sin 1/6
Adam Eterno 1/6
Steel Commando 1/6
Thunderbolt the Avenger 1/6
Yao 1/6
 

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 9:44 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 9:45 am  #33


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


Andy Nystrom
September 10, 2018

Has the book Ultimate Marvel been covered? If not I just got it at half off. Since there's only four Character Files in Blue Beetle Companion, will do those and if they've already been covered, oh well. I think I covered the index portions a while back but not these. All are versions of the Blue Beetle:
Daniel Norton Garret (1 page); this is the character from Fox, who only had one "t" in surname.
Dr. Daniel Garrett (1/3 page); this is the first character from Charlton, two "t"s.
Edward "Ted" Kord (1/3 page)
Jaime Reyes (1/3 page)
Reply 1
David A. Zuckerman
I already have Ultimate Marvel all typed up, so I can post that.
Reply a
Andy Nystrom
Wow, good thing I asked then. It would have sucked if we hae both typed up the same long info. Thank you!


David A. Zuckerman
September 11, 2018

ULTIMATE MARVEL (DK, 2017)
(page counts are approximate)

A Timeline of Marvel Universe Events (including The Kree-Skrull War, The Thanos War, The First Clone Saga, The Korvac Saga, Contest of Champions, Secret Wars, Mutant Massacre, The Evolutionary War, Fall of the Mutants, Inferno, Atlantis Attacks, Acts of Vengeance, Thanos Quest, The Infinity Gauntlet, Operation Galactic Storm, The Second Clone Saga, Onslaught, Avengers Disassembled, House of M, Decimation, Civil War, Annihilation, World War Hulk, Secret Invasion, Dark Reign, War of Kings, Siege, Shadowland, Chaos War, Avengers Vs. X-Men, Fear Itself, Age of Ultron, Infinity and Inhumanity, Spider-Verse, Original Sin, AXIS, Black Vortex, Secret Wars, Civil War II) 6

Super Heroes and Villains:
Namor the Sub-Mariner 1
Toro 1/6
Human Torch 1/3
The Angel 1/2
Betty Dean-Prentiss 1/6
Captain America 2
Red Skull 1
Citizen V 1/3
Captain Wonder 1/6
Miss America 1/2
Patsy Walker 2/3
Millie the Model 1/2
Two-Gun Kid 2/3
Venus (including The Olympian Gods) 1/3
Marvel Boy 1/2
Combat Kelly 1/6
Rawhide Kid 1/3
Black Knight 1/2
Morgan Le Fay 1/2
Thin Man 1/16
Black Widow (Claire Voyant) 1/16
Vision (Aarkus) 1/16
Black Marvel 1/16
The Blue Diamond 1/16
Young Allies 1/16
Major Liberty 1/16
Jack Frost 1/16
Rockman, Underground Secret Agent 1/16
Father Time 1/16
The Destroyer 1/16
Powerhouse Pepper 1/16
Ziggy Pig and Silly Seal 1/16
Tessie the Typist 1/16
Georgie 1/16
Nellie the Nurse 1/16
Blonde Phantom 1/16
Future Man 1/16
Madame Death 1/16
Namora 1/16
Asbestos Lady 1/16
Hyena 1/16
Kid Colt 1/16
Sun Girl 1/16
Black Rider 1/16
Marvel Boy 1/16
Apache Kid 1/16
Ringo Kid 1/16
Outlaw Kid 1/16
Wyatt Earp 1/16
Mordred 1/16
Yellow Claw 1/16
Fantastic Four 2
Groot 1/3
Fin Fang Foom 1/6
Mole Man 1/3
Doctor Druid 1/6
Reed Richards 1
Hank Pym 1
Skrulls 5/6
Miracle Man 1/6
The Hulk 2
Doctor Doom 1
General Ross/Red Hulk 1/3
Elizabeth Ross 1/3
Rick Jones 1/3
Spider-Man 2
Flash Thompson 2/3
Aunt May Parker 1/3
Uncle Ben Parker 1/2
Circus of Crime 1/2
Thor 2
Loki 1
Balder 1/6
Odin 1/6
The Wizard 1/2
Puppet Master 1/6
Egghead 1/6
Trapster 1/6
Impossible Man 1/6
Chameleon 1/2
John Jameson 1/3
J. Jonah Jameson 2/3
Iron Man 2
Uatu the Watcher 1/4
Red Ghost 1/4
Vulture 1/4
Baron Mordo 1/4
Nick Fury 1
Wasp 1
Doctor Octopus 1
Doctor Strange 2
The Avengers 2
X-Men 2
Professor X 1
Magneto 1
Jean Grey 1
Sandman 1/2
Blizzard 1/6
Lizard 1/3
Baron von Strucker 1/2
Electro 1/2
Mandarin 1
Scarlet Witch 2
Quicksilver 1/2
Brotherhood of Evil Mutants/Freedom Force 1/2
Enchantress 1/2
Mysterio 1/2
Daredevil 2
Black Widow 2
Masters of Evil 1/2
Kraven the Hunter 1/2
Norman Osborn 1
Hawkeye 1
Kang the Conqueror 1
Wonder Man 1/3
Purple Man 1/6
Dormammu 1/2
Edwin Jarvis 1/6
The Leader 1/6
Immortus 1/2
Attuma 1/6
Scorpion 1/2
Count Nefaria 1/2
Ka-Zar 2/3
Absorbing Man 1/6
Frightful Four 1/6
Medusa 1/3
Mary Jane Watson 1/3
Juggernaut 1/3
S.H.I.E.L.D. 1
Hydra 1/2
Molten Man 1/6
Hercules 1/3
Sentinels 1/2
Black Bolt 1/2
Jackal 1/2
Gwen Stacy 1/2
Harry Osborn 1/2
Inhumans 1/2
Galactus 1
Silver Surfer (including Heralds of Galactus) 1
Black Panther 1
The Collector 1/3
Boomerang 1/6
Super-Adaptoid 1/6
Ego the Living Planet 1/3
Rhino 1/3
Abomination 1/3
High Evolutionary 1/3
Kingpin 1
Red Guardian 1/6
Supreme Intelligence 1/6
Ronan the Accuser 1/6
Warlock 1/2
Stingray 1/6
M.O.D.O.K. 1/3
Captain Mar-Vell 1/2
Madame Masque 1/6
The Wrecker 1/3
Grim Reaper 1/3
Tiger Shark 1/6
Carol Danvers 1
Ultron 1
Vision 1
Mesmero 1/6
Polaris 1/6
Annihilus 2/3
Mephisto 1/2
Guardians of the Galaxy 3000 1/2
Madame Hydra/Viper 1/2
Havok 1/2
Falcon 1/2
Grandmaster 1/6
Whizzer/Speed Demon 1/3
Puppet Master 1/16
Tyrannus 1/16
Radioactive Man 1/16
Plantman 1/16
Crimson Dynamo 1/16
Molecule Man 1/16
Space Phantom 1/16
Blob 1/16
Living Brain 1/16
Executioner 1/16
Grey Gargoyle 1/16
Dragon Man 1/16
Stranger 1/16
Swordsman 1/16
Ravonna Renslayer 1/16
Power Man 1/16
Crystal 1/16
Maximus 1/16
Batroc 1/16
Mimic 1/16
Looter 1/16
Klaw 1/16
Living Laser 1/16
Phantom Rider 1/16
Shocker 1/16
Blastaar 1/16
Living Tribunal 1/16
Charlie-27 1/16
Yondu 1/16
Man-Ape 1/16
Controller 1/16
Sauron 1/16
Lethal Legion 1/3
Squadron Supreme 1/3
Valkyrie 1/3
Man-Thing 1
Defenders 1/3
Werewolf By Night 1/6
Dracula 1/6
Luke Cage 1/3
Ghost Rider 1
Tigra 2/3
Shanna 1/3
Drax the Destroyer 1/4
Thanos 1/2
Mantis 1/4
Blade 1/2
Doctor Voodoo 1/2
Howard the Duck 1/2
Shang-Chi 1/2
The Punisher 1
Iron Fist 1/2
Deathlok (Luther Manning) 1/2
Wolverine 2
Legion of the Living 1/3
Korvac 1/6
Colossus 1/2
Nightcrawler 1/2
Storm 1/3
Gamora 1/6
Moon Knight 1/3
Ulysses Bloodstone 1/3
Ben Reilly 1/3
Moonstone 1/6
Bullseye 1/6
The Shi’ar 2/3
Jack of Hearts 1/6
Rocket Raccoon 1/3
Eternals 1/2
Celestials 1/2
Union Jack 1/3
Spitfire 1/6
Nova 1/2
Sersi 1/2
Captain Britain 1/2
Psylocke 1/2
Spider-Woman 1
Arnim Zola 1/6
Starjammers 1/3
Foolkiller 1/6
Machine Man 1/3
Jocasta 1/2
Sabretooth 1/2
Rocket Racer 1/3
Arcade 2/3
Quasar 1/6
Devil Dinosaur and Moon-Boy 1/6
Mystique 1/2
Comet 1/6
James “Rhodey” Rhodes 1
Alpha Flight 1
Scott Lang 1/2
Black Cat 1/2
Emma Frost 1/2
Katherine Pryde 1/2
She-Hulk 1
Elektra 1
Hobgoblin 1/3
Rachel Summers 1/3
Rogue 1/3
Cloak and Dagger 1/2
Spectrum 1/2
Mirage 1/6
Madelyne Pryor 1/6
Cannonball 1/6
Lady Deathstrike 1/3
Beta Ray Bill 1/6
Sin 1/6
Beyonder 1/3
Box (Madison Jeffries) 1/2
Titania 1/2
Power Pack 1/3
Forge 1/6
Husk 1/3
Firestar 1/3
Silver Sable 1/3
Longshot 1/6
Serpent Society 1/3
Mojo 1/2
Sunfire 1/16
Kangaroo 1/16
Doctor Spectrum 1/16
Doc Samson 1/16
Chemistro 1/16
Hammerhead 1/16
Moondragon 1/16
Starfox 1/16
Wendigo 1/16
Bi-Beast 1/16
Basilisk 1/16
Marvel Boy/Justice 1/16
Starhawk 1/16
Seth 1/16
Beverly Switzler 1/16
Lightmaster 1/16
carrion 1/16
Songbird 1/16
Taskmaster 1/16
Beyonders 1/16
U-Foes 1/16
Hydro-Man 1/16
Gargoyle 1/16
The Hand 1/16
Stick 1/16
The Brood 1/16
Wolfsbane 1/16
Malekith 1/16
Julia Carpenter 1/16
Scourge of the Underworld 1/16
Nebula 1/16
Demolition Man 1/16
Yellowjacket 1/2
Apocalypse 1/2
Venom 1
Mister Sinister 3/4
Tombstone 1/4
Excalibur 1/2
Reavers 1/3
Jubilee 1/6
Great Lakes Avengers 1/2
Crossbones 1/6
New Warriors 1/3
Cable 1/2
Stryfe 1/3
Gambit 1/6
The Pantheon 1/2
Deadpool 1/2
Carnage 1/4
darkhawk 1/4
X-Force 1/2
Squirrel Girl 2/3
The Gatherers 1/3
Spider-Man 2099 1/2
Genis-Vell 1/2
Marrow 1/6
Judas Traveller 1/6
Kaine 2/3
Onslaught 1/2
Thunderbolts 1/2
Solo 1/16
Comet Man 1/16
Elders of the Universe 1/16
Zero 1/16
Mutant Liberation Front 1/8
Deathwatch 1/16
Blackout 1/16
Michael Collins 1/16
Rage 1/16
Cardiac 1/16
Shatterstar 1/16
Sleepwalker 1/16
Dr. Ashley Kafka 1/16
G.W. Bridge 1/16
Cyber 1/16
Lyja 1/16
Omega red 1/16
Domino 1/16
Slapstick 1/16
Random 1/16
Graydon Creed 1/16
Microchip 1/16
Phalanx 1/16
Blink 1/16
M 1/16
Dark Beast 1/16
3-D Man 1/16
Big Hero 6 1/16
Blackwulf 1/16
Nightwatch 1/16
Echo 1/16
Sentry 1/6
Thor Girl 1/6
Exiles 2/3
Jessica Jones 1/2
X-Factor 1/3
X-Statix 1/6
the Hood 1/3
Runaways 1/3
X-23 1/3
Star-Lord 1/2
Spider-Girl 1/2
Winter Soldier 1/2
Young Avengers 1/3
Victor Mancha 1/6
Maria Hill 1/3
Amadeus Cho 1/3
The Other/Ero/Miss Arrow 1/3
The Warbound 1/2
Hawkeye (Kate Bishop) 1/2
Tarantula (Maria Vasquez) 1/6
Daken 1/6
The Order 2/3
Michael Van Patrick 1/2
Baron von Blitzschlag 1/6
The Twelve 1/3
Skaar 1/3
Cosmo 1/6
Ezekiel Stane 1/2
Guardians of the Galaxy 1
Blue Marvel 1/2
Victoria Hand 1/6
Pet Avengers 1/3
Beetle (Janice Lincoln) 1/3
Serpent 1/6
Ms. America 1/2
Miles Morales 1/2
White Tiger (Ava Ayala) 1/3
Phillip Coulson 1/6
Nick Fury Jr. 1/2
Ex Nihilo 1/8
Superior Spider-Man 1/8
Hyperion (Marcus Milton) 1/4
Nova (Sam Alexander) 1/4
Star Brand 1/2
Angela 1/4
Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan) 1/2
Sun Girl 1/6
The Black Order 1/3
Monica Chang 1/6
Spider-Woman (Gwen Stacy a.k.a. Spider-Gwen) 1/3
Silk 1/2
Thor (Jane Foster) 1/2
A-Force 1/2
Moon Girl 1/8
Gwenpool 1/8
Wolverine (Laura Kinney) 1/4
Hulk (Amadeus Cho) 1/4
Ironheart (Riri Williams) 1/4
Ezekiel Sims 1/16
Doop 1/16
Prodigy 1/16
Lionheart 1/16
Quake 1/16
Toxin 1/8
Veranke 1/16
Gravity 1/16
Vulcan 1/16
Speed 1/16
Phobos 1/16
Trauma 1/16
Komodo 1/16
Slingshot 1/16
Anti-venom 1/16
Dark Avengers 1/16
Avengers Academy First Class 1/8
Manifold 1/16
Massacre 1/16
Serpent 1/16
Gorr the God Butcher 1/16
Nomad 1/16
Nightmask 1/16
Corvus Glaive 1/16
Anna Maria Marconi 1/16
Lineage 1/16
Inferno 1/16
Lash 1/16
Iso 1/16
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 1/16

Vehicles:
Reed Richards’ Rocketship 2/3
Doctor Doom’s Time Machine 1/3
Fantasti-Car 2/3
Pogo-Plane 1/6
Airjet-Cycle 1/6
Kang’s Timeship 1/3
Goblin Glider 1/3
S.H.I.E.L.D. Flying Car 1/3
S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier 3
Silver Surfer’s Surfboard 1/3
Taa II 1/6
Magnetic Wave Rider 1/6
Doomsday Chair 1/6
Excavator 1/6
Quinjet 1
Ghost Rider’s Vehicles 1
Starjammer 1/4
Spider-Mobile 1/4
Captain America 1/6
Punisher’s Battle Van 1/6
Sanctuary II 1/6
Blackbird 2
Drydock 1/6
Rocket Racer’s Skateboard 1/3
Skuttlebutt 1/6
Sky Cycle 1/6
Smartship Friday 1/6
Captain America’s Van 1/2
Rover 1/6
S.H.I.E.L.D. Shuttle 1/3
Midnight Runner 1/6
Leapfrog 1/6
Shockwave Rider 1/3
X-Bug 1/6
Thunderstrike 1/6
Bea Arthur 1/2
Lilandra 1/3
Life Raft 1/6

Weapons and Technology:
Captain America’s Shield 1
Super-Soldier Serum 1/2
Pym Particles 1/2
Ant-Man’s Technology 1
Gamma Radiation (including Gamma Mutates: Red Hulk, Abomination, She-Hulk, The Leader, Red She-Hulk, Savage She-Hulk, Skaar, Doc Samson, Rhino, A-Bomb, Amadeus Cho, Maestro) 1
Stark Industries (including key staff members: Virginia “Pepper” Potts-Hogan, Bambi Arbogast, Harold “Happy” Hogan, Eddie March) 2
Iron Man’s Armor 2
Spider-Man’s Web Shooters 1
Doctor Octopus’ Tentacles 1
Lizard Formula 1/3
Spider-Tracer 1/6
Pumpkin Bomb 1/2
Hawkeye’s Bow and Arrows 1
Spider-Slayer Robots (including She-Hulk Slayer) 1
Goblin Formula 1
Vibranium 1/3
Ultimate Nullifier 1/6
Boomerang’s Boomerangs 1/2
A.I.M 1/2
Rigellian Recorders 1/4
Satan Claw 1/8
Prime Mover 1/8
Adamantium 1/4
Alchemy Gun 1’6
Purification Gun 1/4
Stingray’s Suit 1/6
Rand Corporation 1/6
Cloning 1
Infinity Formula 1/3
War Machine Armor 2/3
Roxxon Energy Corporation 1/3
Alchemax 1/6
Spider Armor Mk I, II, III, IV 1/3
Deadpool’s Teleporter 1/6
Extremis 1/2
Iron Spider Armor 1/3
Guardians’ Teleporting Bracelets 1/6
Terrigen Bomb 1/4
Horizon Labs 1/2
Knight-Suits 1/4
Stealth Suit 1/6
Concordance Engine 1/6
Parker Industries 2/3
Planetkiller 1/3
Webware 1/6
Destromundo 1/2

Cosmic Powers:
Cosmic Rays and Radiation 1
Mandarin’s Rings 1
Cosmic Cube 2/3
Terrigen Crystals 1/3
Zodiac Key 1/2
Cosmic Control Rod 1/6
Nega-Bands (including Quantum-Bands) 1/3
Power Prism 1/6
Uni-Mind 1/6
Infinity Gauntlet 1/2
Cosmic Ring (Freedom Ring) 1/6
Nova Helmet 2/3
Black Vortex 1/3

Magical Artifacts:
Ebony Blade 1/2
Book of the Vishanti 1/6
Cloak of Levitation 1/6
Eye of Agamotto 1/6
Mjolnir 1
Norn Stones 1/6
Odinsword 1/6
Destroyer Armor 2/3
Crimson Gem of Cyttorak 1/6
Wands of Watoomb 1/6
Serpent Crown 1/3
Crystals of Conquest 1/6
Idol of the Undying Ones 1/6
Darkhold 1/2
Hellstrom’s Trident 1/3
Dragonfang 1/6
Moonstones 1/4
Amulets of Power 1/4
Bloodgem 1/3
Ka Stone 1/6
M’Kraan Crystal 1/6
Gungnir 1/6
Twilight Sword 1/3
Shaman’s Medicine Pouch 1/6
Soulsword 1/6
Stormbreaker 1/6
Casket of Ancient Winters 1/6
Siege Perilous 1/6
Muramasa Blade 1/2
Gehenna Stone 1/6
Thunderstrike 1/6
Ghost Rider’s Chain 1/6
Staff of One 1/2
Godkiller Sword 1/3
Manbreaker 1/6
Jarnbjorn, Wrecker of Worlds 1/6
Wuxian Seed 1/6
Supersoul Stone 1/6

Planets and Realms:
Olympian Realm 1/2
Hades 1/3
Poppup 1/6
Dream Dimension 1/3
Hel 2/3
Asgard 1
Dark Dimension 1/2
The Negative Zone 1/2
Hala 1/4
Gigantus 1/8
Andromeda Galaxy 1/8
Counter-Earth 1/2
Nexus of All Realities 1/6
Duckworld 1/3
Capital Cities of Heaven 1/2
Darkforce Dimension 2/3
Halfworld 1/3
Battleworld 1
Mojoworld 2/3
Liveworld 1/3
Sakaar 2/3
Sin 1/6
Loomworld 1/6

Countries and Places:
New York City 1
Atlantis 1
Subterranea 1/2
Savage Land 1
Monster Island 1/2
Baxter Building 1
Daily Bugle Building 1
Midtown High School 1
The Watcher’s Citadel 1/3
Blue City 1/3
Hydrobase 1/6
The Cellar (formerly Ryker’s Is.) Prison 1/6
Jean Grey School for Higher Learning 2
Avengers Mansion 2
Sanctum Sanctorum 2/3
Hell’s Kitchen 1/3
Latveria 1/2
Empire State University 1/2
Attilan 1/2
Wakanda 1/2
Republic of Transia 1/3
Lemuria 1/3
Seagate Federal Penitentiary 1/3
Weirdworld 1/2
Krakoa 1/4
Muir Island 1/4
Murderworld 2/3
Project P.E.G.A.S.U.S. 1/3
Massachusetts Academy 1/3
Avengers Compound 1/6
Symkaria 1/2
Principality of Madripoor 2/3
The Vault 1/3
Genosha 2/3
Ravencroft Institute 1/6
Republic of Slorenia 1/6
The Cube 1/6
The World 1/6
The Raft 1/6
The Kyln 1/6
Providence 1/3
The Peak 1/6
Prison 42 1/3
The Big House 1/6
Camp Hammond 1/3
Knowhere 2/3
Bagalia 1/3

Last edited by zuckyd1 (3/15/2020 8:24 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 9:48 am  #34


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
September 13, 2018

BLOOD REALM #1 (Alterna, 2018)
The Lands of Mhordrin (map) 1
Sisters of Silence 1/3
Queen Auriah 1/3
Meek 1/3
Voragoth 1/3
Saytrian Kingdom 1/3
Iron Wolves 1/3
Lycurgus 1/3
Old Beats 1/3
Princess Amara 1/3

CEMETERY BEACH #1 (Image, 2018)
map of region in Lower Saxony, Germany — presumably un-fictionalized (unobstructed view on Cover B “virgin cover”)
untitled schematic (of a rocket?) 1
untitled map 2/3

DELLEC 2018 PRIMER #1 (Aspen)
Dellec 1
Andy 1/3
Father Strayer 1/3
Ledge 1/3
Tera 1
Silverback and The Kongs 1/2
Soul Creatures 1/2

DOUBLE JUMPERS: FULL CIRCLE JERKS #2 (Action Lab/Danger Zone)
Sebastian the Wizard 1
Sela 1
Mongo the Barbarian 1

GUNCATS #2 (Action Lab/Danger Zone)
(largely creator commentary)
Mochi 1
Martin 1/2
Enrik 1/2
The Artemis 1
Phixes III 1

HEY KIDS! COMICS! #2 (Image)
(capsules)
Ted Whitman
Ray Clarke
Benita Heindel
Bob Rose
Alfred Kessler
Lottle Zanuck
Jess Mayberg
Sid Mitchell
Tom Hollenbeck

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #258 (Kenzer)
Molds (including Black Mold, Yellow Mold, Brown Mold) 3
Argia Biv 1
Lord Dryx 1
Tattoos of Darkness 1
Vengeance of the Living 1

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #2 (Top Shelf & Knockabout)
Lincoln Island map 2
Electrogirl 1

SCALES & SCOUNDRELS #12 Cover B (Image)
Dorma Ironweed 1

STAR TREK: DISCOVERY THE OFFICIAL COMPANION (Titan, 2018)
U.S.S. Discovery 1
U.S.S. Shenzhou 1
Phaser 1
Communicator 1
Tricorder 1


David A. Zuckerman
September 19, 2018

G.I. JOE: A REAL AMERICAN HERO: SILENT OPTION #1 (IDW, 2018)
“Silent Option Dossier”
Bombstrike 1/6
Alpine 1/6
Torpedo 1/6
Snake Eyes/Throwdown 1/6
Snake Eyes 1/6
Agent Helix 1/6

INFINITY 8 BACK TO THE FÜHRER #3 (Lion Forge)
Bobbie 1/2

JUNIOR HIGH HORRORS #1 (Keenspot, 2018)
JV Lakes 1/2
Nancy St. Elms 1/2
Mikey Holliday 1/2
Laurie Holliday 1/2


David A. Zuckerman
September 26, 2018

DETECTIVE COMICS #989 Cover B (DC)
Batwing blueprint 1 (background image on cover)

DISNEY PRINCESS: JASMINE’S NEW PET by Nidhi Chanani (Dark Horse Books, 2018)
Princess Jasmine 1
The Sultan 1/2
Rajah 1/2

THE LONG CON #3 (Oni)
Star Hussars (schematic) 1

MAN-EATERS #1 (Image, 2018)
“Father Blueprint” 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #2 Cover B (IDW)
Ari Strongbow (rpg stats) 1

ROLLED & TOLD #1 (Lion Forge/Quillion, 2018)
(mostly rpg stats)
Goblin Brute 1/2
Goblin Hedge Witch 1/2
Goblin Hulk 1/2
Rock Gnome Arcane Tinkerer 1/2
Vesska Moonwynd (including Greyghost Cloak, Flake the Owl) 2
Huck Snipeshadow (including “Lady Sharps” the Jeweled Dagger) 2
Zella Vade (including Spectrum Spectacles) 2
Captain Yosu Noobay 1
Bird-Folk Warrior 1/3
Fan of Air Portal Opening 1/6
Bird-Folk Summoner 1/2
Mugg Pigiron (including Helm of Omens) 2

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #14 (IDW)
Bazine Netal (capsule)


David A. Zuckerman
October 5, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #236
Alternate Icemen (including Time-Displaced, Age of Apocalypse, Ultimate, Ice Golems, Mutant X 2
Gun Runner (including The Enhanced) 2
Reader 2
Mike Deodato Jr. 4
Gwen Stacy Variant Covers 4
The Return of Kid Nova 2
Vote Loki 2
¡Isla de la Muerte! 2
Senator Ward 2
Assault on Weapon Plus 2
Spider-Man: Fever 2
Marville 2
Vali Halfling 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #237
The Unworthy Thor (including Gorr the God-Butcher) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy: Greatest Team-Ups (including She-Hulk, The Pet Avengers, Silver Surfer, Spider-Man, Ant-Man) 2
The Red Lord 2
Daredevil: Dark Nights
Cosmic Comics (including The Fantastic Four, The Magus Saga, Death of Captain Marvel, The Infinity Gauntlet, Secret Wars, Annihilation, Infinity) 6
Proxima Midnight (including Spear) 2
Spectacular Spider-Man #1 (1968) 2
Marvel Knights 4 2
Spider-Man: Threat or Menace? 2
Deathlok: Henry Hayes 2
Ulysses Cain 2
Keith Giffen 2
Scalphunter 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 5, 2018

COSMO VOL. 1: SPACE ACES (Archie, 2018) reprints the 5 profiles from the original issues.

LONE RANGER #1 (Dynamite, 2018)
map background on inside front cover — presumably of real places

NEW LIEUTENANTS OF METAL #4 (Image)
Manowarrior 1


David A. Zuckerman
October 12, 2018

ALBERT EINSTEIN: TIME MASON #1 (Action Lab, 2018)
Albert Einstein 1

NINJA•K #12 PRE-ORDER EDITION (Valiant)
The History of the Ninja Programme: 1945–1961 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 12, 2018

DOCTOR WHO—NEWSWEEK SPECIAL EDITION (Topix Media Lab Special #112, 2018)
The First Doctor 2
The Cybermen 2
The Second Doctor 2
The Third Doctor 2
The Sontarans 2
The Fourth Doctor (including companions: Sarah Jane Smith, Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart, John Benton, Harry Sullivan, Leela, Romana I, Romana II & K9, Adric, Nyssa, Tegan Jovanka) 4
Davros 2
The Fifth Doctor 2
The Sixth Doctor 2
The Seventh Doctor 2
The Eighth Doctor 2
The Ninth Doctor (including companions: Mickey Smith, Jack Harkness, Rose; The Face of Boe) 4
The Tenth Doctor (including companions: Donna Noble, Rose Tyler, Mickey Smith, Jack Harkness, Martha Jones, Sarah Jane Smith, K9, River Song; Wilfred Mott) 4
The Master 2
The Eleventh Doctor (including companions: River Song, Clara Oswald, Amy Pond, Rory Williams) 4
Weeping Angels 2
River Song 2
The War Doctor 2
The Twelfth Doctor (including companions: Nardole, Bill Potts, Clara Oswald) 4
Daleks 2
The Thirteenth Doctor 4
The Sonic Screwdriver 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 12, 2018

ATLANTIS CHRONICLES #3 (DC)
Religion in Ancient Atlantis and Its Worldwide Impact (Part 1) 2

ATLANTIS CHRONICLES #4 (DC)
Religion in Ancient Atlantis and Its Worldwide Impact (Part 2) 2

ATLANTIS CHRONICLES #5 (DC)
Lorelei—The Missing Link of Atlantis 2

ATLANTIS CHRONICLES #7 (DC)
family tree 1

AQUAMAN: THE ATLANTIS CHRONICLES—THE DELUXE EDITION (DC, 2017)
Religion in Ancient Atlantis and Its Worldwide Impact (Part 1) 2 R
Religion in Ancient Atlantis and Its Worldwide Impact (Part 2) 2 R
Lorelei—The Missing Link of Atlantis 2 R
family tree 1 R

BACK ISSUE #108 (TwoMorrows)
Atlantis Chronicles family tree 1/4 R


David A. Zuckerman
October 16, 2018

MAD #2 (E.C.)
Lesser Known Stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame (including Gil Turpin, Edgar Fortunato, Susan Kirkbaum, Roberta Revvie, Whitney Bledsoe, Kurt Angelwood, Arthur Macklin, Teresa Forsythe, Trevor Smithwick) 2

MAD #3 (E.C.)
Trumpsylvania (map) 1


David A. Zuckerman
October 17, 2018

BLACK BADGE #3 (Boom)
uniform diagram 1 (Matt Kindt cover only)
Camp Wayward map 2

CEMETERY BEACH #2 (Image)
untitled schematic (of a rocket?) 1 R
untitled map 2/3 R

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #259 (Kenzer)
Kahji 1
Gravdan 1
Boots of Springing 1
Nets and Bolts 1

MARVEL FACT FILES #238 (Eaglemoss)
Kitty Pryde: Mekanix (including Dr. Maureen Lyszinski) 2
Humus Sapien 2
Warhawk 2
Geist (including Geist’s Cyborg Armour) 2
The John Romita Legacy 6
Tom DeFalco 2
The Ovoids 2
The New Mutants: The Demon Bear Saga 2
Slapstick: That’s Not Funny! 2
Roberta 2
Thor: Blood Oath 2
Eurth (including Four Muses) 2
Red Vulture (including Clifton Shallot) 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 19, 2018

THE NEW GODS #4 (DC)
(pin-ups)
Light Ray 1
Kalibak the Cruel 1

THE FOREVER PEOPLE #4 (DC)
(pin-up)
The Infinity Man 1

NEW GODS #1 (DC, 1984)
Light Ray 1 R

NEW GODS #2 (DC)
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R

THE NEW GODS SPECIAL #1 (DC, 2017)
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R

JACK KIRBY 100th CELEBRATION COLLECTION (DC, 2018)
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R

NEW GODS BY JACK KIRBY (DC, 2018)
Metron 1 (presumably a reprint)
Light Ray 1 R
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R
(the following are all reprints from Who’s Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe)
Black Racer 1
Darkseid 1
Deep Six 1
Foarger 1
Highfather 1
Kalibak 1
Lightray 1
Metron 1
New Genesis 1
New Gods 2
Orion 1
Steppenwolf 1

The following is according to comics.org:

JACK KIRBY'S NEW GODS (1998)
Light Ray 1 R
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R

JACK KIRBY’s FOREVER PEOPLE (1999)
The Infinity Man 1 R

JACK KIRBY'S FOURTH WORLD OMNIBUS (2007) #2
The Infinity Man 1 R
Light Ray 1 R
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R

THE FOURTH WORLD OMNIBUS BY JACK KIRBY (2017)
reprints from Who’s Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe: Beautiful Dreamer, Big Barda, Big Bear, Black Racer, Darkseid, Deep Six, DeSaad, Doctor Bedlam, Female Furies, Forager, Forever People, Funky Flashman, Glorious Godfrey, Granny Goodness, Highfather, Infinity Man, Kalibak, Lightray, Mantis, Mark Moonrider, Metron, Mister Miracle, Mother Box, New Genesis, New Gods, Orion, The Pursuer, Serifan, Steppenwolf, Virman Vundabar, Vykin the Black
The Infinity Man 1 R
Light Ray 1 R
Kalibak the Cruel 1 R


David A. Zuckerman
October 19, 2018

ARTEMIS by Andy Weir (Crown, 2017)
untitled map 3/4
Apollo 11 Visitor Center map 1/4
Artemis map 2/3
Smelter & Reactors map 1/3

ASSASSINISTAS tpb (IDW/Black Crown, 2018) reprints the profiles from issue #2.

BLACK BETTY VOLUME ONE (Action Lab/Danger Zone, 2018)
Black Betty 1 R

GOD COMPLEX: DOGMA, VOL. 1 (Image/Top Cow, 2018)
Hermes 1/2 R
Apollo 1/2 R
Athena 1/2 R
Hephaestus 1/2 N?

HELM BOOK 1: HARBINGER reprints the profiles from issues #1-5.

JERUSALEM by Alan Moore (Knockabout/Liveright, 2016)
The Burroughs map (non-fictional?) 2

ROLLED & TOLD #0 (Lion Forge/Quillion, 2018)
The Thunderlock Barcrawl (map) 2
(the following 4 profiles are very similar to the ones that appear in issue #1)
Huck Snipeshadow 1
Zella Vade 1
Mugg Pigiron 1
Vesska Moonwynd 1

SPECIAL NEWSWEEK EDITION: J.R.R. TOLKIEN (Topix Media, 2018)
Tracing Their Journey: A Map Detailing the Trek of the Fellowship 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 24, 2018

ISOLA, VOL. 1 (Image 2018) reprints the maps from issues #1 and 3.

MARVEL HEROES MAGAZINE #36 (Redan)
Ms. Marvel (Khan) 1
M.O.D.O.K. 1

ROLLED & TOLD #2 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
untitled map 2
Baron Bassetbloom 1/2
Brother Hovis 1
Elder Harra 1
Guard Captain Starn 1
Gibbon the Blacksmith 1/2
Aged Skeleton 1/2
Ground Bone Skeleton 1/2
Orc Skeleton 1/2
Hill Giant Skeleton 1/2
Rust Plate Ogre Skeleton 1/2
The Prod & Joy (including the bar staff & regulars: Charlie, Ruby, Anna, Wyatt, Jerry, Galina, Dale, Radlee, Tempest, Jace, Humphrey, Gardenia) 5
Mischievous Haunt 3/4

SHADOWMAN (2018) #8 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Master Darque 1

X-O MANOWAR (2017) #20 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
New Eden 1
The Cartographer 1


David A. Zuckerman
October 24, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #235
Spider-Man Unmasked 2
The Green Knight (including Adam Crown) 2
Sons of the Serpent (including General Chen, Dan Dunn, Montague Hale, John Mason, J.C. Pennyworth, Lucas Green, Skinhead, Hate-Monger (Animus), Leonard Kryzewski, Russell Daboia, Cheer Chadwick, Anjani Jackson, Number 16) 2
Teenage Kicks (including Moon Boy, Jubilee, New MUtants, Psi-Lord, Nova, Runaways, Kitty Pryde, Squirrel Girl, Ms. Marvel, Young Avengers) 4
Alex Ross: Mister Cover Man 4
The Sinister Sextet (including Canice Cassidy, Electro, Hobgoblin, Karnov, Magus, Serpent) 2
Cosmic Powers (including The Spinsterhood) 2
The Living Weapon 2
Dora Milaje (including Okoye, Nakia, Queen Divine Justice, Aneka, Nareema, Ayo, Naja) 2
Xenogenesis (including Ghost Boxes) 2
Blue Marvel: Next of Kin 2
Amazing Spider-Man #700 2
Phobos (including Nox) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #239
Spidey and the Goblin’s Greatest Battles 2
World of Wakanda 2
Danielle Cage (including Captain America-15061) 2
The Vampire Strikes Back (Tomb of Dracula) 4
Slott’s Spider-Verse (including Karn the Master Weaver, Screwball and Paper Doll, Mister Negative, Max Modell and Horizon Labs, Alpha, Superior Spider-Man, Carlie Cooper, Silk, Anti Venom, Anna Maria Marconi and the Living Brain) 4
Viv Vision 2
Mastermind 2
Daredevil 2099 2
Ben Grimm and Logan 2
Lifeguard (including Khan) 2
The Unstoppable Wasp (including G.I.R.L.) 2
Amazing Spider-Man #86 2
Black Order (including Black Dwarf, Corvus Glaive, Proxima Midnight, Ebony Maw, Supergiant, Black Swan) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #240
Brotherhood of the Shield (including The Star Child) 2
Stan Lee (Earth-616) 2
Goldballs 2
Marvel Pulps 4
Mary Jane Variant Covers 4
Bullseye: Running with the Devil (including Joy Jones) 2
Deadpool vs. Gambit 2
Tutinax (including Dromedan) 2
Death of the Invisible Woman 2
Doomquest 2
Quality of Life (including Yith) 2
Cowled Commander 2
Gilgamesh 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #241
Lady Deadpool (including Deadpool Kills Deadpool) 2
Black Widow: Greatest Team-Ups (including Spider-Man, The Thing, Iron Man, Wolverine/Captain America, Hawkeye) 2
Doom on Trial 2
Punisher: The End 2
Giant Octobot (including Tentacles, Mini-Octobots, Control Cabin, Boarding Ramp, Pink Hippo App, Anti-Sinister Six Suit) 6
Dawn Greenwood 2
Amazing Spider-Man #3 2
Bling! 2
Hazmat 2
Fearsome Four (including Dictator Doom, Invincible Woman, The Inhuman Torch, It) 2
Thanos vs. Deadpool 2
Vince Colletta 2
Family Business (including Teresa Parker) 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #242
Here Comes Tomorrow (including The Phoenix Egg) 2
Ultimate Hawkeye 2
Ghost Rider: Early Battles (including Curly Samuels, Snake Dance, Roulette, Inferno the Fear Monger, The One Man Zodiac, The Apparition) 2
Lockdown (including Rosetta Stone) 2
The Collector’s Museum Ship (including cosmic collectables: Alter Ego, Pirates in a Bottle, The Brethren, Jupiterian Sauro-Beast, The Beetle) 6
Fabian Nicieza 2
Ereshkigal (including The Deviant Saga) 2
Thermal Man (including other Thermal Men) 2
Spider-Man: Reign 2
Thunderbolts: A Darker Reign 2
Wind Dancer 2
Master Khan 2
Jake Oh 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 31, 2018

DOCTOR WHO: THE OFFICIAL ANNUAL 2019 (BBC/Penguin)
The First Doctor 1/2
The Daleks 1/4
Susan Foreman 1/4
The Second Doctor 1/2
Cybermen 1/4
Jamie McCrimmon 1/4
The Third Doctor 1/2
The Master 1/4
Jo Grant 1/4
The Fourth Doctor 1/2
Sarah Jane Smith 1/4
Zygons 1/4
The Fifth Doctor 1/2
The Silurians 1/4
Tegan Jovanka 1/4
The Sixth Doctor 1/2
The Sontarans 1/4
Peri Brown 1/4
The Seventh Doctor 1/2
The Destroyer 1/4
Ace 1/4
The Eight Doctor 1/2
The Warrior 1/2
The Ninth Doctor 1/2
Rose Tyler 1/4
Slitheen 1/4
The Tenth Doctor 1/2
Ood 1/4
Donna Noble 1/4
The Eleventh Doctor 1/2
Weeping Angels 1/4
Amy Pond 1/4
The Twelfth Doctor 1/2
Missy 1/4
Bill Potts 1/4
The Thirteenth Doctor 2
Ryan 2
TARDIS 1
Yasmin 2
Graham 2

DOOM PATROL #12 (DC/Young Animal)
Heroes of the Daemonscape: Sam, Val, Lucius 1/3 each (rpg stats only)
Daemonscape map 2

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #15 (IDW)
Poe Dameron (capsule)


David A. Zuckerman
November 14, 2018

SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE—THE OFFICIAL GUIDE by Shari Last (DK, 2018)
Miles Morales 10
Ganke 4
Jefferson Davis 4
Rio Morales 2
Aaron Davis 6
Aaron’s Apartment 2
Spider-Man 2
Spidey Suit 2
Peter Parker 6
Spider-Gwen 4
Spider-Ham 2
Spider-Man Noir 2
Peni Parker 2
SP//dr 2
Aunt May 2
Green Goblin 2
Kingpin 4
Prowler 4
Tombstone 2
Scorpion 2
Interestingly, some of these characters (Noir, Peni, etc.) are assigned the same reality numbers as their comic book counterparts. Does this mean they are literally supposed to be the same character? Or perhaps, since this book isn't an official Marvel publication, I shouldn't read too deeply into it.

Reply 1
David A. Zuckerman
It'll be interesting to see whether the movie uses those designations as well.
Reply 1a
Stuart Vandal
It's not uncommon for writers outside the comics to not get that they (usually) shouldn't be using the same designations for the cartoon or live action adaptations as they have for the comics. A one-off cinematic story might manage to fit into established comic continuity, but any seris is highly unlikely to. In terms of the forthcoming movie, the very fact that none of the Spiders recognise one another when they first meet means they can't be the same individuals who already met one another in the Spiderverse comics. But that doesn't mean the movie won't (incorrectly) use the same numbers.


David A. Zuckerman
November 18, 2018

BLOODSHOT RISING SPIRIT #1 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant, 2018)
Angelo Mortalli 2 (files-style entry)

DISNEY TANGLED THE SERIES MAGAZINE #3 (Redan, 2018)
Rapunzel’s Hall of Fame (including Princess Rapunzel, Eugene, Pascal, King Frederic, Queen Arianna, Cassandra, Owl, Maximus) 2

DOCTOR WHO: THE THIRTEENTH DOCTOR #1 (Titan, 2018)
(capsules)
The Doctor
Ryan Sinclair
Yasmin “Yaz” Khan
Graham O’Brien
The TARDIS

NINJA•K #13 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
The History of The Ninja Programme: 1961–1979 2

TRANSFORMERS: UNICRON #6 (IDW)
The Lost Colonies of Cybertron (brief stats, all on 1 page):
Lenocinium Velnero-117 (LV-117)
Gorlam Prime
Prion
Caminus
Divisiun
Arduria
Unicron/Antilla
Tsiehshi
Velocitron
Carcer
Eukaris
Elonia
Earth
Cybertron


David A. Zuckerman
November 21, 2018

ANNE BONNIE #8 (Blue Juice)
(all on 2 pages)
The Concursus
The Deep
The Deepmaw

ASSASSIN’S CREED UPRISING: FINALE tpb (Titan, 2018)
“AC Uprising Roll Call” (capsules, 2 pages total):
Juno
Minerva
Saturn
Mitsuko Nakamura
Agneta Reider
Álvaro Gramática
Alfred Stearns
Laetitia England
David Kilkerman
Violet da Costa
Heinrich Hart
Jasdip Dhami
Hotel Waiter
Human Upriser
Banker
Instrument
Assassin Training Dummy
Rufus Grosvenor
Abdul Ortega
Dwight Adams
Miguel Cassaro
Ignacio Cardona
Glaucia Acosta
Eric Blair
Republican Fighter
Old Woman
Guernica Moneo
Elijah
Arend-Schut-Cunningham
Galina Voronina
Kyoshi Takakura
My’shell Lamair
Albert Bolden
Juhani Otso Berg
Charlotte de la Cruz
Anouk Bachman
Marco Lesko

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #260 (Kenzer)
Drazen 1
Lady Symer 1
Cloak of Disguise 1
Alarm Bell Shuffle 1

LOVE TOWN #0 (Devil’s Due/1First, 2008)
(all on 1 page)
Magic
The Infected


David A. Zuckerman
November 21, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #243
Apocalypse Twins 2
Iron Patriot (Toni Ho) 2
Shangi-Chi: Deadly Hands of Kung Fu 2
The Clone Conspiracy 4
Kirby’s New Mythology 4
5 Ronin 2
Children of the Secret Wars (including Balder Blake/Bravado, Sara Rogers/Crusader, Clint Barton Jr./Mustang, Matthew Storm/Firefly, Kendall Logan/Torrent, Vincent von Doom/Malefactor, Trudy Creel/Chokehold, Tucker Reece/Moleculon, Curt Connors Jr./Gator, Teddy Garthwaite/Raze) 2
Black Swan 2
Fantstic Four: Behold… the Babysitters! (including Babysitting Bots) 2
Triage 2
Spider-X 2
Esad Ribic 2
Warbringer 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #244
The Punisher Vs. Deadpool 2
Citizen V: John Watkins III
Spider-Man: Who Am I? (including The Profit) 2
Jungle Action 4
Variant Covers: Women of Marvel 4
W.H.O. (including Brigadier Alysande Stuart, Dr. Alistaire Stuart, Dr. Roderick ‘Rory’ Campbell, Dai Thomas) 2
Flags of Our Fathers 2
Zombies Assemble 2
Victoria Hand 2
Doctor Strange #55 2
Professor X & Magneto: A Mutant Bromance 2
Phaeder 2
Radioactive Man: Master of Evil 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #245
J. Jonah Jameson: Menace? 2
Melinda May (including Agent Jeremiah Warwick) 2
Fearsome Four (including Howard, Nighthawk, She-Hulk, Frankenstein’s Monster) 2
Gaia 2
Royal Inhuman Vessel (including Captain’s Chair, Docking Station, Hub the Living Engine, Weapons Array, Greenhouse Deck, Sin-Cong, Swain and Hub, Thahn Ng the Living Dream) 6
Throg 2
Kasper Cole 2
Chief Examiner (including The Chief Exterminator) 2
Fantastic Four: Monster Menace? 2
The Coffee Bean Gang 2
Yellowjacket (Cross) 2
Captain America #193 2
James Wesley 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #246
She-Hulk: Deconstructed 2
Spider-Man Vs. Vampires 2
Skybreaker 2
Deadpool: Back in Black 2
Sapper & Golden-Blade 6
Winter Soldier: Winter Kills 2
Hercules: Gods of War 2
Master Hate & Mistress Love 2
War Thor 2
Charlie-27 2
Jim Valentino 2
Cortex 2
Master of Kung Fu #48-51 2


David A. Zuckerman
November 28, 2018

DETECTIVE COMICS #993 (DC) Cover B
Batcycle blueprint 1

FENCE #12 (Boom! Box)
Harvard Lee 1/5
Aiden Kane 1/5
Seiji Katayama 1/5
Nicholas Cox 1/5
Eugene Labao 1/5

ICC MAGAZINE #1 (2018)
Pink Hammer 1/2
Midora 1/2

JOHN CONSTANTINE, HELLBLAZER: 30TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION (DC/Vertigo, 2018) contains a 24 page timeline.

ROLLED & TOLD #3 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Varacadabra (schematic) 2
Animated Battle Robe 1/2
Lesser Nothic 1/2
Elder Nothic 1
Spelleater Ooze (huge ooze) 1
Spelleater Ooze (small ooze) 1
Hydra Weird 1
Spell Guard Portrait 1/2
Academy Student 1/2
Dwellwynn Soat 1/2
Kosher Brune 1
Malice Blackwick 1
Soota Singestein 1
Mischievous Haunt 1

X-O MANOWAR (2017) #21 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant) 
The Titan Patrol 2


David A. Zuckerman
December 3, 2018

STAR WARS: WOMEN OF THE GALAXY by Amy Ratcliffe (Chronicle Books, 2018)
Aayla Secura 4
Adi Gallia 2
Ahsoka Tano 8
Amilyn Holdo 4
Arihnda Pryce 2
Asajj Ventress 4
Aunt Z 2
Aurra Sing 2
Barriss Offee 2
Bazine Netal 2
Beru Lars 2
Bo-Katan Kryze 2
Breha Organa 2
Camie Marstrap 2
Cato Parasitti 2
Ciena Ree 2
Daughter 2
Depa Billaba 2
Derla Pidys 2
Doctor Chelli Aphra 4
Enfys Nest 4
Evaan Verlaine 2
Everi Chalis 2
Hera Syndulla 6
Iden Versio 2
Jas Emari 2
Jessika Pava 2
Jocasta Nu 2
Jyn Erso 6
Kaydel Ko Connix 2
Ketsu Onyo 2
Kneesaa 2
Kyrsta Agate 2
L3-37 4
Lady Proxima 2
Larma D’Acy 2
Leia Organa 8
Lina Graf 2
Luminara Unduli 2
Lyra Erso 2
Mama the Hutt 2
Maz Kanata 6
Mira Bridger 2
Mon Mothma 4
Mother Talzin 2
Norra Wexley 2
Numa 2
Oola 2
Padmé Amidala 8
Padmé’s Handmaidens 2
Paige Tico 2
Phasma 6
Qi’ra 6
R2-KT 2
Rae Sloane 2
Rey 8
Rose Tico 6
Sabine Wren 6
Sana Starros 2
Satine Kryze 2
Seventh Sister Inquisitor 2
Shaak Ti 2
Shmi Skywalker Lars 2
Steela Gerrera 2
Sugi 2
Sy Snootles 2
Tallie Lintra 2
Tam Ryvora 2
Tonnika Sisters 2
Torra Doza 2
Trios 2
Ursa Wren 2
Val 4
Vi Moradi 2
Zam Wesell 2


David A. Zuckerman
December 10, 2018

NINJA•K #14 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
The History of The Ninja Programme: 1979–Present 2

RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET: CLICK START—A SELECT-YOUR-STORY ADVENTURE (Dark Horse, 2018)
Wreck-It Ralph 1/2
Vanellope von Schweetz 1/2

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #3 (IDW)
(rpg stats)
Kiir Bravian 1
Lyan Amaranthia 1


Harvey Johnston
December 14, 2018

Doc Savage : The Manual of Bronze (1992) by Millennium Comics by Mark Ellis


David A. Zuckerman
December 19, 2018

ANNE BONNIE #9 (Blue Juice)
Gummerblot 1
Ogres 1/2
Sirens 1/2

BLOODSHOT RISING SPIRIT #2 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Vernon Krieg 2

THE CAPE: FALLEN #3 (IDW)
untitled map
Yuki (rpg stats) 1
Joshgar (rpg stats) 1

DOOM PATROL VOL. 2: NADA (DC, 2018) reprints the profiles and map from Doom Patrol #12.

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #261 (Kenzer)
Palar 1
Folema the Fool 1
Robe of Repellance 1
Swamp Rat Slide 1

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #3 (Top Shelf & Knockabout)
The Flash Avenger 1

REDLANDS #9 (Image)
marked-up map of Everglades National Park 1/3

ROLLED & TOLD #4 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Springkernel map 2
Mama Yum-Yum Ogre Matron 1
Ogre Maniac 1/2
Sheriff Aubrey Griffinstoke 1/2
Deputy Grubbs Dungshovel 1
Opossum Gristlepot 1

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #16 (IDW)
Kazuda “Kaz” Xiono
Neeku Vozo
Tam Ryvora
Jarek Yeager
Embo

X-O MANOWAR (2017) #22 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
New Eden Residents (including Tremain, Heath, Cholera, Worm, Booker) 2


David A. Zuckerman
December 19, 2018

MARVEL FACT FILES #247
Thor: Doom! 2
Spider-Man: The Black Costume 2
Days of Future Past 2
The Awesome ‘80s 4
Miller at Marvel 4
Jonin and Kirigi 2
Silver Surfer: Free 2
Doomquest 2
Fantastic Four: When Calls Galactus 2
Wolverine: Journey to Japan 2
Circle of Blood 2
Rocket Raccoon Limited Series 2
The Magus 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #248
X-Men: Gold 2
The Defenders: City Limits (including I.G.H.) 2
Back in the Hood 2
Deadpool’s Vehicles (including Monster Truck, Scooter, Rollerskates, Keepin’ Cool Van & Pool-01, Blimp & Zombieverse Bike, Bea Arthur, Space Sedan, Dead-Buggy, Deadsled, Pirate Ship) 4
Variant Covers: Venomized 4
Dreadknight (including Hellhorse) 2
Fever Pitch (including The Sapien League) 2
I Am Groot 2
Man-Thing: Swamp Fever 2
Captain America: Empire Building 2
Olivier Coipel 2
Satannish (including The Sons of Satannish) 2
Black Ant 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #249
(all Earth-9997 issue)
Captain America (including The Avenging Host) 2
Galactus 2
Wolverine (including Wolverine-811) 2
The Skull 2
Trilogy X 6
Celestials (including One Above All, Arishem, Eson, Gammemnon, Tefral, Ziran, Hargen, Jemiah, Nezarr, Oneg) 2
X-51 2
Thor Odinson (including Loki Laufeyson) 2
The Inhumans (including Black Bolt, Medusa, Triton, Gorgon, Karnak, Black Knight, Luna) 2
Venom 2
Iron Man (including The Iron Avengers) 2
Mephisto 2
Captain Marvel 2

MARVEL FACT FILES #250
X-23: The All-New Civil War (including Enemy of the State) 2
Secret Empire (2017 event) 2
Fantastic Four: A House Divided 2
Sal Buscema: Pencils, Inks, Action! 4
Stan Lee: The Early Years 2
2000s X-Men Part 2 2
Rocket Raccoon: A Life of Space Crime! 2
Blood in the Aether 2
Spider-Man: Invasion! 2
Amazing Spider-Man #108-109 2
Thunderbolts: End of Thunder Road (including Thunderbolt Ross’ Thunderbolts) 2
Royals 2
X-Men: Blue (including The Hex-Men) 2


David A. Zuckerman
December 27, 2018

ASSASSIN’S CREED CONSPIRACIES tpb (Titan, 2018)
(all on 1 page)
Eddie Gorm
Julia Dusk
Boris Pash
Gero Kramer
Maxime Gorm
Nikola Tesla
Alice & Thomas Adler
Elisa Adler

TINTIN: THE ART OF HERGÉ (Abrams Comicarts, 2018)
(originally published in 2013 as Musée Hergé)
Tintin 2
Snowy 1
The Sceptre of Otakar II 1
Captain Haddock 2
Calculus 1
The Shark Submarine 1
The Moon Rocket 1
The Thom(p)sons 1
Bianca Castafiore 1
Nestor 1
Jolyon Wagg 1
Abdullah 1
Chang 1
Zorrino 1
Rastapopoulos 1


David A. Zuckerman
January 2, 2019

DARK DAYS: THE ROAD TO METAL (DC, 2018) reprints The Map of the Multiverse from The Multiversity Guidebook #1.


David A. Zuckerman
January 10, 2019

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #4 (Top Shelf & Knockabout)
Marsman 1


David A. Zuckerman
January 10, 2019

DC SUPER-PETS!: ACE!—THE ORIGIN OF BATMAN’S HOUND by Steve Korté & Art Baltazar (Capstone/Stone Arch Books, 2017)
Ace 1

DC SUPER-PETS!: KRYPTO!—THE ORIGIN OF SUPERMAN’S DOG by Michael Dahl & Art Baltazar (Capstone/Stone Arch Books, 2017)
Krypto 1

DC SUPER-PETS!: STREAKY!—THE ORIGIN OF SUPERGIRL’S CAT by Steve Korté & Art Baltazar (Capstone/Stone Arch Books, 2017)
Streaky 1

(previously posted)
DC SUPER-PETS!: JUMPA!—THE ORIGIN OF WONDER WOMAN'S KANGA by Steve Korté & Art Baltazar (Capstone/Stone Arch Books, 2017)
Jumpa 1


David A. Zuckerman
January 10, 2019

THE BIG BOOK OF SUPER-VILLAINS by Morris Katz (Downtown Bookworks, 2018)
The Joker 2
The Penguin 2
Harley Quinn 2
Poison Ivy 1
Scarecrow 1
Two-Face 1
The Riddler 1
Catwoman 1
Mr. Freeze 1
Black Adam 1
Dr. Sivana 1
Grodd 1
Captain Cold 1/2
Captain Boomerang 1/2
Black Manta 1
Sinestro 1
The Cheetah 1
Giganta 1
Lex Luthor 2
Mr. Mxyzptlk 1
General Zod 1
Bizarro 1
Brainiac 1
Darkseid 2

THE BIG BOOK OF WONDER WOMAN by Julie Merberg (Downtown Bookworks, 2017)
The Amazons 2
Invisible Jet 2
The Lasso of Truth 2
Diana Prince 2
Supergirl 1/2
Wonder Girl 1/2
The Justice League 2
Cheetah 1


David A. Zuckerman
January 11, 2019

DINOSAUR EXPLORERS #1: PREHISTORIC PIONEERS (Papercutz, 2018)
Cast (2 pages):
Sean
Stone
Starz
Rain
Dr. Da Vinci
Diana
Emily
Particle Transmitter
(unknown whether these profiles also appeared in the original 2011 Chinese edition published by Kadokawa Gempak Starz)
(profiles reprinted in subsequent Dinosaur Explorer volumes (4 so far))


David A. Zuckerman
January 18, 2019

ALBERT EINSTEIN: TIME MASON #4 (Action Lab)
Joseph “Elwood” Nutt 1/2

ISOLA #6 (Image)
untitled map 1 (same as in #4)

STAR WARS: AGE OF REPUBLIC SPECIAL #1 (Marvel, 2019)
Asajj Ventress
Captain Rex
Mace Windu
Jar Jar Binks


David A. Zuckerman
January 18, 2019

TRANSFORMERS: HISTORIA (IDW, 2018)
Windblade 1 R
Optimus Prime 2 R


David A. Zuckerman
January 25, 2019

FLASH ROGUES: REVERSE-FLASH tpb (DC, 2018) reprints the Reverse-Flash profile from Who’s Who #19.

ROLLED & TOLD #5 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Toothsome Pass map (including Orc War Camp, Old Watchtower) 2
Flawed Seeing Stone (capsule)
Golda Furnaceheart 3/4
Orewick Furnaceheart 1
Dwarf Clan Hammer Guard 1
Gelid-Frost Twin Young White Dragons 1
Orc Frost Shaman 1/2
Orc Hunter 1/2
Nordak Silverquill 1.5
Yeti Cub 1/2
Vicious Yeti 1
Ice Biter 1/4
The Mauve Stone 1/4

X-O MANOWAR #23 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Rawn & Hesnid: The Processors 2


David A. Zuckerman
January 26, 2019

THE SECRET FILES OF BARRY ALLEN (Abrams/Amulet Books, 2018)
(1/2 page except where noted)
Joe West
Iris West
Eddie Thawne
Captain David Singh
Barry Allen’s Central City Police Headquarters lab 2
Green Arrow
Dr. Harrison Wells
Dr. Caitlin Snow
Francisco “Cisco” Ramon
first super-suit 1
Clyde Mardon
Cosmic Treadmill 3/4
Multiplex
The Mist
The Pipeline 2
Captain Cold
Cold Gun
Central City Police Department’s improved ballistic shield 2
Overwatch
Plastique
General Eiling
Girder
The Flash
Clock King
Blackout
Rainbow Raider
Captain Boomerang
Spartan
Firestorm
Heat Wave
Heat Gun 3/4
Pied Piper
Gauntlets
Peek-A-Boo
Weather Wizard
The Wizard’s Wand 1
Golden Glider
The Gold Gun 3/4
Trickster
Trickster II
Prank
The Atom
Bug-Eyed Bandit
Everyman
Gorilla Grodd
Reverse-Flash
Flash Signal 3/4
Flash Costume 1
Rip Hunter, Hawkgirl, Hawkman, Steel, White Canary, Vixen, Zari Tomaz 2
The Flash (Garrick, Earth-2)
Atom-Smasher
Sand Demon
Rupture
King Shark
Dr. Harrison “Harry” Wells
Dr. Light
Vandal Savage
The Turtle
Tar Pit
Geomancer
Trajectory
Vibe
Tachyon Enhancer
Zoom
Flash (Garrick, Earth-3)
Speed Lab 3/4
Killer Frost
Dr. Alchemy
Clive Yorkin
Magenta
Shade
Rival
Jesse Quick
Mirror Master
The Top
H.R. Wells
Supergirl
Kid Flash
Gypsy
Breacher
Plunder’s gun
Plunder
Abra Kadabra
Savitar
Savitar’s Armor
Dr. Tracy Brand
Heatmonger
Samuroid
Flash Suit 3.0
The Thinker
Kilg%re
Hazard
Weeper
Black Bison
Brainstorm
Fallout
Dwarfstar
Fiddler
Melting Point
Null
Folded Man
Big Sir
Gregory Wolfe
Amunet Black
Elongated Man
Cecile Horton


David A. Zuckerman
February 3, 2019

BLOODSHOT RISING SPIRIT #3 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
John Doe, a.k.a. “Blood Moon” 2

FIGHT CLUB 3 #1 (Dark Horse, 2019)
Baskell’s Bay Community Center Ground Floor map 1/2

MODERN FANTASY tpb (Dark Horse, 2019)
Sage of the Riverlands 1
Gondra, Daughter of Mythra 1
Lizard Wizard 1
Bock-Darr the Mighty 1

MY LITTLE PONY: THE MAGIC BEGINS (IDW, 2017)
(4 pages total)
Twilight Sparkle
Spike
Applejack
Fluttershy
Rarity
Pinkie Pie
Rainbow Dash
Princess Celestia
(reprinted in subsequent volumes)

NEW LIEUTENANTS OF METAL tpb (Image, 2019) reprints the profiles from the individual issues.

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #4 (IDW)
(rpg stats)
Gee-Whilickers Petalbutt 1

RIVERS OF LONDON: ACTION AT A DISTANCE #4 (Titan)
Windscale schematic

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #17 (IDW)
(capsules)
Torra Doza
Hype Fazon
Freya Fenris
Bo Keevil
Griff Halloran
Lady Proxima


David A. Zuckerman
February 8, 2019

G.I. JOE: SIERRA MUERTE #1 (IDW, 2019)
“You Can’t Get There From Here: A Guide to the Fictional Geography of G.I. Joe”:
The Pit (including reprinted schematic from G.I. Joe A Real American Hero #1)
Springfield
Sierra Gordo
Cobra Island
Trucial Abysmia
Cobra-La

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #262 (Kenzer)
Almo 1
Thyrmygaster 1
The Amazing Potion Mop 1
Too Many Doors 1

LADY DEATH #1 - 25TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION (Coffin, 2019)
Darkness schematic 1


David A. Zuckerman
February 15, 2019

DC SUPER VILLAINS BIZARRO: AN ORIGIN STORY (Capstone/Stone Arch, 2019)
Bizarro 2

DC SUPER VILLAINS CATWOMAN: AN ORIGIN STORY (Capstone/Stone Arch, 2019)
Catwoman 2

DC SUPER VILLAINS THE JOKER: AN ORIGIN STORY (Capstone/Stone Arch, 2019)
The Joker 2

DC SUPER VILLAINS LEX LUTHOR: AN ORIGIN STORY (Capstone/Stone Arch, 2019)
Lex Luthor 2

THE LONG CON #6 (Oni)
floorplan of Los Spinoza Convention Center 1
Flavia Happenstance 1/4
Ronald D Chan 1/4
Courtenay Wisenheimer 1/4
Siddig Habashneh 1/4
Helvetica Caslon 1/4
Ansbach Trireme 1/4

STAR WARS: FLIGHT OF THE FALCON—LANDO’S LUCK (Disney/Lucasfilm Press, 2018)
map 2
reprinted in STAR WARS: FLIGHT OF THE FALCON—PIRATE’S PRICE

TRISH TRASH: ROLLERGIRL OF MARS—THE COLLECTED EDITION (Papercutz/Super Genius, 2018)
(some of these articles may have previously appeared in the three original volumes)
Hoverderby
Radsuits
The Homestead Debate
Native Martians
Ares Collective Statement of Debt (ACSOD)
Temporary Labor Assignment (TLA)
Asteroid Mining
Ismail Khan
Timeline of Mars Colonization


David A. Zuckerman
February 20, 2019

ASPEN MASCOTS VOLUME 1 (Aspen, 2019)
Wormier 1/10
Griff 1/10
Cloud 1/10
Ernie 1/10
The Classroom Frogs 1/10
Sparkles 1/10
Snoof & Goo 1/10
Cybercrab 1/10
The Dragons 1/10
The Worm Village 1/10

BATMAN: THE CAPED CRUSADER VOL. 1 (DC, 2018)
Robin 1 R from Who’s Who: Update ’87 #5
Commissioner Gordon 1 R from Who’s Who: Update ’87 2
KGBeast 1 R from Who’s Who: Update ’88 2
Joker 1 R from Who’s Who: Update ’88 2

BATMAN: THE CAPED CRUSADER VOL. 2 (DC)
(all R from Batman Annual #13)
Batman 2
Robin (Grayson) 1
Robin (Todd) 1
Alfred Pennyworth 1
Commissioner Gordon 1
Barbara Gordon 1
Vicki Vale 1

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY #1549/1550
“Rom-Com Map of NYC” 2 (covers a number of movies that don’t otherwise share the same continuity)

I previously posted the profiles from HEY KIDS! COMICS! #2 (Image). Issues #3-5 rewords some of them and also adds the following: Brian Calllanan, Pete Sawyer, Laszlo Fabin, Dan Fleischer, Ron Fogel, Mike Dunn, Meyer Hershenson, Lou Berkowitz, Irwin Glaser, Ira Gelbart
Many of these are also reprinted in HEY KIDS! COMICS! VOL. 1 tpb (2019).

HIGH LEVEL #1 (DC/Vertigo, 2019)
map 3/4

KAIJUMAX SEASON ONE: TERROR & RESPECT (Oni, 2016)
map 2

KAIJUMAX DELUXE EDITION VOLUME ONE (Oni, 2018)
map 2 R
Electrogor
Warden Kang
Boss Glass
Godwise
Svensson
Gupta
Jeong
Uudra

MONICA ADVENTURES #1 “WHO CAN AFFORD THE PRICE OF FRIENDSHIP TODAY?!” (Papercutz/Charmz, 2019)
Monica 1/2
J-Five 1/2
Smudge 1/2
Maggy 1/2
(these are reprinted in subsequent volumes with different illustrations)

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #18 (IDW)
Jar Jar Binks

ZODIAC #1 (Zenoscope, 2019)
Zodiac 4


David A. Zuckerman
February 20, 2019

POWERS OF A GIRL: 65 MARVEL WOMEN WHO PUNCHED THE SKY & CHANGED THE UNIVERSE (Marvel Press, 2019)
Captain Marvel 4
America Chavez 4
Quake 4
She-Hulk (including The Blonde Phantom) 4
Thor (including Mjolnir) 4
“Science Squad” (including G.I.R.L., Vivian “Viv” Vision, Xiaoyi “Iso” Chen, Dr. Wilma Calvin, Elsa Bloodstone, Anna Maria Marconi, Moon Girl, Ironheart) 2
Black Widow 4
Spider-Woman 4
Mary Jane Watson 4
Gamora 4
Medusa 4
Ghost-Spider 4
Valkyrie 4
Monica Rambeau 4
“Terrific Twosomes” (including Captain Marvel & Spider-Woman, Hawkeye & America, She-Hulk & Hellcat, Angela & Sera, Medusa and Crystal, Cloak & Dagger, Gamora & Nebula) 2
Squirrel Girl 4
Mantis 4
Ms. Marvel 4
Hellcat 4
“Animal Companions” (including Old Lace, Devil Dinosaur, Chewie, Tippy-Toe, Lockjaw, Lucky aka Pizza Dog) 2
The Runaways (including Nico Minoru, Gertrude Yorkes, Karolina Dean, Molly Hayes) 4
Dora Milaje 4
Daughters of the Dragon 4
Peggy Carter & S.H.I.E.L.D. (including Sharon Carter, Maria Hill, Yoyo Rodriguez, MElinda May, Agent Simmons, Rosalind Solomon) 4
Ironheart 4
Unstoppable Wasp 4
“Mentors & Matriarchs” (including Tracy Burke, Agatha Harkness, Maureen Green, Madame Web, May Parker, Ramonda, Freya, Madrimar) 2
Moon Girl 4
Mockingbird 4
Shuri (including The Great Mound) 4
Hawkeye 4
Scarlet Witch 4
Silk 4
Gwenpool 4


David A. Zuckerman
February 20, 2019

BLACKEST NIGHT #0 (DC, 2009)
Green Lantern Corps 2
Red Lantern Corps 1
Agent Orange 1
Sinestro Corps 1
Blue Lantern Corps 1
Indigo Tribe 1
Star Sapphires 1
Black Lantern Corps 1

BLACKEST NIGHT: TALES OF THE CORPS #1 (DC, 2009)
Indigo Tribe 1 R
Green Lantern Corps 2 R

BLACKEST NIGHT: TALES OF THE CORPS #2 (DC)
Agent Orange 1 R
Black Lantern Corps 1 R

BLACKEST NIGHT DIRECTOR’S CUT (DC, 2010)
Black Lantern Justice League (Black Lantern Earth-2 Superman, Black Lantern Martian Manhunter, Black Lantern Aquaman, Black Lantern Hawkman, Black Lantern Hawkgirl, Black Lantern Reverse Flash, Black Lantern Firestorm) 2
Black Lantern Batman 1
Possessed Heroes (Black Lantern Superman, Black Lantern Superboy, Black Lantern Animal Man, Black Lantern Hal Jordan, Black Lantern Kilowog, Black Lantern Wonder Woman, Black Lantern Donna Troy, Black Lantern Ice, Black Lantern Green Arrow, Black Lantern Metamorpho, Black Lantern Kid Flash) 4
Deputy Lanterns (Red Lantern Mera, Orange Lantern Lex Luthor, Sinestro Corps Scarecrow, Blue Lantern Flash, Indigo Atom, Star Sapphire Wonder Woman) 2
The Entity 1
Nekron 1
White Lantern Sinestro 1
Black Lantern Titans (Black Lantern Aquagirl, Black Lantern Bushido, Black Lantern Dolphin, Black Lantern Hawk, Black Lantern Kole, Black Lantern Omen, Black Lantern Pantha, Black Lantern Phantasm, Black Lantern Tempest, Black Lantern Terry Long, Black Lantern Wildebeest) 3
Black Lantern Titan Villains (Black Lantern Doctor Light, Black Lantern Terra, Black Lantern Madame Rouge, Black Lantern Ravager) 1
Black Lantern Batman Villains (Black Lantern Abattoir, Black Lantern Azrael, Black Lantern 10-Eyed Man, Black Lantern Black Mask, Black Lantern Blockbuster, Black Lantern Magpie, Black Lantern Deacon Blackfire, Black Lantern KGBeast, Black Lantern King Cobra, Black Lantern Sensei, Black Lantern Spook, Black Lantern Tony Zucco, Black Lantern Trigger Twins, Black Lantern Ventriloquist) 3
Black Lantern Justice Society (Black Lantern Brainwave, Black Lantern Atom, Black Lantern Doctor Mid-Nite, Black Lantern Mr. Terrific, Black Lantern Damage, Black Lantern Sandman, Black Lantern Starman, Black Lantern Earth-2 Lois Lane, Black Lantern Johnny Quick, Black Lantern The Fiddler, Black Lantern Psycho-Pirate) 2
Red Lantern Guy Gardner 1/5
Black Lantern Doom Patrol (Black Lantern Negative Woman, Black Lantern Celsius, Black Lantern Tempest, Black Lantern Robotman) 4/5
Black Lantern Western Characters (Black Lantern Firehair, Black Lantern Black Lash, Black Lantern Jonah Hex, Black Lantern Scalphunter, Black Lantern Quentin Turnbull, Black Lantern Super-Chief) 1
Other Black Lantern Heroes (Black Lantern Ballistic, Black Lantern Blue Beetle, Black Lantern Breach, Black Lantern Crimson Fox, Black Lantern Harbinger, Black Lantern Element Lad, Black Lantern Geist, Black Lantern Jade, Black Lantern Nightblade, Black Lantern Razor Sharp, Black Lantern Sun Boy, Black Lantern Stealth, Black Lantern Spectre, Black Lantern Steel, Black Lantern Question, Black Lantern Vibe, Black Lantern Deadman, Black Lantern Zor-El, Black Lantern Windfall) 4
Other Black Lantern Villains (Black Lantern Alexander Luthor, Black Lantern Atom, Black Lantern Charaxes, Black Lantern Copperhead, Black Lantern Bolt, Black Lantern Major Disaster, Black Lantern Maxwell Lord, Black Lantern Manticore, Black Lantern Psi, Black Lantern Ravan, Black Lantern Twister, Black Lantern Shrike, Black Lantern Solomon Grundy, Black Lantern Punch) 3

BLACKEST NIGHT: GREEN LANTERN tpb (DC, 2010)
(some of these profiles are printed larger than the originals, which accounts for the altered page counts)
Deputy Lanterns (Red Lantern Mera, Orange Lantern Lex Luthor, Sinestro Corps Scarecrow, Blue Lantern Flash, Indigo Atom, Star Sapphire Wonder Woman) 3 R
Black Lantern Aquaman 1 R
Black Lantern Batman 1 R
Black Lantern Firestorm 1 R
Black Lantern Hal Jordan 1 R
Black Lantern Martian Manhunter 1 R
Black Lantern Superman 1 R

BLACKEST NIGHT: GREEN LANTERN CORPS tpb (DC, 2010)
(these profiles are printed larger than the originals, which accounts for the altered page counts)
Black Lantern Ice 1 R
Black Lantern Jade 1 R
Black Lantern Kilowog 1 R
Red Lantern Guy Gardner 1 R

BLACKEST NIGHT SAGA (DC ESSENTIAL EDITION) (DC, 2019)
Black Lantern Earth-2 Superman 1 R
Nekron 1 R
The Entity 1 R
White Lantern Sinestro 1 R


David A. Zuckerman
March 1, 2019

ALBERT EINSTEIN: TIME MASON #5 (Action Lab)
Albert’s Mauser c96 (and other equipment) 1

BLOODSHOT RISING SPIRIT #4 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Charlie Palmer 1
Jan Chahosky 1

MAN-EATERS, VOL. 1 (Image, 2019)
“Father Blueprint” 1 R

ROLLED & TOLD #6 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Raven’s Rest map 1
The Ruined Manor map 1
Vampiric Minion 1
Nija Necrosis 2
Gorbundus Kimbatuul 1
Alpha Winter Wolf 1/2
Feral Outcast Winter Wolf 1/2


David A. Zuckerman
March 6, 2019

FARTNITE #1 (Keenspot, 2019)
Fart Squad (No Skin, Socrates, Brick, Daisy) 1

GUNCATS #3 (Action Lab/Danger Zone)
Devya Naris 1/2
Kallin Song 1/2
The Bounty System 1

MARVEL HEROES MAGAZINE #38 (Redan)
Venom (symbiote) 1

ONCE OUR LAND BOOK TWO #1 (Scout, 2019)
Map of the Land and Its Surroundings, 1837 1/2
Ingrid n Fritz Home schematic 1/4

STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK GRAPHIC NOVEL ADAPTATION (IDW, 2019)
Luke Skywalker 1/2
Princess Leia Organa 1/2
Han Solo & Chewbacca 1/3
Yoda 1/3
Lando Calrissian 1/3
Darth Vader 1/2
Bounty Hunters 1/4
Boba Fett 1/4
Snowtroopers 1/2
AT-AT 1/4
Emperor Palpatine 1/4


David A. Zuckerman
March 10, 2019

CAPTAIN MARVEL STARFORCE MISSION LOG (Studio Fun International, 2018)
Vers 2
Bron-Char 3/4
Att-Lass 1
Korath 1
Minn-Erva 1
Yon-Rogg 2
Helion 2
Hala 2
Nova Prime 1
Skrulls 2
Supreme Intelligence 1

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY #1553/1554 (special Game of Thrones issue)
All in the Family (family tree) 2
Steel, the Spotlight (including Longelaw, The Dagger, Oathkeeper, Widow’s Wail, Heartsbane) 1/3
Stark Trek (map) 2
Who Let the Direwolves Out? (including Grey Wind, Summer, Shaggydog, Lady, Nymeria, Ghost) 1/3
Blades of Glory (including Oathkeeper, Ellaria’s Dagger, Tyene’s Dagger, Dragonglass Dagger, Pyat Pree’s Dagger, Valyrian Steel Dagger, Widow’s Wail, White walker Dagger, Areo Hotah’s Longaxe, Gendry’s Warhammer, Oberyn’s Spear) 6

SHADES OF MAGIC: THE STEEL PRINCE tpb (Titan, 2019)
Maxim Maresh
Nokil Maresh
Tieren Serense
Isra
Arisa

THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO CAPTAIN MARVEL (Meredith Corporation/Entertainment Weekly Books, 2019)
Korath the Pursuer 1
Nick Fury 1
Ronan the Accuser 1
Agent Phil Coulson 1
Captain America 3/4
Agent Peggy Carter 1/4
Iron Man 2/3
Thor 1/3
Guardians of the Galaxy 3/4
Ant-Man 1/4
Doctor Strange 3/4
Black Panther 1/4
S.W.O.R.D.
Torfa
Kree
Psyche-Magnitron
Starforce
Skrulls
Binary
Flerken
Secret Invasion
The Kree-Skrull War


David A. Zuckerman
March 11, 2019

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO CAPTAIN MARVEL (Centennial Entertainment, 2019)

Top 20 Female Superheroes (and Supervillains):
Wonder Woman 1
Supergirl 1
Jean Grey 1
Black Widow 1
Storm 1
Batwoman 1
Scarlet Witch 1
Gamora 1
Mystique 1
Catwoman 2
Okoye 1
Harley Quinn 1
Valkyrie 1
Wasp 1
Jessica Jones 1
Black Canary 1
Elektra 1
Mera 1
The Invisible Woman 1
Nakia 1

Avengers A to Z Character Guide:
Ant-Man 1
Black Panther 1
Captain America 1
Doctor Strange 1
Drax the Destroyer 1
Falcon 1
Groot 1
Hawkeye 1
The Incredible Hulk 1
Iron Man 1
Loki 1
Mantis 1/2
Nebula 1/2
Rocket 1
Spider-Man 1
Star-Lord 1
Thor 1
Vision 1
War Machine 1
Winter Soldier 1


David A. Zuckerman
March 11, 2019

CENTENNIAL PRESENTS HOLLYWOOD STORY THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO BATMAN (Centennial Media, 2019)

Gotham City map by Eliot R. Brown R

Supporting Players:
Dick Grayson 1
Commissioner James G ordon 1
Alfred Pennyworth 1
Jason Todd 1/2
Tim Drake 1/2
Damian Wayne 1
Barbara Gordon 1
Lucius Fox 1
Harvey Bullock 1/2
Renee Montoya 1/2
Kate Kane 1

Femmes Fatales:
Catwoman 1
Harley Quinn 1/2
Talia Al Ghul 1/2
Poison Ivy 1/2

The Villains:
Killer Croc 1
Hugo Strange 1
Scarecrow 1
The Penguin 1
Mr. Freeze 1
Bane 1
The Riddler 1
Ra’s Al Ghul 1
Two-Face 1
The Joker 1/5

Dishonorable Mentions:
Clayface
Deadshot
Black Mask
Man-Bat
The Mad Hatter
Hush


David A. Zuckerman
March 13, 2019

BARBIE 60TH ANNIVERSARY (Athlon Classics #40, 2019)
In Her Life—Barbie’s Family and Friends:
Ken
Midge
Alan
Skipper
Francie
Stacie
Christie
Teresa
Nikki
Chelsea

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #263 (Kenzer)
Taben Mosscroft 1
Harow Lastere 1
Gloves of Taming 1
The Unwelcome Mat 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS tpb (IDW, 2019) reprints the profiles from the original issues.


David A. Zuckerman
March 22, 2019

GUNCATS #4 (Action Lab/Danger Zone)
Azele 1

LAZARUS: RISEN #1 (Image, 2019)
Forever Carlyle (capsule)
Johanna Carlyle & Malcolm Carlyle (capsule)
Dr. Bethany Carlyle & Michael Barrett (capsule)
“Eight” (capsule)
Gunnery Sgt. Marisol Ocampo (capsule)
Sgt. Casey Solomon (capsule)
Sergeant Casey “Spitfire” Solomon 1
Drones 1

ZOOTOPIA: FRIENDS TO THE RESCUE (Dark Horse Books, 2018)
Nick Wilde 1
Judy Hopps 1
(reprinted in Zootopia: Family Night (with different illustrations) and presumably subsequent volumes)


David A. Zuckerman
March 29, 2019

BLOODSHOT RISING SPIRIT #5 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Aaron Brillstein 1
Marion Virgil Peeves 1

CODA VOLUME ONE (Boom, 2019) reprints the two maps from Coda #1.

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: A DARKENED WISH #1 (IDW, 2019)
Xander 1 (Cover B only)
Epic Xander - Level 20 1 (Cover B only?)

THE FLCL ARCHIVES (Udon, 2019)
(original Japanese edition: Style, 2016)
numerous untitled schematics, etc.

GLINT: BOOK 1 (Lion Forge/Caracal, 2019)
Mora (map) 2

HAPHAVEN (Lion Forge, 2019)
map 2

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #5 (Top Shelf & Knockabout)
Satin Astro 1

MAN-EATERS #7 (Image)
“Mother Blueprint” 1

ROLLED & TOLD #7 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Gearok’s Vault (map) 2
Clockwork Drone 1
Clockwork Knight 1
Clockwork Spider 1
Gearok the Mad Crafter’s Ghost 1
Clockwork Codex 1/3
Gilda’s Ring of Resurrection 1/8
Reginald Bythehill 1/3
Bug Golem 2/3

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #19 (IDW)
Battle Droid

STAR WARS: SOLO GRAPHIC NOVEL ADAPTATION (IDW, 2019)
Han Solo
Qi’ra
Chewbacca
Beckett & His Crew
Lando Calrissian
L3-37
Proxima
Moloch
Enfys Nest
Dryden Vos
Quay Tolsite


David A. Zuckerman
March 29, 2019

SAMURAI PIZZA CATS: OFFICIAL FANBOOK (Udon, 2019)
(original Japanese edition: Ichijinsha, 2012)
Yattarou 1
Sukashii 1
Pururun 1
Otama 1
Omitsu 1
Usahime 1
Inuyama Wanko-no-Kami 1/2
Tokugawa Iei Iei 1/4
Usa-no-Tsubone 1/4
Gotton 1/2
Mietoru 1/2
Rikinoshin 1/2
Nekkii 1/2
Karamaru 1
Kitsunezuka Ko’on-no-Kami 1
Karasu Gennarisai 1/2
Crow Ninja 1/2
Zankaa of the Shadows 1/2
Rekkaa of the Wind 1/2
Bonkaa of the Flames 1/2
Wokkaa of the Water 1/2
Itsumono Oya & Itsymono Ko 1/4
Matsukichi 1/4
Okinu & Tomekichi 1/4
Shiraga Genmai & Shiraga Zenmainoshin 1/4
Nekomata Reikainosuke 1/4
Imohori Sasabee & Midwife Kuroneko 1/4
Eji Sontoku 1/4
Pochi Puma 1/4
Yoshibou & Otome 1/4
Heikichi 1/4
Hidari Kingorou 1/4
Kitsutsuki no Uwatsuki 1/4
Okara 1/2
Bunbuta Chagama 1/4
Black General 1/4
Hidden Ninja Squad: Yankees (including Michael, Madonna, Prince, Honey, Ball) 1


David A. Zuckerman
March 29, 2019

THE SECRET FILES OF KARA DANVERS (Abrams/Amulet Books, 2019)
(most entries are 1/2 page)
Kara Zor-El
Alura
Astra
Dad
Little baby Kal-El
The rocket ship
Jeremiah Danvers
Eliza Danvers
Alex Danvers
Streaky
The Department of Extranormal Operations
Supergirl
Alex Danvers
Lucy Lane
Jeremiah Danvers
Martian Manhunter
Fort Rozz
Vartox
Hellgrammite
Jemm
Astra
Non
Mandrax
Reactron
Livewire
Maxwell Lord
Red Tornado
Red Tornado Android - Prototype
General Sam Lane
Toyman
White Martians
Bizarro
Master Jailer
Jailer’s Guillotine & Suit
Indigo
Lillian Luthor
Cyborg Superman
Colonel James Harper
Silver Banshee
The Flash
Maxima
D.E.O. National City Headquarters
Superman
Fortress of Solitude
Green Kryptonite
Blue Kryptonite
Red Kryptonite
Silver Kryptonite
Lena Luthor
Metallo
Winn Schott Jr.
President Olivia Marsdin
Scorcher
Maggie Sawyer
Mon-El
Miss Martian
Roulette
Guardian
Guardian’s Suit
Parasite
Vibe
Green Arrow
White Canary
Felicity Smoak
Wild Dog
Ragman
Mr. Terrific
Commander Steel
Spartan
Vixen
The Atom
Firestorm
Speedy
Mxyzptlk
Music Meister
Qurrn Rhea
Albatross Bay Prison
Rick Malverne
Morgan Edge
Bloodsport
Psi
Psionic Inhibitor Ray
Thomas Coville
Saturn Girl
Overgirl
Reign
Brainiac 5
The Legion of Super-Heroes
The Lex-O Warsuit 3.0
Purity
Pestilence

Last edited by zuckyd1 (3/08/2020 8:53 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:02 am  #35


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
March 30, 2019

DC COMICS: THE ULTIMATE CHARACTER GUIDE by Brandon T. Snider (DK, 2011)
(all 1 page)
Adam Strange
Alfred Pennyworth
Amanda Waller
Amazo
Animal Man
Anti-Monitor
Aqualad
Aquaman
Ares
Arsenal
Artemis (including The Contest)
The Atom (including Sword of the Atom)
Atom-Smasher
Azrael (including Jean Paul Valley)
Bane
Batgirl
Batman (including Batcave)
Batwoman
Beast Boy
Big Barda
Bizarro
Black Adam (including World War Three)
Black Canary (including Birds of Prey)
Black Hand
Black Lightning (including Lightning)
Black Manta
Blue Beetle
Blue Devil (including Kid Devil)
Booster Gold (including Rip Hunter)
Brainiac (including Skull Ship)
Brainiac 5 (including Force Field Belt)
Captain Atom
Captain Boomerang
Captain Cold (including Golden Glider)
Captain Marvel
Catwoman
Cheetah (including Sebastian Ballesteros)
Chemo
Chesire
Circe
Clayface (including Mudpack)
Congorilla
Cosmic Boy
The Creeper
Crime Syndicate (including Superwoman, Owlman, Power Ring, Ultraman, Johnny Quick)
Crimson Avenger (including Lee Travis)
Cyborg
Cyborg Superman
Cyclone (including Ma Hunkel)
Darkseid
Deadman
Deadshot
Deathstroke (including Ravager)
The Demon
Despero
Detective Chimp (including Shadowpact)
Doctor Fate (including Tower of Fate)
Doctor Light (including Fearsome Five)
Doctor Mid-Nite
Doctor Polaris (including John Nichol)
Doctor Psycho
Doctor Sivana
Donna Troy
Doom Patrol (including Negative Man, Robotman, Elasti-Woman, Ambush Bug, Bumblebee, The Chief)
Doomsday (including Death of Superman)
Eclipso
Elongated Man
Female Furies (including Bloody Mary, Stompa, Mad Harriet, Gilotina, Lashina, Bernadeth, Granny Goodness)
Fire
Firestorm (including Professor Stein)
The Flash (including The Flash’s Ring)
Freedom Fighters (including The Ray, Human Bomb, Firebrand, Miss America, Uncle Sam, Phantom Lady, Red Bee, Black Condor)
Ganthet (including Oa)
General Zod
Gentleman Ghost (including Injustice Society)
Geo-Force
Giganta (including Villainy Inc.)
Gorilla Grodd (including Gorilla Warfare)
Green Arrow
Green Lantern (including Abin Sur)
The Green Lantern Corps (including Manhunters)
Guy Gardner
Harley Quinn (including Mad Love)
Hawk and Dove (including Don Hall)
Hawkgirl (including Queen Khea)
Hawkman (including Prince Khufu)
Hector Hammond
Hippolyta (including Amazons Attack)
Hourman (including Hourman android)
Huntress
Hush
Ice
Impulse (including Jai West)
Ion (including Torchbearer)
Isis
Jade
Jakeem Thunder (including Johnny Thunder)
Jim Gordon
Jimmy Olsen
John Stewart (including Darkstars)
The Joker
Jonah Hex
The Justice League of America (including Hall of Justice)
The Justice Society of America (including JSA All-Stars)
Karate Kid
Katana
Kid Flash (including Max Mercury)
Killer Croc
Killer Frost
Kilowog
Krypto
Lady Blackhawk
Lady Shiva
Larfleeze
Legion of Super-Heroes (including R.J. Brande)
Lex Luthor
Liberty Belle
Lightning Lad
Lobo
Lois Lane
Mad Hatter
Man-Bat
Manhunter
Martian Manhunter
Metal Men (including Mercury, Tin, Platinum, Iron, Doctor Will Magnus, Gold, Lead, Copper, Alloy)
Metallo
Metamorpho (including the Stagg family)
Metron (including The Source Wall)
Mirror Master (including The Rogues)
Mister Freeze
Mister Miracle
Mister Mxyzptlk (including Emperor Joker)
Mister Terrific (including T-Spheres)
Mon-El
Mongul
Monitor
Monsieur Mallah
The New Gods (including Highfather)
Nightwing
Obsidian
Ocean Master
OMAC
Oracle
Orion (including Mother Box)
The Outsiders (including Katana, Geo-Force, Metamorpho, The Creeper, Owlman, Black Lightning)
Parallax
The Parasite
The Penguin
Phantom Stranger
Pied Piper
Plastic Man (including Offspring)
Poison Ivy
Power Girl
Professor Hugo Strange
Prometheus
The Question
Ra’s al Ghul (including Lazarus Pits)
Raven (including Soul-Self)
Red Hood
Red Robin
Red Tornado
The Riddler
Robin
Rocket Red (including Rocket Red Brigade)
Sandman
Saturn Girl
Scarecrow
Secret Six (including Bane, Deadshot, Jeanette, Catman, Ragdoll, Scandal)
Sergeant Rock
Silver Banshee
Sinestro
Solomon Grundy
Spectre
Speedy
Starfire (including Blackfire)
Stargirl (including S.T.R.I.P.E.)
Starman (including Dream Girl)
Starro
Star Sapphire
Steel (including Natasha Irons)
Suicide Squad (including Chemo, Nightshade, Carapax, Windfall, Deadshot, Captain Boomerang Jr., Plastique, Rick Flag, Count Vertigo, Bronze Tiger, White Dragon)
Superboy
Superboy-Prime
Supergirl
Superman
Talia al Ghul
The Teen Titans (including Raven, Robin, Wonder Girl, Kid Flash, Beast Boy, Ravager, Superboy
Tempest
Terra
Tomcat
The Trickster (including James Jesse)
Trigon
Two-Face
Ultra-Humanite
Vandal Savage
Ventriloquist and Scarface (including Arnold Wesker)
Vixen
Warlord (including Skartaris)
Weather Wizard
Wildcat
Wonder Girl
Wonder Woman
Zatanna (including Zachary Zatara)
Zoom
(2019 updated edition to come)


David A. Zuckerman
March 31, 2019

DC ULTIMATE CHARACTER GUIDE—NEW EDITION by Melanie Scott (DK, 2019)
(all 1 page)
Adam Strange
Adrianna Tomaz
Alfred Pennyworth
Amanda Waller
Amazo
Animal Man
Anti-Monitor
Aqualad
Aquaman
Ares
Arsenal
Artemis (including The Bow of Ra)
The Atom
Atom Smasher
Atrocitus
Azrael
Bane
Batgirl
Batman (including Dark Knights)
Batwing
Batwoman (including The Gotham Knights)
Beast Boy
Big Barda
Bizarro
Black Adam
Black Canary
Black Hand
Black Lightning
Black Manta
Blackhawk
Blue Beetle
Booster Gold (including Skeets)
Brainiac (including Convergence)
Brainiac 5
Brimstone
Bronze Tiger
Bumblebee
Captain Atom
Captain Boomerang
Captain Cold
Catwoman
The Cheetah
Chesire
Circe
Clayface
Commissioner Jim Gordon
Crime Syndicate
Cyborg
Cyborg Superman
Damage
Darkseid
Deadman
Deadshot
Deathstroke (including Defiance)
The Demon
Despero
Detective Chimp
Doctor Fate
Doctor Light
Doctor Mid-Nite
Doctor Poison
Doctor Sivana
Donna Troy
Doom Patrol (including Robotman, Jane, Casey “Space Case” Brinke, Fugg, Flex Mentallo, Negative Man, Milk Wars)
Doomsday
Eclipso
El Diablo
Elongated Man
Enchantress
Etta Candy
Fearsome Five (including Jinx, Psimon, Mammoth, Shimmer, Gizmo)
Female Furies (including Stompa, Lashina, Bernadeth, Mad Harriet)
Firestorm
The Flash (Barry Allen)
The Flash (Wally West)
Freedom Fighters
General Zod
Giganta
Golden Glider
Gorilla Grodd (including Grodd City)
Green Arrow
Green Lantern (Guy Gardner)
Green Lantern (Hal Jordan)
Green Lantern (Jessica Cruz)
Green Lantern (John Stewart) (including Lost Army)
Green Lantern (Kyle Rayner)
Green Lantern (Simon Baz)
Green Lantern Corps
Guardian
Harley Quinn
Hawk and Dove
Hawkgirl
Hawkman
Heat Wave
Hippolyta
Huntress
The Immortal Men (including Ghost Fist, Timber, Stray, Reload)
Iris West
Jimmy Olsen
John Constantine
The Joker
Jonah Hex
Justice League (including Hawkgirl, Martian Manhunter, Green Lantern (John Stewart), Cyborg, Wonder Woman, Batman, Superman, Aquaman, The Flash (Barry Allen))
Justice League of America (including Batman, The Ray, Black Canary, Frost, Vixen, Lobo, The Atom)
Justice League of China (including Dragonson, Super-Man, Wonder-Woman, Robinbot, Flash, Bat-Man)
Justice Society of America
Katana
Kid Flash
Killer Croc
Killer Frost
Kilowog
King Shark
Krypto
Lady Shiva
Lana Lang
League of Shadows
Legion of Super-Heroes
Lena Luthor
Lex Luthor
Livewire
Lobo
Lois Lane
Mad Hatter
Man-Bat
Martian Manhunter
Maxwell Lord
Mera
Metal Men (including Lead, Platinum, Iron, Gold, Mercury, Tin)
Metallo
Metamorpho
Metron
Mirror Master
Mister Freeze
Mister Miracle
Mister Terrific
Mon-El
Mongul
Monitor
Mr. Mxyzptlk
New Challengers (including Trina Alvarez, Prof, Krunch, Bethany Hopkins)
New Gods (including Lightray, Highfather, Metron, Orion, Bekka)
Nightwing
Nuidis Vulko
Ocean Master
OMAC
Orion
Orphan
Parallax
Parasite
The Penguin
Phantom Girl
Phantom Stranger
Plastic Man
Poison Ivy (including Everyone Loves Ivy)
Power Girl
Professor Hugo Strange
Prometheus
Rā's al Ghūl
Ravager
Raven
The Ray
Red Arrow
Red Hood
Red Robin
Red Tornado
Renee Montoya (including Daughters of Gotham)
Reverse-Flash
Rick Flag
The Riddler
Rip Hunter
Robin
Saturn Girl
Scarecrow
Sergeant Rock
The Seven Deadly Sins
Shazam
Shazam Family (including Eugene Choi, Darla Dudley, Billy Batson, Freddy Freeman, Pedro Peña, Mary Bromfield)
Sideways
The Signal
Sinestro
Solomon Grundy
The Spectre
Spoiler
Star Sapphire
Starfire
Stargirl
Starman (including Sand and Stars)
Starro
Steel
Steppenwolf
Steve Trevor (including The Oddfellows)
Suicide Squad (including Rick Flag, Katana, Killer Croc, Harley Quinn, Captain Boomerang, Deadshot, Enchantress)
Superboy
Supergirl
Super-Man
Superman (including Superman Revenge Squad)
Swamp Thing (including Rotworld)
Talia al Ghūl
Teen Titans (including Djinn, Roundhouse, Robin, Red Arrow, Crush, Kid Flash)
Tempest
Thunder and Lightning
Titans (including Steel, Nightwing, Beast Boy, Donna Troy, Miss Martian, Raven, Boom Room)
Tobias Whale
The Trickster
Trigon
Two-Face
Vandal Savage (including Savage Dawn)
Vixen
Weather Wizard
Wonder Woman
Zatanna
Zoom (including Flash War)
 

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 10:03 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:05 am  #36


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

THE ART AND MAKING OF DUMBO by Leah Gallo (Disney Editions, 2019)
map of Dreamland 1

EMPIRE #360 (Bauer)
Westeros map 2


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

HOLLYWOOD STORY: THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO STEPHEN KING (Centennial, 2019)
“Most Terrifying Characters”:
Pennywise 1
Randall Flagg 1
Jack Torrance 1
Annie Wilkes 1
Kurt Barlow 1
Leland Gaunt 1
Gage Creed 1
Greg Stillson 1
Percy Wetmore 1
Cujo 1
Margaret White 1
The Woman in Room 217 1
Isaac 1
Carrie’s Bullies 1
Christine 1
Todd Bowden 1
Craig Toomy 1
Mrs. Carmody 1
John “Ace” Merrill 1
Joe St. George 1


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

MIRROR #10 (Image)
(2 pages total)
Tekton Zita
Ninua
Onur
The Elders
Elia
The Quidditas
Besarion Abkhazi
The Serpent
Abet Musa
Zeno Herma
Heron Cora
Dynastis Alexia


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

SFX #311 (Future)
Batman’s Rogues’ Gallery:
Joker 1/8
Scarecrow 1/8
Riddler 1/8
Two-Face 1/8
Poison Ivy 1/8
Catwoman 1/8
Penguin 1/8
Bane 1/8
Hugo Strange 1/8
The Ventriloquist 1/8
Mr Freeze 1/8
Signalman 1/8
Man-Bat 1/8
Clayface 1/8
The Condiment King 1/8


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

STARBURST #458 (Starburst Publishing)
“Reign of the Superwomen”:
Black Canary 1/6
Gamora 1/6
X-23 1/6
Spider-Woman 1/6
Storm 1/6
Captain Marvel 1/6
Jean Grey 1/3
Spider-Gwen 1/6
Black Widow 1/6
Ms Marvel (Kamala Khan) 1/6
Jessica Jones 1/4
Hit-Girl 1/4
Kitty Pryde 1/6
Squirrel Girl 1/6
Rogue 1/6
Supergirl 1/3
She-Hulk 1/3
Batwoman 1/63
Batgirl 1/3
Wonder Woman 2/3


David A. Zuckerman
April 7, 2019

HOLLYWOOD LEGENDS: THE INSIDE STORY OF MICKEY MOUSE (Centennial, 2019)

“Meet Mickey’s Posse”:
Donald Duck 2
Goofy 1
Pluto 1

“The Rest of the Gang”:
Daisy Duck 1/3
Clarabelle Cow 1/3
Horace Horsecollar 1/3

“Not Everyone Loves Mickey”:
Peg-Leg Pete 1/2
The Mad Doctor 1/6
Mortimer Mouse 1/6
The Phantom Blot 1/6


David A. Zuckerman
April 25, 2019

AFTERBURN tpb (Red 5 Comics, 2019)
several rough schematics/design sketches

ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL - DR. IDO’S JOURNAL (Titan, 2018) 
several schematics.

APAMA THE UNDISCOVERED ANIMAL #9 (Hero Tomorrow Comics)
The Cleveland Grovers 1

BATMAN: DETECTIVE COMICS VOL. 8—ON THE OUTSIDE (DC, 2018)
reprints the variant blueprint cover from issue #986

BATMAN: DETECTIVE COMICS VOL. 9: DEFACE THE FACE (DC, 2019)
reprints the variant blueprint covers from issues #989 and 993

DETECTIVE COMICS #1002 Variant Cover (DC)
Batarmor blueprint 1

FAIRLADY #1 (Image, 2019)
map of The Feld 1

THE KAMANDI CHALLENGE (DC, 2019)
Earth A.D. map 2 (R from Kamandi, the Last Boy on Earth #32)

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #264 (Kenzer)
Breom Argent 1
Drez Argent 1
Hang-Kerchief 1
Walk the Plank 1

THE LIFE AND DEATH OF TOYO HARADA #2 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Toyo Harada 1

MAN-EATERS #8 (Image)
Jennifer 1
Mandy 1

ROLLED & TOLD #8 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Moonshadow Wood map 2
Tuatha’s Traveling Feyre (including The Feyregrounds; People & Performers: Tuatha the Feyremaster, Kezio the Fortune Teller, Angel, Boliver, The Great Zass, Merrick, Solveigh; Shows & Performances: The Fearless Four, Blink & You’ll Miss It, The Light Fantastic; Other Features: Carnival Games, Vendors & Shopping) 6
Umbral Puppeteer 1
Lesser Shadow 1/2

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #20 (IDW)
Barriss Offee (capsule)

SUPERMAN’S PAL, JIMMY OLSEN BY JACK KIRBY (DC, 2019)
Mother Box 1 R from Who’s Who #16 (slightly reworded and reformatted)

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #93 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1

TRANSFORMERS: UNICRON tpb (IDW, 2019)
The Lost Colonies of Cybertron 1 R


David A. Zuckerman
April 25, 2019

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #1 - BOX SET EDITION (IDW, 2019)
Lichle-Rick 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #2 - BOX SET EDITION (IDW)
Mortuary Bloodpatch 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #3 - BOX SET EDITION (IDW)
Tinkertot De Fuzz 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS #4 - BOX SET EDITION (IDW)
Squanch the Squanchbuckler 1


David A. Zuckerman
April 25, 2019

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO GAME OF THRONES (Centennial Media, 2019)
map 1
House Stark (including Sansa Stark, Arya Stark, Bran Stark, House Arryn & House Tully) 8
House Lannister (including King Joffrey, King Tommen, Queen Cersei, Jaime Lannister, Tyrion Lannister, House Baratheon) 6
House Targaryen 4
Melisandre 3/4
Littlefinger 3/4
Varys 1
Jorah Mormont 1
Davos Seaworth 1
Brienne of Tarth 1
House Tyrell 1
House Greyjoy 1
House Bolton
House Frey 1
House Martell 1
Organized Religion (including The Seven, The Red Temple, House of Black and White) 1
The Night’s Watch (including Jon Snow, The Free Folk) 3


David A. Zuckerman
April 25, 2019

MARVEL STUDIOS CHARACTER ENCYCLOPEDIA by Adam Bray (DK, 2019)

Iron Man:
Tony Stark/Iron Man 2
Virginia “Pepper” Potts 1
Harold “Happy” Hogan 1
Colonel James Rhodes/War Machine 2
Raza Hamidmi Al-Wazar 1
Dr. Ho Yinsen 1
Obadiah Stane/Iron Monger 2
Phil Coulson 1
Natalie Rushman 1
Justin Hammer 1
Whiplash 1
Christine Everhart 1
Matthew Ellis 1
Aldrich Killian 1
Maya Hansen 1
Eric Savin 1
Mandarin 1
Iron Patriot 1
Harley Keener 1

Thor:
Thor 1
Loki 1
Odin 1
Frigga 1
Lady Sif 1
Heimdall 1
Volstagg 1
King Laufey 1
Dr. Jane Foster 1
Dr. Erik Selvig 1
Darcy Lewis 1
Ian Boothby 1
Destroyer 1
Malekith 1
Scrapper 1
Valkyrie 1
Hela 1
Skurge 1
The Grandmaster 1
Topaz 1
Korg 1
Fenris 1

Captain America:
Steve Rogers 1
James Buchanan Barnes 1
Captain America - Sentinel of Liberty 2
Johann Schmidt/Red Skull 2
Peggy Carter 1
Timothy “Dum Dum” Dugan 1
Gabe Jones 1
Jacques Dernier 1
James Montgomery Falsworth 1
Jim Morita 1
Dr. Arnim Zola 1
Heinz Kruger 1
Dr. Abraham Erskine 1
Howard Stark 1
Winter Soldier/James Buchanan Barnes 2
Falcon 1
Sharon Carter 1
Jasper Sitwell 1
Georges Batroc 1
Brock Rumlow/Crossbones 2

The Avengers:
Nick Fury 1
Maria Hill 1
Dr. Bruce Banner/Hulk 2
Black Widow 1
Hawkeye 1
Thanos 1
Chitauri 1
Scarlet Witch 1
Quicksilver 1
Baron Strucker 1
Ultron 1
Vision 1
Dr. Helen Cho 1
Thaddeus E. Ross 1
Eitri 1
Spider-Man/Iron Spider 2
Ebony Maw 1
Corvus Glaive 1
Proxima Midnight 1
Cull Obsidian 1

Guardians of the Galaxy:
Star-Lord 1
Gamora 1
Rocket 1
Groot 1
Baby Groot/Adolescent Groot 2
Drax 1
Yondu Udonta 1
Ronan the Accuser 1
Nebula 1
Korath 1
Kraglin Obfonteri 1
Ego 1
Mantis 1
Martinex 1
Taserface 1
Ayesha 1
Abilisk 1

Ant-Man:
Scott Lang/Ant-Man 2
Dr. Henry J. “Hank” Pym 1
Ant-Thony 1
Hope van Dyne/The Wasp 2
Darren Cross/Yellowjacket 2
Cassie Lang 1
Jim Paxton 1
Luis 1
Dave 1
Kurt 1
Janet van Dyne 1
Ghost 1
Dr. Bill Foster 1
Jimmy Woo 1
Sonny Burch 1

Doctor Strange:
Dr. Stephen Strange/Doctor Strange 2
Dr. Christine Palmer 1
The Ancient One 1
Wong 1
Mordo 1
Kaecilius 1
Dormammu 1

Black Panther:
T’Challa/Black Panther 2
Nakia 1
Shuri 1
Okoye 1
W’Kabi 1
Erik Killmonger 1
Ulysses Klaue 1
M’Baku 1
Ayo 1
Ramonda 1
Zuri 1
Everett K. Ross 1
T’Chaka 1

Captain Marvel:
Captain Marvel 1
Talos 1


David A. Zuckerman
April 26, 2019

THE WORLD OF TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION (Dark Horse Books, 2019)

Preface: Situation Reports & Timeline
Situation Report: New York City 2
Situation Report: Washington D.C. 2
Situation Report: The United States 1
Situation Report: Global 1
Timeline of Key Events 12

Chapter 1: What Is the Division?
Origins (including World War II, The Cold War, The Age of Terrorism and Non-State Actors, Executive Response: Presidential Directive 51, Centralization of Power, Ebola 2014) 7
Mission (including Principle of Proximity: Local Problems, Local Solutions) 2
Structure (including Operational Cores; Departments: Research & Development (R&D), Support, Operations) 2
Activation 1
Collaborative Federal Agencies (including Disease Control Division, Catastrophic Emergency Response Agency, Joint Task Force) 2

Chapter 2: Division Agents
Requirements 2
Recruitment 2
Pre-Testing 2
Training (including Training Cover, Initiation Phase, Ongoing Training) 2
Embedding (including Agent Profile: Faye Lau, Special Report—Rogue Agents: A Division Within the Division?, Agent Profile: Aaron Keener) 4

Chapter 3: Activation & Deployment
What Triggers an SHD Activation? 2
How Are Division Agents Activated? (including The Activation Signal, Activation Protocol) 1
The Division Deployment Plan: A.N.S.W.E.R. (including Activation, Network, Secure, Watch & Explore, Engage, Recovery) 1
Spotlight on New York Collapse 2

Chapter 4: Field Operations
Cells (including Team Roles) 2
I.S.A.C. and the Network (including Friend-or-Foe Recognition) 1
Rules of Engagement 1
Base of Operations (including Base Types, Safe Houses) 2
Tactics (including Flexible Stance) 2

Chapter 5: Division Gear
The Go-Bag (including Field Meds and “The Cocktail”, Distribution Items, Field Procurement: Keeping the Go-Bag Full) 2
Weapons (including Firearms, Sidearms, Assault Rifles, Shotguns, Submachine Guns (SMGs), Light Machine Guns (LMGs), Marksman Rifles, Grenades) 8
Weapon Modifications (including Optics, Underbarrel, Muzzle, Magazine) 2
Protective Equipment (including Body Armor, Knee Pads, Gloves, Masks, Backpacks, Holsters) 2
SHD Tech (including SHD Network, ISAC (Intelligent System Analytic Computer), Smartwatch PDA, ScanTek Lenses, Audiometric Earpiece, ECHO (Evidence Correlation Holographic Overlay)) 6

Chapter 6: Population Control
Civilians (including Public Workers, Rioters) 2
Known Hostile Factions: New York City (including Cleaners, Rikers, Last Man Battalion (LMB), Profile: Joseph “Joe” Ferro, Profile: Larae Barrett, Profile: Charles Bliss) 8
Known Hostile Factions: Washington D.C. (including Hyenas, True Sons, Outcasts, Black Tusk, Profile: Emeline Shaw, Profile: Antwon Ridgeway) 12
Settlements: Washington D.C. (including The Castle, The Campus, The Theater, Profile: Henry Hayes, Profile: Odessa Sawyer) 8
A Special Note On: Law Enforcement Partners in Washington D.C. (including Metropolitan Police Department of the District of Columbia, Metro Transit Police Depaertment, National Park Service Police, Secret Service, U.S. Capitol Police, DC National Guard, Other Local Agencies) 2

Appendices
Appendix 1: Notes on Smallpox (including Variola Major, Variola Chimera) 4
Appendix 2: More Profiles of Key Individuals (including Dr. Gordon Amherst, Dr. Jessica Kandel, Captain Roy Benitez, Paul Rhodes, April Kelleher, Andrew Ellis, Manny Ortega, Alani Kelso, Rick Valassi, Vitaly Tchernenko, Caleb Dunne, Heather Ward, Brian Johnson, “Mantis”, Aurelio Diaz, Isaac (Ike) Ronson) 16
Washington D.C. map 2
Map of Lower Manhattan 1
The Basics of Survival 1


David A. Zuckerman
April 29, 2019

HELLBOY: THE ART OF THE MOTION PICTURE (Dark Horse Books, 2019)
(brief profiles accompanied by production info, photos, and art)
Queen Nimue
King Arthur
Merlin
Ganeida
Pendle Hill
Hellboy
Hellboy’s Sidearm
Camazotz
B.P.R.D. Interiors
Hellboy’s Apartment
Professor Broom
The Osiris Club Exteriors
The Osiris Club Interiors
Lady Hatton
Lobster Johnson
The Visitor’s Craft
Lord Glaren
The Giants
Gruagach
Alice Monaghan
Alice’s Utility Belt
Alice’s Knuckles Dusters
Council House
Ben Daimio
Baby Gru
Baba Yaga
Baba Yaga’s Knife and Cane
Baba Yaga’s Hut
The Witches of England
Dark Creatures
The Elves
Sprites
Goblins
Nimue’s Portal
The Prophecy
Demonic Nobility
Demonic Soldiers
Forces of Hell
Nimue’s Tendrils
Super Gruagach
 

Last edited by zuckyd1 (3/08/2020 8:53 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:13 am  #37


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
April 30, 2019

MARVEL ENCYCLOPEDIA NEW EDITION (DK, 2019)
Abomination 1/3
Absorbing Man 1/2
Abyss 1/6
Adversary 1/6
A-Force 1/3
Agamemnon 1/6
Agent X 1/6
Agent Zero/Maverick 1/6
The Age of Ultron 2
Agents of Atlas 1
Ahab 1/6
Air-Walker 1/6
Ajak 1/6
Allan, Liz 1/2
Aleph 1/6
All-Winners Squad 1/6
Alpha 1/6
Amatsu-Mikaboshi 1/2
Alpha Flight 1
American Eagle 1/6
A-Next 1/3
Anaconda 1/6
Ancient One 1/3
Angar 1/6
Angela 1/3
Anger, Dirk 1/6
Annihilators 1/3
Annihilation 2
Angel 1
Annihilus 1/4
Ant-Man II 1/4
Ant-Man III 1/2
Anti-Venom 2/3
Apocalypse Twins 1/6
Aquaman 1/6
Apocalypse 1
Arabian Knight [Hashim] 1/6
Arcanna 1/6
Arcade 2/3
Ares 1/2
Aries [Lassiter] 1/6
Arkon 1/6
Armadillo 1/6
Armbruster, Col. 1/6
Armageddon 1/3
Armor 1/2
Armory 1/6
Aron, the Rogue Watcher 1/6
Atalanta 1/6
Asgardians of the Galaxy 1/2
Atlanteans 1
Atlas 1/6
Attuma 1/6
Aurora 1/3
Avalanche 1/3
Avengers (including The Ultimates) 6
Avengers West Coast 1
Avengers A.I. 1/3
Awesome Android 1/6
Ayesha 1/6
Azazel 1/3
Balder the Brave 1/2
Banner, Dr. Brian 1/6
Banshee 1/3
Barnes, Bucky 1/2
Barnes, Rikki 1/2
Baron Blood 1/6
Baron von Strucker 1/6
Baron Mordo 2/3
Baron Zemo 1
Basilisk 1/2
Bastards of Evil 1/3
Bastion 1/6
Batroc the Leaper 2/3
Battlestar 1/3
Beast 1
Bella Donna 1/6
Bereet 1/6
Berengetti, Michael 1/6
Beta-Ray Bill 1/2
Beyonder 1
Bi-Beast 1/3
Big Hero 6 1/6
Big Man 1/3
Bird-Brain 1/6
Bishop 1/2
Black Bolt 1/2
Black Cat 1
Black Knight 1
Black Panther 1
Black Mamba 1/6
Black Talon 1/6
Black Tom 1/6
Blackout 1/6
Blackwing 1/6
Black Swan 1/6
Black Widow 1
Blade 1
Blindfold 1/6
Bling! 1/6
Blizzard 1/6
Blink 1/2
Blob 1/3
Bloodhawk 1/6
Bloodscream 1/6
Bloodstone, Elsa 1/3
Bloodstone, Cullen 1/6
Bloodstone, Ulysses 1/3
Bloodstorm 1/6
Blue Marvel 1/6
Boomerang 1/6
Box 1/2
Braddock, Jamie 1/6
Brant, Betty 1/3
Brand, Abigail 1/6
Broo 1/3
Brood, The 1/2
Brotherhood of Evil Mutants 1
Brother Voodoo 1/3
Bug 1/6
Builders, The 1/6
Bushman 1/6
Bushmaster 1/6
Bullseye 1
Cabal, The 2/3
Cabe, Bethany 1/3
Cable 1
Cage, Luke 1
Caiera 1/6
Cain, Ulysses 1/6
Caledonia 1/6
Callisto 1/6
Cannonball 1/3
Calypso 1/6
Captain Britain 1/3
Captain Britain Corps 1/3
Captain Fate 1/6
Captain America 6
Captain Mar-Vell 1
Captain Marvel 1
Captain Universe 1/6
Captain Victoria 1/6
Cardiac 1/6
Carnage 1/2
Carrion 1/3
Carter, Peggy 1/6
Carter, Sharon 1/2
Cat People 1/6
Catseye 1/6
Celestials 1/3
Centurius 1/6
Century 1/6
Cerise 1/6
Chamber 1/6
Chameleon 1/3
Champion of the Universe 1/3
Champions of Xandar 1/6
Chance 1/6
Chang, Monica 1/6
Changeling 1/2
Charcoal 1/6
Charlie-27 1/6
Chaste, The 1/6
Chemistro 1/6
Cheney, Lila 1/6
Chitauri 1/6
Cho, Amadeus 1/2
Circus of Crime 1/2
Clea 1/2
Cloak and Dagger 1/2
Civil War 2
Civil War II 2
Colossus 1
Cobra 1/6
Collector 1/3
Collins, Rusty 1/6
Comet 1/6
Comet Man 1/6
Constrictor 1/3
Contemplator 1/6
Controllor 1/6
Cooper, Valerie 1/3
Copycat 1/6
Corruptor 1/6
Corsair 1/6
Corvus Glaive 1/6
Cosmic Ghost Rider 1/6
Cosmo 1/6
Coulson, Agent Phil 1/2
Count Nefaria 1/2
Crazy Gang 1/3
Creed, Graydon 1/6
Crimson Cowl 1/6
Crimson Dynamo [Bukharin] 1/3
Crossbones 1/3
Crossfire 1/6
Crystal 1/6
Cyber 1/6
Cypher 1/6
Cyclops 1
Daken 1/2
Damage Control 1/6
Dansen Macabre 1/6
Dark Angel 1/6
Dark Avengers 1/6
Dark Beast 1/6
Darkhawk 1/6
Darkstar 1/6
Dazzler 1/3
Daredevil 2
Dark Reign 2
Deadpool 2
Death 1/6
Deathbird 1/6
Deathcry 1/6
Deathlok [Manning] 1/2
Death’s Head 1/3
De la Fontaine, Contessa 1/6
Defenders 1/2
Demolition Man 1/6
Destiny 1/3
Devil Dinosaur 1/2
Detroit Steel 1/6
Destroyer 1/6
Diablo 1/6
Diamondback 1/6
Digger 1/6
Dimitrios 1/6
Doctor Bong 1/6
Doctor Faustus 1/3
Doc Samson 1/3
Doctor Nemesis 1/6
Doctor Doom 1
Doctor Druid 1/2
Doctor Spectrum [Ledger] 1/2
Doctor Octopus 1
Doctor Strange 1
Domino 1/6
Doop 1/6
Dora Milaje 1/3
Dormammu 1/3
Dracula 1
Dragon Man 1/6
Dragon of the Moon 1/6
Drake, Frank 1/6
Drax the Destroyer 1/2
Dreadknight 1/6
Dreadnought 1/6
Dreamqueen 2/3
Drew, Patience 1/6
D’spayre 1/6
Dugan, Dum Dum 1/3
Dusk 1/6
Ebony Maw 1/6
Echo 1/6
Ecstasy 1/6
Eel [Stryke] 1/6
Egghead 1/2
Ego the Living Planet 1/3
Elders of the Universe 1/6
Elixir 1/6
Empath 1/6
Emplate 1/6
Electro 1
Elektra 1
Enchantress 2/3
Enclave 1/6
Energizer 1/6
Enforcer 1/6
Enforcers 1/6
Eternals 2/3
Eternity 1/6
Ex Nihilo 1/6
Executioner 1/6
Excalibur 1/2
Exiles 1/2
Exodus 1/6
Externals 1/3
Falcon 1/2
Fantomex 1/6
Fearless Defenders 1/3
Fenris Wolf 1/6
Feral 1/6
Fixer (Techno) 1/6
Flag-Smasher 1/6
Firestar 1/3
Fantastic Four 4
Fear Itself 2
Fifty-State Initiative 2
Flux 1/6
Foolkiller [Everbest] 1/3
Force Works 1/2
Forge 1/3
Forgotten One, The 1/6
Frankenstein’s Monster 1/6
Freedom Force 1/6
Frenzy 1/6
Frost, Emma 1
Frightful Four 1/3
Frog-Man 1/6
Fury, Jake 1/6
Fury, Nick, Jr. 1/3
Fury, Nick 1
Galactus 1
Gaea 1/6
Gamora 1/3
Gambit 1/2
Gargoyle 1/3
Gateway 1/6
Garokk 1/6
Gatherers 1/3
Gauntlet 1/6
Ghost 1/6
Genesis 1/6
Generation X 1/2
Ghost Rider [Blaze] 1
Genoshans 1/6
Gideon 1/6
Gladiator (Kallark) 1/6
Gladiator 1/2
Glob 1/6
Glorian 1/6
Goldbug 1/6
Golden Claw 1/6
Goliath [Tom Foster] 1/3
Gods of Asgard 2
Gods of Heliopolis 1
Gods of Olympus 1
Gorgon 1/6
Gorilla-Man 1/6
Gorr the God Butcher 1/3
Grandmaster 1/3
Grant, Gloria 1/3
Gravity 1/6
Graviton 1/6
Great Lakes Avengers 1/3
Green Goblin 2
Greenwood, Dawn 1/6
Gremlin 1/6
Grim Reaper 1/6
Grizzly 1/6
Grey Gargoyle 1/3
Groot 1/3
Guardian 1/3
Guardsman [Kevin O’Brien] 1/6
Gyrich, Henry Peter 1/6
Grey, Jean (including the young Jean Grey) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy 1
Haller, Gabrielle 1/6
Hammer, Justin 1/6
Hammer, Sasha 1/6
HAMMER 1/2
Hammerhead 1/2
Hand, The 1/2
Hand, Victoria 1/6
Hardball 1/6
Harkness, Agatha 1/6
Havok 1/2
Hawkeye 1
Headmen, The 1/2
Hellcat 1/2
Hellfire Club 1/2
Hellions 1/6
Hellstorm 1/6
High Evolutionary 1/6
Hercules 1
Hill, Maria 1/2
Hobgoblin 1/2
Hiro-Kala 1/6
Hogan, Harold 1/6
Hodge, Cameron 1/6
Honey Badger 1/6
Hood, The 1/3
Howard the Duck 1/2
Howling Commandos 1/2
Hulkling 1/6
Huntara 1/6
Hunter, Stevie 1/6
Husk 1/2
The Hulk 4
Human Torch (including the first Human Torch) 2
Hydra 1/3
Hydro-Man 1/6
Hyperion [Earth-712] 1/2
Iceman 1/3
Ikaris 1/6
Immortus 1/3
Imperator 1/6
Illuminati 2
Impossible Man 1/3
Inferno 1/6
Intelligencia 1/3
In-Betweener 1/6
Inhumans 1
Infinity 2
Invaders 1
Invisible Woman 1
Iron Fist 1/2
Iron Nail 1/6
Ironheart 1/6
It 1/6
Iron Patriot [Osborn] 1
Iron Man 4
J2 1/6
Jack of Hearts 1/3
Jackal 1/3
Jack Frost 1/6
James, J. Jonah 1
Jarella 1/2
Jarvis, Edwin 1/2
Jester 1/6
Jinadu, Kyle 1/6
Jocasta 1/6
John the Skrull 1/6
Johnson, Daisy 1/6
Jones, Gabe 1/6
Jones, Jessica 1/3
Jones, Marlo 1/6
Jones, Rick 1/2
Joseph 1/6
Jubilee 1/3
Juggernaut 1/2
Justice 1/6
Kale, Jennifer 1/6
Kaluu 1/6
Kaine 1/2
Kang 1
Karkas 1/6
Karma 1/6
Karnak 1/6
Ka-Zar 1/6
Kelly, Senator Robert 1/6
Killer Shrike 1/6
KIllmonger 1/6
Killraven 1/6
King, Hannibal 1/6
Klaw 1/6
Knight, Misty 1/6
Knull 1/6
Kingpin 1
Kobayashi, Amiko 1/6
Kobik 1/6
Komodo 1/6
Korg 1/6
Korvac 1/6
Krang 1/6
Kraven 1/2
Kro 1/6
Kulan Gath 1/6
Kurse 1/6
Kree, The 1
Lady Deathstrike 2/3
Lash 1/6
Leap-Frog 1/6
Leader, The 1/3
Left-Winger 1/6
Leech 1/6
Legion 1/3
Legion of Monsters 1/6
Lei-Kung 1/6
Lethal Legion 1/2
Liberteens, The 1/6
Legion of the Unliving 1
Lifeguard 1/6
Lightmaster 1/6
Lightspeed 1/6
Lilith 1/6
Lilith (Dracula’s Daughter) 1/6
Lineage 1/6
Lipscombe, Dr. Angela 1/6
Living Laser 1/6
Living Lightning 1/6
Living Monolith 1/6
Living Mummy 1/6
Living Tribunal 1/6
Lizard 1/2
Llyra 1/6
Lockheed 1/6
Lockjaw 1/6
Loki 1
Longshot 1/2
Looter 1/6
Lord Chaos 1/6
Lord Templar 1/6
Lorelei 1/6
Lucifer 1/6
Lukin, General 1/6
Lumpkin, Willie 1/6
Luna 1/6
Lyja the Lazerfist 1/6
M 1/6
M-11 1/6
Mach-X 1/6
Machine Teen 1/6
Machine Man 1/6
Machinesmith 1/6
MacTaggert, Dr. 1/6
Mad Dog 1/6
Mad Thinker 1/6
Madame Hydra [Sinclair] 1/3
Madame Masque 2/3
Madame Web [Carpenter] 1/3
Madcap 1/6
Madman 1/2
Maelstrom 1/2
Maggia 1/2
Maggott 1/6
Magma 1/3
Magik 1/2
Magneto [including The House of Magnus) 2
Magnum, Moses 1/6
Major Victory 1/6
Major Domo 1/6
Magus 1/6
Magus (Technarchy) 1/6
Malus, Dr. Karl 1/6
Man-Ape 1/3
Man-Beast 1/6
Mancha, Victor 1/6
Mandrill 1/3
Mandarin 1
Man-Thing 1
Manifold 1/6
Manslaughter 1/6
Man-Wolf 1/6
Mantis 1/2
Marauders 1/4
Marrow 1/4
Marrina 1/6
Marvel Boy [Noh-Varr] 1/3
Master of the World 1/6
Master Khan 1/6
Master Order 1/6
Master Pandemonium 1/6
Masters, Alicia 1/3
Masters of Evil 1
Maximus 1/2
Mayhem 1/6
Medusa 1/3
Meggan 1/3
Meltdown 1/3
Mentallo 1/6
Menace 1/6
Mephisto 1
Merc for Money 1/6
Merlyn 1/6
Mesmero 1/3
MI-13 1/6
Microchip 1/6
Miller, Layla 1/6
Millie the Model 1/6
Mimic 1/6
Mindless Ones 1/6
Mindworm 1/6
Minoru, Nico 1/6
Miracle Man 1/6
Miss Arrow 1/6
Miss America (America Chavez) 1/3
Miss Sinister 1/6
Miss Thing 1/6
Mister Fantastic 2
Missing Link 1/6
Mister Hyde 1/6
Mister Sensitive 1/6
Mockingbird 1/6
Mister Sinister 1/3
MODOK 1/4
Mojo 1/4
Mole Man 1/2
Molecule Man 1/3
Moon Boy 1/6
Molten Man 1/6
Moondragon 1/3
Moon Girl 1/6
Moon Knight 1/3
Moonstar, Dani 1/3
Moonstone 1/6
Morbius 1/3
Mordred the Evil 1/6
Morgan Le Fay 1/6
Morlocks 1/6
Mother Night 1/6
Moy, Dr. Alyssa 1/6
Multiple Man 1/3
Ms. Marvel 1/3
Mutant Liberation Front 1/6
Mutant X 1/2
Mys-Tech Board 1/2
Mysterio 1/2
Mystique 1/2
Nth Command 1/3
N’astirh 1/6
Namora 1/2
Namor 1
Namorita 2/3
Nebula 1/6
Nekra 1/6
Nelson, Foggy 1/3
New Mutants 2/3
New Warriors 1/2
Nextwave 1/6
Nighthawk 1/3
Nightcrawler 1
Nightmare 1/6
Nightmask 1/6
Nightshade 1/6
Night Thrasher 1/6
Nile, Tana 1/6
Nitro 1/6
Nocturne 1/6
Northstar 1/3
Nomad 1/3
North, Dakota 1/6
Nova [Rider] 1
Occulus 1/6
Odin 1/6
Ogun 1/6
Omega Red 1/2
Omega Flight 1
Onslaught 1/2
Orphan-Maker 1/6
Overmind 1/6
Oya 1/6
Order, The 1
Page, Karen 2/3
Paladin 1/3
Pantheon 1
Parker, Aunt May 1/2
Parker, Uncle Ben 1/2
Parker, Teresa 1/6
Payback 1/6
Patriot [Bradley] 1/3
Penance 1/6
Pendragon, King Arthur 1/6
Phalanx 1/2
Petrovich, Ivan 1/6
Phantom Eagle 1/6
Phastos 1/6
Phantom Rider [Carter Slade] 1/3
Photon 1/3
Pip the Troll 1/6
Piecemeal 1/6
Pixie 1/6
Phobos 1/6
Plantman 2/3
Polaris 1/2
Poole, Gwen 1/6
Potts, Virginia “Pepper” 1/3
Porcupine 1/6
Powderkeg 1/6
Powerhouse 1/3
Power Broker 1/6
Power Man 1/6
Power Pack 1
Power Princess 1/6
Pratt, Agent 1/6
Prester John 1/6
Princess Python 1/6
Presence 1/6
Prince of Orphans 1/6
Proctor 1/2
Prodigy 1/2
Proteus 1/6
Proxima Midnight 1/6
Prowler 2/3
Professor X 2
Pryde, Katherine 1
Pryor, Madelyne 1/2
Psionex 1/6
Psycho-Man 1/6
Psyklop 1/6
Psylocke 1/2
Puck 1/3
Puma 1/6
Puppet Master 1/3
Pyro 1/6
Purple Man 1/3
Purple Woman 1/6
Punisher 2
Pym, Hank 2
Quasar 1/2
Qnax 1/6
Quasimodo 1/6
Quire, Quentin 1/6
Quicksilver 1
Radioactive Man 1/6
Rage 1/6
Ragnarok 1/6
Rasputin, Mikhail 1/6
Ravonna 1/3
Rawhide Kid, The 1/6
Reaper 1/6
Reavers 1/2
Red Ghost 1/6
Red Guardian [Shostakov] 1/2
Red Hulk 1/2
Red Raven 1/6
Red Wolf [1872] 1/6
Reptil 1/6
Redeemer 1/6
Revanche 1/6
Revengers, The 1/6
Red Skull 2
Rhino 1/2
Richards, Franklin 1/3
Richards, Nathaniel 1/6
Richards, Valeria 1/3
Ricochet 1/3
Rictor 1/6
Right, The 1/6
Riordan, Dallas 1/6
Riot Squad 1/3
Risque 1/6
Robertson, Joe 1/3
Rocket Raccoon 1/3
Rocket Racer 1/6
Rockslide 1/6
Rogue 1/3
Roma 1/6
Romulus 1/6
Ronan the Accuser 1/6
Rose, The 1/6
Ross, General T. E. 1/3
Ross, Betty 1
Roth, Arnold 1/6
Ruiz, “Rigger” 1/6
Runaways 1/3
Russian, The 1/6
Ryker, General J. 1/6
Sabretooth 1
Sabahnur, Evan 1/6
Sabra 1/6
Sage 1/6
St. Lawrence, Col. 1/6
Sabreclaw 1/3
Salem’s Seven 1/2
Sasquatch 1/3
Satana 1/6
Sandman 1
Sauron 1/6
Scarlet Centurion 1/3
Scarlet Spider 1/2
Scarlet Witch 1
Schemer 1/6
Scorn 1/6
Scratch, Nicholas 1/6
Scorpion 1/2
Scourge 2/3
Scream 1/6
Scrier 1/6
Secret Warriors 1/2
Selene 1/6
Sentry 1/3
Secret Empire 2
Secret Invasion 2
Secret Wars [2015] 2
Sentinels 1
Sersi 1/3
Serpent 1/6
Serpent Society 1/2
Shadow Council 1/6
Shadowmasters 1/6
Shadow King 2/3
Shalla-Bal 1/6
Shaman 1/6
Shanng-Chi 1/3
Shanna the She-Devil 1/3
Shaper of Worlds 1/6
Shatterstar 1/6
Shaw, Sebastian 1/6
She-Thing 1/2
She-Hulk 1
Shiar & Imperial Guard 2
SHIELD 2
Shocker 1/6
Shriek 1/6
Shroud 1/6
Shuri 1/6
Sif 1/3
Silhouette 1/3
Silk 1/6
Silver Dagger 1/6
Silver Sable 1/3
Silver Samurai 1
Silvermane 1/3
Sims, Ezekiel 1/6
Sin 1/2
Silver Surfer 2
Sinister Six 1
Singularity 1/6
Sinister Syndicate 1/6
Siryn 1/6
Six Pack 1/6
Skaar 1/3
Skrulls, The 1
Skids 1/6
Skyhawk 1/6
Slapstick 1/6
Slater, Jink 1/6
Slingshot 1/6
Smasher 1/6
Smythe, Alistair 1/6
Smythe, Professor 1/6
Snowbird 1/3
Snarks 1/6
Songbird 1/6
Sons of the Serpent 1/3
Southern, Candy 1/6
Soviet Super-Soldiers 1/2
Space Phantom 1/6
Spaceknights 1/3
Spectrum 1/2
Speed 1/3
Speedfreek 1/6
Speedball 1/6
Speed Demon 1/6
Sphinx 1/6
Spider-Man (including Miles Morales) 6
Spider-Girl 1/2
Spider-Man 2099 1/3
Spider-Queen 1/6
Spider-Woman 1
Spirit of ’76 1/6
Spitfire 1/3
Spiral 1/3
Spot 1/6
Squadron Supreme 1
Spymaster 1/6
Stacy, Captain George 1/6
Stane, Ezekiel 1/6
Stane, Obadiah 1/2
Star Brand 1/2
Starfox 1/6
Starhawk 1/3
Squirrel Girl 1
Stacy, Gwen 1
Starjammers 2/3
Stark, Arno 1/6
Stark, Howard 1/6
Star-Lord 1/2
Stark, Morgan 1/6
Star Stalker 1/6
Stature 1/6
Steele, John 1/6
Stein, Chase 1/3
Stepford Cuckoos 1/6
Stick 1/3
Stilt-Man 1/6
Stinger 1/6
Stingray 1/6
Stone, Lt. Marcus 1/6
Stranger, The 1/3
Stone, Tiberius 1/6
Straw Man 1/6
Strong Guy 1/6
Sugar Man 1/6
Stryfe 1/3
Storm 1
Summers, Hope 1/2
Sunfire 1/2
Summers, Rachel 1
Sunspot 1/3
Sun Girl [Burke] 1/6
Super-Adaptoid 1/6
Super-Apes 1/3
Super-Skrull 1/2
Supreme Intelligence 1/2
Surge 1/6
Swarm 1/6
Switzler, Beverly 1/6
SWORD 1/2
Swordsman 2/3
Synch 1/3
Taine, Sydney 1/6
Talbot, Major Matt 1/6
Talbot, Colonel Glenn 1/3
Talisman 1/6
Tanaka, Kenjiro 1/6
Tarantula [Vasquez] 1
Taskmaster 1/3
Taurus 1/6
Tatterdemalion 1/6
Teen Brigade 1/3
Temugin 1/3
Terminus 1/6
Terrax 1/6
Terror 1/3
Thanos 1
Thena 1/6
Thompson, Eugene “Flash” 1/3
Thor Girl 1/6
3-D Man 1/6
Thunderbird 1/6
Thing, The 2
Thor 4
Thunderbolts 1
Thunderstrike 1/2
Thundra 1/6
Tiger Shark 1/6
Tigra 1/6
Timebreakers, The 1/6
Time Keepers, The 1/6
Tinkerer, The 1/6
Titanium Man 1/6
Titania 1/3
Tombstone 1/6
Topaz 1/6
Torpedo 1/6
Trainer, Dr. Seward 1/6
Trapster 1/6
Trauma 1/6
Traveller, Judas 1/6
Triathlon 1/6
Trinary 1/6
Trickshot 1/2
Triton 1/6
Twelve, The 1/3
Turbo 1/3
Turner D. Century 1/6
Typhoid Mary 1/3
Tyrant 1/6
Tyrannus 1/2
Uatu, the Watcher 1/3
U-Go Girl 1/6
Ultimo 1/6
U-Foes 1/3
Ultraforce 1/2
Ultra Girl 1/6
Umar 1/6
Unicorn 1/6
Ultron 1
Union Jack (Chapman) 1/3
Unus 1/6
Upstarts 1/6
Urich, Ben 1/6
U.S.Agent 1/6
Utopians 1/6
Valkyrie 1/3
Vamp 1/6
Vanguard 1/6
Van Helsing, Rachel 1/6
Van Patrick, Michael 1/2
Vanisher 1/6
Varnae 1/6
Varua 1/6
Veil 1/6
Vengenace 1/6
Venus [Agents of Atlas] 1/6
Veranke, Queen 1/6
Vermin 1/6
Vernard, Kristoff 1/6
Venum 2
Vindicator 1/6
Vision, Viv 1/6
Viper 1/3
Von Blitzschlag, Baron 1/6
Von Doom, Cynthia 1/6
Vision 1
Vulcan 1/2
Vulture 1/2
Walrus 1/6
Warbound 1/3
Ward, Grant 1/6
Warlock 1/3
Warlock, Adam 1
War Machine 1
Warpath 1/4
Warriors Three 1/4
Watchers, The 1/3
Watson, Anna May 1/6
Wasp 1
Watson, Mary Jane 1
Weapon Omega 1/6
Wendigo 1/3
Weapon X-Force 1/2
Werewolf by Night 1/3
Whirlwind 1/6
Whiplash 1/2
White Rabbit 1/6
White Wolf 1/6
Whitman, Debra 1/6
White Tiger [Del Toro] 1/2
Whizzer 1/3
Wiccan 1/6
Wild Child 1/6
Wild Thing 1/6
Will o’ The Wisp 1/6
Wilson, Jim 1/6
Windshear 1/6
Wind Warrior 1/6
Wing, Colleen 1/6
Wingfoot, Wyatt 1/6
Winter Guard 1/6
Winter Soldier 1
Wisdom, Peter 1/6
Wiz Kid 1/6
Wizard 1/3
Wolfsbane 1/3
Wolverine (including Old Man Logan) 4
Wonder Man 2/3
Wong 1/6
Woo, Jimmy 1/6
Woodgod 1/6
Woodman, Senator 1/6
Wraith [Watanabe] 1/6
Wrecking Crew 1/2
World War Hulk 2
X-23 1/2
X-Cell 1/6
X-Corps 1/6
X-Cutioner 1/6
X-Factor 1
X-Force 1
X-Man 1/2
X-Men 2099 1/2
X-Men (including Cerebro, House of M) 6
X-Statix 1/2
Xarus 1/2
Xandu 1/6
Xemnu 1/6
Xorn 1/6
Xavier’s Security Enforcers 1/2
Yancy Street Gang 1/6
Yashida, Mariko 1/6
Yellowjacket [Cross] 1/3
Yondu 1/6
Yon-Rogg 1/6
Young Avengers 1
Young Allies 1/2
Young Masters 1/3
Yukio 1/6
Young X-Men 1
Zabu 1/6
Zaran 1/6
Zaladane 1/6
Zarathos 1/6
Zola, Arnim 1/6
Zola, Ian 1/6
Zodiac 2/3
Zombie 1/6
Zzzax 1/6
The Multiverse (including 1602, Earth X, Exiles, Ultimates, What If…, Squadron Supreme, Zombies) 2


David A. Zuckerman
April 30, 2019

MARVEL ENCYCLOPEDIA NEW EDITION (DK, 2019)
changes from 2014 edition

new profiles:
A-Force
Apocalypse Twins
Asgardians of the Galaxy
Avengers A.I.
Big Hero 6
Bloodstone, Cullen
Blue Marvel
Broo
Bug
Bushman
Cain, Ulysses
Captain Victoria
Carter, Peggy
Chang, Monica
Chitauri
Civil War II
Corvus Glaive
Cosmic Ghost Rider
Cosmo
Dark Angel
Dark Avengers
Dimitrios
Doop
Dora Milaje
Ebony Maw
Gladiator (Kallark)
Greenwood, Dawn
Hand, Victoria
Honey Badger
Imperator
Inferno
Ironheart
Iron Nail
Justice
Killmonger
Knull
Kobik
Korg
Lash
Lineage
Looter
Luna
Magus (Adam Warlock)
Major Victory
Mercs for Money
Miss America (America Chavez)
Miss Sinister
Moon Girl
Parker, Teresa
Poole, Gwen
Proxima Midnight
Red Wolf (1872)
Rockslide
Runaways
Sabahnur, Evan
Secret Empire
Secret Wars
Serpent
Shuri
Silk
Sims, Ezekiel
Singularity
Slingshot
Songbird
Stark, Arno
Sun Girl
Trinary
Utopians
Vision, Viv
Walrus
Ward, Grant
Weapon X-Force
White Rabbit
Wraith (Watanabe)
Wrecking Crew
Yellowjacket (Cross)
Yon-Rogg
Yondu
Zola, Ian

deleted profiles:
Acolytes
Alraune, Marlene
Andromeda
Apalla
Aries (Grover Raymond)
Bluebird
Blue Shield
Box (Madison Jeffries)
Brutacus
Buchanan, Sam
Captain Ultra
Cat & Mouse
Chaos War
Cloud 9
Commission on Superhuman Activities
Delphyne Gorgon
Dominus
Donovan, Milla
Drew, Jonathan
Golddigger
Golden Archer
Holocaust
Ironclad
Kala
Karnilla
Kincaid, Dr. Keith
Kofi
Lava Men
Lotus
Magnus
Mercado, Joy
Miss America (Joyce)
Montesi, Victoria
Pathway
Power, Dr. James
Red Wolf (Talltrees)
Rock
Sawyer, General
Shockwave
Sisters of Sin
Sloan, Fred
Spider-Man 2211
Stacy, Gabriel & Sarah
Vapor
Verdugo, Sandra
Vibraxas
Virgo
War
Warp
Weapon X
Whitemane, Aelfyre
Whiteout
Wondra
Wraith (DeWolff)
Wrecker
X-People
Yama, Jimmy
Yellowjacket (DeMara)
Z’nox

Reply 1
Robbert Graner
Online I see somehow two different versions of the Marvel Encyclopedia New Edition DK 2019. One with the ISBN 9780241357552 and one with the ISBN 9781465478900, but I can't find out what's the difference between the two. Does anybody know this?
Reply 1a
David A. Zuckerman
From what I can tell the first ISBN is the international (non-US) printing.
Reply 1b
Robbert Graner
Thanks, so it shouldn't matter which version you buy then. :-)
 

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 10:14 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:16 am  #38


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
May 10, 2019

ALBERT EINSTEIN: TIME MASON tpb (Action Lab, 2019)
Albert Einstein 1 R
Joseph “Elwood” Nutt 1/2 R
Albert’s Mauser c96 (and other equipment) 1 R

THE LONG CON #9 (Oni)
Dez 1/3
Victor 1/3
Loren 1/3
E’Fara 1/3
Bandit 1/3
Zo-Kat 1/3
Professor Nosferaux 1/3
Special-Midshipwoman Laxmi Aurora 1/3
[unpronounceable sound] 1/3

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #21 (IDW)
Wuher (capsule)

THE UNDERFOOT: VOLUME 1 (Lion Forge/Caracal, 2019)
untitled map 2
untitled map 2
Hap 1/3
Ruby 1/3
Wynton 1/3
Beck 1/3
Rem 1/3
Tallis 1/3
Buddy 1/3
Mac 1/3
Ives 1/3
Ani/Tori 1/3
Basie 1/3
Burl 1/3


David A. Zuckerman
May 12, 2019

BATMOBILE CUTAWAYS VOLUME 1: BATMAN CLASSIC TV SERIES (Eaglemoss, 2018)
Batmobile 6
Original Batcycle 6
Batcycle 6
Batboat 6
Batcopter 6
Batgirl Cycle 6
Jokermobile 6
Kitty Car 6
Black Widow Bike 6
Penguin Variant 6
Batmobile (Adventures of Batman) 6

BATMOBILE CUTAWAYS VOLUME 2: MOVIE VEHICLES 1989–2012 (Eaglemoss, 2019)
Batmobile (Batman) 6
Batskiboat 6
Batmobile (Batman Returns) 6
Batmobile (Batman Forever) 6
Batboat 6
Batmobile (Batman & Robin) 6
Robin’s Redbird 6
The Tumbler (Batman Begins) 6
Batpod 6
The Tumbler (The Dark Knight) 6
The Bat 6


David A. Zuckerman
May 17, 2019

CAMP by Kayla Miller (Houghtony Mifflin Harcourt, 2019)
Camp Acorn Lake map 2

DISNEY PRINCESS: ARIEL AND THE SEA WOLF (Dark Horse Books, 2019)
Ariel 1
Aquata, Andrina, Arista, Attina, Adella, and Alana 1

THE DRUID’S PATH (Sallybooks, 2018)
Argento 1
Cernunnus, the mythological factor 1
Crearwy, the consultant 1
Gaia 1
Kyprus 1

HOUSE AMOK tpb (IDW/Black Crown, 2019)
(2 pages total)
The Sandifers
Ollie and Dylan
Tyler
George
Karen
There’s also a presumably non-fictional roadmap of the Pacific Northwest.


David A. Zuckerman
May 17, 2019

RIVERDISH: THE UNAUTHORIZED CASE FILES OF RIVERDALE by Ryan Bloomquist & Samantha Gold (William Morrow/Dey St., 2019)
Archie Andrews 10
Veronica Lodge 6
Betty Cooper 6
Jughead Jones 7
Cheryl Blossom 6
Kevin Keller (including Fangs Fogarty, Joaquin, Moose Mason) 9
Hermione Lodge 5
Hiram Lodge 5
Josie McCoy 4
Sierra McCoy 4
Tom Keller 3
Toni Topaz 3
Nick St. Clair 5
Fred Andrews 6
FP Jones 6
Alice Cooper 4
Polly Cooper 3
Chic Cooper 5
Penelope Blossom 4
Clifford Blossom 3
Claudius Blossom 3
Nana Rose 3
Dilton Doiley 4
Hal Cooper 7
The Serpents 5
The Riverdale Reaper 3
Pop’s Chock’lit Shoppe 9
Jingle Jangle, or JJ 3
Riverdale High 6
Sweetwater River 3
Sodale 4
The Whyte Wyrm 2
Thornhill 2


David A. Zuckerman
May 17, 2019

TOY STORY 4: THE OFFICIAL GUIDE by Ruth Amos (DK, 2019)
Woody 4
Bonnie 4
Kindergarten 2
Forky 2
Bonnie’s room 2
Buzz Lightyear 2
Dolly 2
Bonnie’s parents 2
The Playground 2
Bo Peep 6
Operation Pull-Toy 2
Billy, Goat, and Gruff 2
Giggle McDimples 2
Pet Patrol headquarters 2
Skunkmobile 2
Combat Carl Jrs. 2
Antiques store 2
Gabby Gabby 4
Benson 2
The Carnival 2
Ducky and Bunny 4
Duke Caboom 2
Stunt motorcycle 2
Jessie 2
Operation Flat Tire 2


David A. Zuckerman
May 17, 2019

ULTIMATE GUIDE TO FANTASY GAMING (Future, 2019)

The History of Final Fantasy:
Firion
Onion Knight
Cecil Harvey
Bartz Klauser’Terra Branford
Cloud Strife
Squall Leonhart
Zidane Tribal
Tidus
Vaan
Lightning
Noctis Lucis Caelum

The History of the Legend of Zelda (Link's Most Common Adversaries):
Dark Link
Ganon/Ganondorf Dragmire
Vaati

World of Adventure—A Guide to Azeroth:
Ashenvale
Thunder Bluff
The Barrens
Azshara
Northrend
Orgrimmar
Zandalar
Broken Isles
Silvermoon City
Kul Tiras
Pandaria
Stormwind City
Twilight Highlands

Planescape Torment Roll Call:
Nameless Ones
Annah
Morte
Dak’kon
Ignus

Children of Nirn—The Playable Races of Skyrim:
Altmer
Argonian
Bosmer
Breton
Dunmer
Imperial
Khajiit
Nord
Orsimer
Redguard

The World of Ys:
Vortex of Canaan
Ys
Celceta
Esteria
Felghana
Altago
Xandria
Seiren Island


David A. Zuckerman
May 17, 2019

THE ART OF DAYS GONE by John Garvin (Dark Horse Books, 2019)
Alkai Turner
Little Orphan Lisa
Ada Tucker
Mark “Cope” Copeland
Emmanuel “Manny” Mendez
O’Brian
Iron Mike
Skizzo
Addison “Addy” Walker
Rikki Patil
Jessie “Carlos” Williamson
Wade Taylor
Captain Derrick Kouri
Arturo “Doc” Jiminez
Jim Moore
Colonel Matthew Garret
James Weaver
also some schematics


David A. Zuckerman
May 18, 2019

KINGDOM COME tpb (DC, 1997)
The Spectre 1
Norman McCay 1
Superman 1
Wonder Woman 1
Captain Marvel 1
The Batman 1

ABSOLUTE KINGDOM COME (DC, 2006)

Norman McCay 1
The Spectre 1

The League:
Superman 2
Wonder Woman 2
The Green Lantern 1
Hawkman 1
Power Woman 1
The Ray II 1
Starman VIII 1/2
Hourman III 1/2
Tornado 1/2
Midnight 1/2
Robotman III 1/2
Atom-Smasher 1/2
Golden Guardian III 1/2
Avia 1/2
Alloy 1/3
Aleea Strange 1/3
Captain Comet 1/3
The Marvel Family (including The Whiz, King Marvel, Lady Marvel) 1
Phoebus 1/2
Brainiac’s Daughter 1/2

A Silent Cavalry:
The Batman 6
Oliver & Dinah Queen 1
Black Canary III 1
Blue Beetle II 1
Zatara II 1/2
Wildcat III 1/2
Green Lantern VI 1/2
Obsidian 1/2
Fate V 1/2
Lightning 1/2
Nuculoid 1/2
Condor 1/2
Huntress III 1/2
Menagerie 1/2
Spy Smasher II 1/2
Bulletman II & Bulletgirl II 1/2
Batmen of Many Nations (including The Samurai, The Dragon, The Cossack) 1
Batwoman II & Ace II 1/2
Ibn al Xu’ffasch 1/2

Titans:
Red Robin 1
The Flash 1
Aquaman II 1
Donna Troy 1/2
Red Arrow 1/2
Nightstar 1
Flash IV 1/2
Tula 1/2
Darkstar 1/2
Red Hood 1/2

Wild Cards:
Captain Marvel 1
Captain Atom 1
Arthur & Dolphin 1
The Mankind Liberation Front (Lex Luthor, Edward Nigma, King, Kobra, Vandal Savage, Ibn al Xu’ffasch, Selina Kyle) 1
The Quintessence (including The Pajntom Stranger, Shazam, Ganthet, Highfather, Zeus) 1
Deadman 1
Superboy & Supergirl 1
Orion 1/2
Martian Manhunter 1/2
The Blackhawks 1/2
The Gulag 1/2

A New Breed:
Magog 1
Americommando 1/2
The Minutemen 1/2
Red, White & Blue 1
Von Bach 1
Joker’s Daughter II 1/2
666 1/2
Manotaur 1/3
Catwoman II 1/3
Cathedral 1/3
Thunder 1/3
Swastika 1/3
Spartian 1/3
Mr. Terrific II 1/2
N-I-L-8 1/2
Dragonknight 1/3
Bloodlust 1/3
Demon Damsel 1/3
Buddha 1/3
Black Mongul 1/3
Tokyo Rose 1/3
Seven Soldiers of Victory (including Stars, Stripes, Vigilante IV, Shining Knight II) 2
Red Tornado II 1/3
Blue Devil II 1/3
Nowhereman 1/3
Tusk 1/3
Trix 1/3
The Original Red Tornado 1/3
The Pepperguard 1

KINGDOM COME THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY DELUXE EDITION (DC, 2016)
reprints profiles from Absolute Kingdom Come

KINGDOM COME tpb (DC, 2019)
First Draft Outline—Character Notes:
(1 page total)
Norman McCay
The Spectre
Superman
Batman
Captain Marvel
Wonder Woman
Flash, Green Lantern, Hawkman, et al.
Dick Grayson
(also reprints profiles from Absolute Kingdom Come)


David A. Zuckerman
May 18, 2019

STAR WARS GALACTIC MAPS: AN ILLUSTRATED ATLAS OF THE STAR WARS UNIVERSE by Emil Fortune and Tim McDonagh (Disney/Lucasfilm Press, 2016)

The Galaxy (including Deep Core, Core Worlds, Colonies, Inner Rim, Expansion Region, Mid Rim, Outer Rim Territories, Unknown Regions, Wild Space) 2
Timeline 4

Historical Figures (1/25 each):
Admiral Ackbar
Padmé Amidala
Wedge Antilles
Cad Bane
BB-8
Jar Jar Binks
Ezra Bridger
C-3PO
Lando Calrissian
Chewbacca
Poe Dameron
Count Dooku
Boba Fett
Jango Fett
Finn
Grand Inquisitor
General Grievous
Jabba the Hutt
Kanan Jarrus
Qui-Gon Jinn
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Lobot
Darth Maul
Mon Mothma
Hondo Ohnaka
Savage Opress
Zeb Orrelios
Leia Organa
Palpatine
Captain Phasma
R2-D2
Kylo Ren
Rey
Anakin Skywalker
Luke Skywalker
Han Solo
Hera Syndulla
Mother Talzin
Ahsoka Tano
Wilhuff Tarkin
Lor San Tekka
Shaak Ti
Luminara Unduli
Darth Vader
Asajj Ventress
Mace Windu
Sabine Wren
Yoda

Abafar to Yavin 4 (capsules):
Abafar
Dantooine
Dathomir
Felucia
Ithor
Jelucan
Lola Sayu
Maridun
Mon Cala
Moraband
Mortis
Quermia
Raxus
Scipio
Serenno
Stygeon Prime
Yavin 4

Dathomir 2
Yavin 4 2
Battle of Yavin 2
Mon Cala 2
Mortis 2

Alderaan to Teth (capsules):
Alderaan
Antar 4
Balnab
Corellia
Coruscant
Garel
Gorse
Hosnian Prime
Jedha
Kashyyyk
Kessel
Kuat
Lothal
Mandalore
Onderon
Ord Mantell
Ruusan
Saleucami
Shantipole
Shili
Teth

Lothal 2
Starkiller Base 2
Coruscant 2
Kashyyyk 2
Mandalore 2
Jedha (including Saw Gerrera) 2

Abednedo to Tatooine (capsules):
Abednedo
Bardotta
Bothawui
Cerea
Christophsis
Devaron
Endor
Geonosis
Jakku
Malastare
Naboo
Quarzite
Rattatak
Rodia
Takodana
Tatooine

Jakku 2
Endor 2
Battle of Endor 2
Rodia 2
Geonosis 2
Tatooine 2
Christophsis 2
Naboo (including Theed) 2

Andelm IV to Utapau (capsules):
Andelm IV
Arkanis
Bespin
Dagobah
D’Qar
Eriadu
Hoth
Kamino
Mustafar
Polis Massa
Ryloth
Sullust
Utapau

Battle of Hoth 2
Ryloth 2
Kamino (including Wolffe, Dogma, Fives, Echo, Cody, Rex, Hardcase, Waxer, Tup, Jesse, Hevy, 99) 2
Dagobah 2
Bespin 2
Utapau 2
Mustafar 2


David A. Zuckerman
May 18, 2019

STAR WARS ALIEN ARCHIVE by Tim McDonagh (Disney/Lucasfilm Press, 2019)

Dry Habitats 1
Tusken Raider 1
Advozse 1/2
Arcona 1/2
Kubaz 1/2
Pyke 1/2
Jawa 2
Nimbanel 1/2
Ugnaught 1/2
Lutrillian 1/2
Givin 1/2
Dressellian 1/2
Tognath 1/2
Iktotchi 1/2
Weequay 1/2
Togruta 2
Elnacon 1/3
Lannik 1/3
Kiffar 1/3
Swokes Swokes 1/2
Mirialan 1/2
Twi’lek 2
Klatooinian 1/2
Nikto 1/2
Umbaran 1/2
Kaleesh 1/2
Toydarian 1
Kalleran 1/2
Lanai 1/2
Bardottan 1/2
Teedo 1/2
Thisspiasian 1/2
Aleena 1/2
Steelpecker 1/2
Nightwatcher Worm 1/2
Worrt 1/2
Womp Rat 1/2
Nerf 1/2
Happabore 1/2
Jerba 1/2
Bantha 1/2
Ronto 1/2
Eopie 1/2
Dewback 1/2
Luggabeast 1/2
Gundark 1/2
Loth-wolf 1/2
Varactyl 1/2
Anooba 1/2
Sarlacc 1
Krayt Dragon 1/2
Massiff 1/2
Pau’an 1
Sullustan 1
Lasat 2

Tatooine 1

Mos Eisley 1/2
Chadra-Fan 1/2
Morseerian 1/2
Whiphid 1/2
Lamproid 1/2
Talz 1/2
Aqualish 1/2
Ithorian 1/2
Bith 1
Rodian 2
Wookiee 2
Devaronian 1/2
Snivvian 1/2
Duros 1/2
Vuvrian 1/2

Podracing 1/2
Troig 1/2
Toong 1/2
Nuknog 1/2
Dug 1/2
Xexto 1/2
Er’Kit 1/2
Fluggrian 1/2

Jabba's Palace 1/2
Kitonak 1/2
Ortolan 1/2
Yuzzum 1/2
Hutt 2
Kowakian monkey-lizard 1/2
Elom 1/2
Rancor 1
Gamorrean 1
Trandoshan 1
Gran 1/2
Frog-dog 1/2
Askajian 1/2
Gand 1/2

Jakku 1
Abednedo 1
Crolute 1
Kyuzo 1
Blarina 1/2
Melitto 1/2
Dybrinthe 1/2
Nu-Cosian 1/2

Jedha 1
Anomid 1/2
Britarro 1/2
Drabatan 1/2
Meftian 1/2
Keredian 1/2
Gigoran 1/2
Talpini 1/2
Sabat 1/2
Vobati 1/2
Mairan 1/2

Coruscant 1

Galactic Senate 1/2
Chagrian 1/2
Pantoran 1/2
Koorivar 1/2
Tarnab 1/2
Bivall 1/2
Neimoidian 1/2
Kel Dor 1/2
Siniteen 1/2
Anx 1/2

Jedi Temple 1
Force-Wielders 1
Unknown (Yoda’s race) 2
Mikkian 1/2
Nautolan 1/2
Ongree 1/2
Quermian 1/2
Besalisk 1/2
Vurk 1/2
Tholothian 1/3
Roonan 1/3
Cerean 1/3

City Streets 1/2
Leffingite 1/2
Ishi Tib 1/2
Clawdite 1/2

Geonosis 1/2
Acklay 1/2
Nexu 1/3
Reek 1/3
Orray 1/3
Geonosian 2

Wet Habitats 1
Noghri 1/3
Ottegan 1/3
Zabrak 1/3
Ewok 2
Nosaurian 1/2
Gorax 1/2
Agarian 1/2
Phindian 1/2
Thala-siren 1/2
Momong 1/2
Ardennian 1/2
Vulptex 1/2
Dianoga 1
Artiodac 1/2
Mimbanese 1/2
Rathtar 1
Dragonsnake 1/2
Falumpaset 1/2
Danzikan 1/2
Octeroid 1/2
Selkath 1/2
Kaminoan 1/2
Karkarodon 1/2
Crocin 1/2
Patrolian 1/2
Quarren 1/2
Mon Calamari 2

Frozen Lands 1/3
Wampa 1/3
Narglatch 1/3
Tauntaun 1/2
Chiss 1/2
Ruurian 1/2
Nephran 1/2
Grindalid 1/2
Kouhun 1/2

Maz's Castle 1
Unknown (Maz’s race) 1
Bravaisian 1/2
Delphidian 1/2
Culisetto 1/2
Dowutin 1/2
Hassk 1/2
Frigosian 1/2
Ubdurian 1/2
Onodone 1/2

Naboo 1
Pikobi 1/3
Pelikki 1/3
Nuna 1/3
Fambaa 1/2
Shaak 1/2
Kaadu 1/3
Mott 1/3
Slug-Beetle 1/3
Gungans 2
Scalefish 1/2
Opee Sea Killer 1/2
Colo claw fish 1/2
Sando aqua monster 1/2

Aerial and Space 1/2
Whisper Bird 1/2
Convor 1/2
Porg 1/2
Aiwha 1/2
Bogwing 1/2
Brezak 1/2
Dactillion 1/2
Carrier Butterfly 1/2
Can-cell 1/2
Tibidee 1/2
Xandu 1/2
Exogorth 1/2
Purrgil 1/2
Fyrnock 1/3
Neebray mantas 1/3
Mynock 1/3

Domesticated Creatures 1/2
Tooka and Loth-cat 1/2
Barghest 1/2
Puffer pig 1/2
Corellian hounds 1/2
Fathier 1/2
Kod’yok 1/2
Blurrg 1/2

Dejarik 1/4
Molator 1/4
Mantellian Savrip 1/4
Houjix 1/4
Monnok 1/5
K’lor’slug 1/5
Ng’ok 1/5
Ghhhk 1/5
Kintan Strider 1/5


David A. Zuckerman
May 19, 2019

NIER: AUTOMATA WORLD GUIDE [CITY RUINS SURVEY REPORT] (Dark Horse Books, 2019)
(original Japanese version 2017)

Sketch of Surface Operation Area (map) 2

Bunker Report:
Bunker map 1
2B’s room 1/3
Command Center 2/3
2B 1
9S 1
Operators 60 & 210 1
YoRHa (Heavy Armament) 1
Commander 1
Pods 042 & 153 1
Access Points 1/3
Large Terminal 1/3
Hanger 1/3
Flight Units 1
Pods 1
Plug-In Chips 1
Hacking Function 1

Abandoned Factory Report:
Fourth section 1
Thirteenth section 1
Abandoned Factory Surface (maps) 2
Underground section 2
Abandoned Factory Underground (maps) 4
Special Machine Report: Engels/Marx 2

City Ruins Report:
City Ruins Before Collapse (map) 1
Temporary Landing Point 1/3
Ecosystem of the City Ruins 2/3
Giant Vegetation 1/3
Commercial Facility Ruins 1/3
Barricades 1/3
Ravine 1
City Ruins after Collapse (map) 1
Large-Scale Cave-In 1/2
Sewers Leading to the Flooded City 1/2
Unidentified Driving Object 1/3
Skyscraper 1/3
Enormous Weapon Wreckage 1/3
Mysterious Elevator 1/4
Mysterious Underground Cave Upper Level map 1/4
Mysterious Underground Cave Middle Level map 1/4
Mysterious Underground Cave Lower Level map 1/4
Special Machine Report: Boku-Shi 2

Resistance Camp Report:
Resistance Camp map 1
Sunshade 1/5
Simple Rest Area 1/5
YoRHa Room 1/5
Item Shop 1/5
Weapon Shop 1/5
Maintenance Shop 1/5
Strange Resistance Woman 1/5
Jukebox 1/5
Memory Terminal 1/5
Anemone 1/5
Resistance Members 1/2
Warehouse 1/2
Anemone 1
Resistance Members 1
Devola 1
Popola 1

Desert Area Report:
Desert Area map 1/2
Desert Area Sandstorm 1/2
Resistance Garrison map 1/2
Kackass 1/2
Desert map 1
Mammoth Apartments map 1/2
Escape Route 1/2
Extensive Underground Passage 1
Special Machine Report: Adam/Eve 1
Special Machine Report: Hegel 1

Abandoned Amusement Park Report:
Abandoned Amusement Park map 1.5
Unique Machine Lifeforms 1/2
Human-Made Play Equipment 1
Open House Interior map 1/2
Special Machine Report: Amusement Park Goliath Tank (Pythagoras) 1/2
Special Machine Report: Simone 2

Pascal's Village Report:
Pascal’s Village map 2/3
Machine Lifeforms Waving White Flags 1/3
The Village’s Architectural Style 1/3
The Concept of Family 1/3
Weapon Shop and Item Shop 1/3
Machine Lifeforms with a Sense of Self 1
Pascal 1

Forest Kingdom Report:
Forest Kingdom map 1/3
The Animal Living Environment 1/3
Fishing in the Forest Zone 1/3
Forest Zone map 2/3
Gate Connecting the Castle and Village 1/3
Animal-Loving Machine 1/2
Legacy of the Old World 1/2
Forest Terrain 1/2
The King of the Forest 1/2
Forest Castle map 1/3
Castle Coat of Arms 1/3
Masamune 1/3
Passages in the Castle 1/2
Large Locked Door 1/2
A2 1
Emil 1

Flooded City Report:
Flooded City map 1
Submerged Buildings 1/2
Missile Launch Pad 1/2
Special Machine Report: Grun 2

Alien Ship Report:
Alien Ship map 1/2
Deep Underground Cave 1/2
Alien Corpse 1
Adam 1
Eve 1

Copied City Report:
Copied City map 1
White City 1/2
Collected Android Corpses 1/2

Resource Recovery Unit Report:
Resource Recovery Unit 2

Tower Report:
Red Girl 2

Machine Records: Extract:
(all the entries in this section are schematics)
Flight Units 2
Ho229 1
Aircraft Carriers 2/3
Interception Guns 1/3
Enemy Machines—Common 1/2
Common Flyers (Small) 1/2
Enemy Machines—Common Golaiths 1/2
Common Flyers (Medium) 1/2
Enemy Machines—Common Type Heads 1
Common Medium—Multileg 1
Goliath Airship 1
Goliath Tanks 1
Equipment for Common Machines—Circular Saw 1/2
Medium Common Machines—Quadrupeds 1/2
Common Equipment— Guns 1/2
Common Equipment 1/2

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 10:29 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:32 am  #39


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
May 24, 2019

CLUE: CANDLESTICK #1 (IDW, 2019)
floorplan of Mr. Boddy’s manor 1

H1 IGNITION FREE COMIC BOOK DAY (Humanoids, 2019)
Callum Healy
Himari Saito
Marisol Flores
Shai Fareda Hadane
Anouk Lovari
Luther Ray Henschen
Elakshi Land
Adam Land
Agent Bixby Hardman
Cecelia Cobbina

ROLLED & TOLD #9 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
The Town of Frondflingfar map 2
Animated Book 1/2
Skeletal Bird Automaton 1/2
Master Frazie, “The Bone Tailor” 1/2
Jettepo 1/2
Monstrosity Construct 1/2
The Bone Tailor’s Tools 1/4
Oil of Preservation 1/8
Eisenmin’s Famous Carrot Cookies 1/8


David A. Zuckerman
May 29, 2019

GUNCATS tpb (Action Lab/Danger Zone, 2019)
reprints the profiles from the four original issues

OUTSIDERS BY JUDD WINICK: THE DARKER SIDE OF JUSTICE (DC, 2019)
(all R from Teen Titans/Outsiders Secret Files 2003)
Thunder 1
Arsenal 1/2
Nightwing 1/2
Jade 1
Indigo 1
Grace 1
Metamorpho 1

STRANGE HIGHWAYS (Insight, 2019)
map 1

VIOLETTE AROUND THE WORLD 1. MY HEAD IN THE CLOUDS (IDW/EuroComics, 2018)
Amélie de la Lune 1/6
Konrad Vermeer 1/6
Grandad Tenzin 1/6
Arsène de la Lune 1/6
Samir and Sindbad 1/6
Violette 1/6
(reprinted in Violette Around The World 2. A New World Symphony)

WAILING BLADE #1 (ComixTribe, 2019)
The World of Wailing Blade (two maps) 1


David A. Zuckerman
May 31, 2019

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO THE X-MEN (Centennial, 2019)

Chapter 5: Who's Who
Professor X 1
Cyclops 1
Marvel Girl/Phoenix 1
Beast 1
Iceman 1
Angel/Archangel 1
Wolverine 1
Colossus 1
Nightcrawler 1
Storm 1
Emma Frost 1
Shadowcat 1
Rogue 1
Jubilee 1
Gambit 1
Cable 1
Bishop 1
X-23 1

Chapter 10: Enemies List
Donald Pierce and the Reavers 1
Boliver Trask 1
The Hellfire Club 1/2
Cassandra Nova 1/2
Senator Robert Kelly 1
Juggernaut 1
William Stryker 1/2
Mister Sinister 1/2
Sabretooth 1
Sentinels 2/3
alien antagonists 1/3
Apocalypse 1
Mystique 1
Magneto 1


David A. Zuckerman
May 31, 2019

PIXAR CHARACTER ENCYCLOPEDIA (DK, 2012)
(1 page each)
Woody
Buzz Lightyear
Hamm
Slinky
Mr. Potato Head
Mrs. Potato Head
Rex
Bo Peep
Jessie
Bullseye
Lotso
The Prospector
Barbie
Ken
Aliens
Wheezy
Andy Davis
Molly Davis
Sid Phillips
Hannah Phillips
Emperor Zurg
New Buzz
Sarge
Bucket o’ Soldiers
Robot
RC
Lenny
Mike
Mr. Spell
Troikas
Mrs. Davis
Bonnie
Buster
Scud
Babyhead
Ducky
Hand-in-the-Box
Legs
Al McWhiggin
The Cleaner
Chatter Telephone
Chuckles
Big Baby
Chunk
Sparks
Stretch
Twitch
The Bookworm
Buttercup
Trixie
Mr. Pricklepants
Dolly
Flik
Atta
Dot
Queen
Hopper
Molt
Francis
Heimlich
Manny
Gypsy
Dim
Tuck and Roll
P.T. Flea
Thumper
Slim
Rosie
Sulley
Mike
Randall Boggs
Waternoose
Celia
Roz
Boo
Abominable Snowman
George
Claws
Fungus
Jerry
Needleman
Smitty
Bile
Charlie
Waxford
Mrs. Nesbitt
Nemo
Dory
Marlin
Coral
Mr. Ray
Sheldon, Tad, Pearl
Gill
Bloat
Gurgle
Peach
Deb and Flo
Jacques
Bubbles
Chuckles
Bruce
Chum
Anchor
Nigel
Squirt
Crush
Whale
Bernie and Baz
Dr. Sherman
Darla Sherman
Mr. Incredible
Elastigirl
Violett Parr
Dash Parr
Jack-Jack Parr
Frozone
Syndrome
Mirage
Edna Mode
Gilbert Huph
Bomb Voyage
Omnidroid
The Underminer
Kari McKeen
Lightning McQueen
Mater
Doc Hudson
Sally
Guido
Luigi
Ramone
Flo
Sheriff
Red
Fillmore
Sarge
Lizzie
Frank and the Tractors
The King
Chick Hicks
Rusty and Dusty
Mia and Tia
The Tuner Gang (including Boost, DJ, Wingo, Snot Rod)
Tex
Finn McMissile
Holley Shiftwell
Siddeley
Rod “Torque” Redline
Francesco Bernoulli
Carla Veloso
Shu Todoroki
Jeff Gorvette
Miles Axlerod
Professor Z
Uncle and Mama Topolino
Victor H
Tomber
Grem and Acer
Remy
Linguini
Skinner
Colette
Emile
Django
Gusteau
Anton Ego
The Chefs
Mustafa
Mabel
Nadar Lessard
WALL•E
Eve
Auto
GO-4
M-O
BURN•E
The Captain
John and Mary
Bots (including Golf-Bot, HANS-S, L-T, VQ-M, PR-T, BUF-R, Drink-Bot, Repair-Bot, Spray-Bot, NAN-E, Food Dispenser-Bot, Tennis-Bot)
Reject-Bots
Steward-Bots
Cockroach
Carl Fredricksen
Ellie Fredricksen
Russell
Kevin
Dug
Charles F. Muntz
Alpha
Beta and Gamma
King Fergus
Queen Elinor
Princess Merida
The Triplets
Mor’du
The Witch
Lord MacGuffin
Young MacGuffin
Lord Dingwall
Wee Dingwall
Lord Macintosh
Young Macintosh


David A. Zuckerman
May 31, 2019

DISNEY•PIXAR CHARACTER ENCYCLOPEDIA —NEW EDITION (DK, 2019)
(1 page each except where noted; brand-new entries indicated with N)
Woody
Buzz Lightyear
Hamm
Slinky
Mr. Potato Head
Mrs. Potato Head
Rex
Bo Peep
Sarge and the Soldiers
RC
Lenny
Mike
Aliens
Buster
Andy Davis
Molly Davis
Sid Phillips
Hannah Phillips
Sid’s Toys (including Babyhead, Legs, Hand-in-the-Box, Ducky)
Al McWhiggin
Mr. Spell
The Prospector
Jessie
Bullseye
Emperor Zurg
New Buzz
The Cleaner
Wheezy
Mrs. Davis
Bonnie
Barbie and Ken
Lotso
Lotso’s Gang (including 
Twitch
Sparks
Chunk
Stretch
Big Baby
The Bookworm
Chatter Telephone
Chuckles
Buttercup
Trixie
Mr. Pricklepants
Dolly
Gabby Gabby N
Forky N
Giggle McDimples N
Duke Caboom N
Ducky and Bunny N
Combat Carl Jrs. N
Flik
Atta
Dot
Queen
Hopper
Molt
Francis
Heimlich
Manny
Gypsy
Dim
Tuck and Roll
P.T. Flea
Thumper
Slim
Rosie
Sulley
Mike
Randall Boggs
Mrs. Nesbitt
Celia
Roz
Boo
Waternoose
George
Claws
Fungus
Jerry
Needleman and Smitty
Charlie
Dean Hardscrabble N
Johnny Worthington N
Squishy N
Don Carlton N
Terri and Terry N
Art N
Nemo
Dory
Marlin
Coral
Mr. Ray
Nemo’s Class (including Sheldon, Tad, Pearl)
Gill
Bloat
Deb and Flo
Jacques
The Tank Gang (including Gurgle, Peach, Bubbles)
Nigel
Bruce
Anchor and Chum
Whale
Crush and Squirt
Dr. Sherman
Darla Sherman
Jenny and Charlie N
Hank N
Sea Lions N
Becky N
Destiny N
Bailey N
Mr. Incredible
Elastigirl
Violett Parr
Dash Parr
Jack-Jack Parr
Frozone
Syndrome
Mirage
Edna Mode
Gilbert Huph
Bomb Voyage
The Underminer
Winston Deavor N
Evelyn Deavor N
The Screenslaver N
Wannabe Supers (including Voyd, He-lectrix, Reflux, Krushauer, Brick, Screech) N
Lightning McQueen
Mater
Doc Hudson
Sally
Guido
Luigi
Ramone
Flo
Sheriff
Red
Fillmore
Sarge
Lizzie
Frank and the Tractors
The King
Chick Hicks
Rusty and Dusty
Mia and Tia
The Tuner Gang (including Boost, DJ, Wingo, Snot Rod)
Tex
Finn McMissile
Holley Shiftwell
Siddeley
Rod “Torque” Redline
Francesco Bernoulli
Carla Veloso
Miles Axlerod
Professor Z
Uncle and Mama Topolino
Victor H
Tomber
Grem and Acer
Shu Todoroki
Jeff Gorvette
Jackson Storm N
Natalie Certain N
Cruz Ramirez N
Miss Fritter N
Smokey N
The Legends (including Junior Moon, River Scott, Louise Nash) N
Remy
Linguini
Skinner
Colette
Emile
Django
Gusteau
Anton Ego
The Chefs
Mustafa
WALL•E
Eve
Auto
GO-4
M-O
BURN•E
The Captain
John and Mary
Bots (including Steward-Bots, HANS-S, L-T, VQ-M, PR-T, BUF-R, Drink-Bot, Repair-Bot, Spray-Bot, NAN-E, Food Dispenser-Bot, Tennis-Bot)
Cockroach
Carl Fredricksen
Ellie Fredricksen
Russell
Kevin
Dug
Charles F. Muntz
Alpha
Beta and Gamma
King Fergus
Queen Elinor
Princess Merida
The Triplets
The Witch and Mor’du
Young MacGuffin and Lord MacGuffin
Wee Dingwall and Lord Dingwall
Young Macintosh and Lord Macintosh
Riley N
Joy N
Sadness N
Fear N
Anger N
Disgust N
Mom and Dad N
Bing Bong N
Arlo N
Poppa and Momma N
Libby and Buck N
Spot N
Thunderclap N
Nash and Ramsey N
Butch N
Raptor Pack (including Earl, Bubbha, Pervis, Lurleane) N
Miguel N
Dante N
Family and Friends (including Coco, Ernesto de la Cruz, Abuelita, Mamá Imelda, Héctor, Riveras Family) (2 pages) N

first edition entries missing from new edition:
Robot
Troikas
Scud
Abominable Snowman
Bile
Waxford
Chuckles
Bernie and Baz
Omnidroid
Kari McKeen
Mabel
Nadar Lessard
Golf-Bot 
Reject-Bots


David A. Zuckerman
June 3, 2019

GUILDMASTERS’ GUIDE TO RAVNICA (Wizards of the Coast, 2018)

Welcome to Ravnica
History of Ravnica
Ravnica’s Calendar
Currency
Languages

Chapter 1: Character Creation
Human
Elf (including Elf Subraces: High Elves, Wood Elves, Dark Elves)
Centaur
Goblin
Loxodon
Minotaur
Simic hybrid
Vedalken
Classes by Guild (including Barbarian, Bard, Cleric, Druid, Fighter, Monk, Paladin, Ranger, Rogue, Sorcerer, Warlock, Wizard)
Cleric: Order Domain
Druid: Circle of Spores

Chapter 2: Guilds of Ravnica
Styles of Membership (including Loyalists, Opportunists, Rebels, Anomalies)
Azorius Senate (including Senate: Sova Column, Jelenn Column, Lyev Column; Law Enforcement: Lawmages, Precognitive Mages, Arresters; Bureaucracy: Elocutors)
Boros Legion (including Tajic)
House Dimir
Golgari Swarm
Gruul Clans (including Burning Tree Clan, Ghor Clan, Scab Clan, Slizt Clan, Gravel Hide Clan, Zhur-Taa Clan, Bolrac Clan, Trogs)
Izzet League (including Laboratory of Pyrology, Laboratory of Storms and Electricity, Laboratory of Metallurgy, Laboratory of Alchemy, Laboratory of Orientation, Laboratory of Mimeography, Laboratory of Continuism, Laboratory of Arcane Geometry, Laboratory of Gravitational Inversion, Laboratory of Plasma-Dermatology)
Orzhov Syndicate (including Advokist, Enforcer, Priest)
Cult of Rakdos
Selesnya Conclave
Simic Combine (including Scientist, Guardian, Deepsage)

Chapter 3: The Tenth District
Major Trade Ways: Tin Street, Transguild Promenade
Millennial Platform
Beneath the Streets (including Sewers, Pipe Tunnels, Transit Tunnels, Crypts, Nightveil, Duskmantle, Korozda, Rix Maadi, The Undersea
Precinct One (including Tenth District Plaza, Chamber of the Guildpact, Plaza East, Plaza West, Plaza South, Orzhova, Vizkopa Bank)
Precinct Two (including New Prahv, Whitestone, Griffin Heights, Augustin Station, Statue of Agrus Kos)
Precinct Three (including Vitu-Ghazi, The Canopy, The Great Concourse, Concordance, Beast Haven)
Precinct Four (including Sunhome, Nivix, Red Wastes, The Bulwark, Skarrg)
Precinct Five (including Zonot Seven, The Blistercoils, Hightower, Prism University, Ismeri Library)
Precinct Six (including Smelting Quarter, Gore House, Medori Park, Deadbridge Chasm, Wayport, Benzer’s Bridge)

Chapter 4: Creating Adventures
Arrester Station
Legion Garrison
Safe House
Undercity Mansion
Rubblebelt Encampment
Experimental Workshop
Grand Basilica
Notorious Nightclub
Vernadi Center
Growth Chamber
Goblin Gang Member
Krenko
Krenko’s Hideout map
Loading Rig

Chapter 5: Treasures
Coins (including copper pieces, silver coins, electrum pieces, gold coins, platinum pieces)
Guild Charms (including Azorius Charm, Boros Charm, Dimir Charm, Golgari Charm, Gruul Charm, Izzet Charm, Orzhov Charm, Rakdos Charm, Selesnya Charm, Simic Charm)
Guilds and Magic Items (including General Items, Azorius Items, Boros Items, Dimir Items, Golgari Items, Gruul Items, Izzet Items, Orzhov Items, Rakdos Items, Selesnya Items, Simic Items)
Guild Keyrune (including Azorius Keyrune, Boros Keyrune, Dimir Keyrune, Golgari Keyrune, Gruul Keyrune, Izzet Keyrune, Orzhov Keyrune, Rakdos Keyrune, Selesnya Keyrune, Simic Keyrune)
Guild Signet
Illusionist’s Bracers
Mizzium
Mizzium Apparatus
Mizzium Armor
Mizzium Mortar
Moodmark Paint
Pariah’s Shield
Peregrine Mask
Pyroconverger
Rakdos Riteknife
Skyblinder Staff
Spies’ Murmur
Sunforger
Sword of the Paruns
Voyager Staff

Chapter 6: Friends and Foes
Azorius Creatures (including Sphinxes of Judgment)
Boros Creatures (including Flame-Kin)
Dimir Creatures
Golgari Creatures (including Erstwhile, Fungus, Insects and Arachnids, Zombies)
Gruul Creatures (including Beasts, Elementals, Giants, Hydras)
Izzet Creatures
Orzhov Creatures
Rakdos Creatures
Slesnya Creatures (including Elementals, Plant Creatures, Pegasi)
Simic Creatures (including Benthids, Merfolk)
Guildless Creatures (including Undercity Denizens, Undead, The Guildless, Ordinary Animals)
Drakes
Pack Beasts (including Brushstrider, Ceratok, Dromad, Indrik, Krovod, Raktusk)
Angels (including Battleforce Angel, Firemane Angel, Firemane Nevena, Deathpact Angel)
Archon of the Triumvirate
Arclight Phoenix
Conclave Dryad
Demons (including Cackler, Master of Cruelties, Sire of Insanity)
Devkarin Lich (including Storrev)
Felidar (including Winged Felidars)
Giants (including Bloodfray Giant, Guardian Giant, Orzhov Giant, Sunder Shaman)
Horrors (including Flying Horror, Shadow Horror, Skittering Horror)
Indentured Spirit
Izzet Weirds (including Blistercoil Weird, Fluxcharger, Galvanice Weird)
Krasis (including Category 1 Krasis, Category 2 Krasis, Category 3 Krasis)
Kraul (including Kraul Warrior, Kraul Death Priest)
Nightveil Specter (including Gloamwing)
Nivix Cyclops
Simic Hybrids (including Hybrid Brute, Hybrid Flier, Hybrid Poisoner, Hybrid Shocker, Hybrid Spy)
Skyjek Roc
Skyswimmer
Thrulls (including Servitor Thrull, Winged Thrull)
Undercity Medusa (including Ludmilla the Tunnel Viper)
Vampires (including Blood Drinker Vampire, Mind Drinker Vampire)
Wurm
Azorius NPCs (including Supreme Judge Isperia, Lawmage, Precognitive Mage, Lavinia, Geetra)
Boros NPCs (including Warleader Aurelia, Firefist, Frontline Medic, Reckoner)
Dimir NPCs (including Lazav the Faceless, Mind Mage, Thought Spy)
Golgari NPCs (including Jarad Vod Savo, Golgari Shaman, Izoni)
Gruul NPCs (including Borborygmos, Anarch, Druid of the Old Ways, Rubblebelt Stalker, Nikya of the Old Ways)
Izzet NPCs (including Niv-Mizzet, Master Chemister Grozgrox, Cosmotronic Blastseeker, Counterflux Blastseeker, Flux Blastseeker, Galvanic Blastseeker, Scorchbringer Guard, Mizzix of the Izmagnus)
Orzhov NPCs (including Obzedat Ghost, Teysa Karlov)
Rakdos NPCs (including Rakdos, Blood Witch, Rakdos Lampooner, Rakdos Performer, Judith the Scourge Diva)
Selesnya NPCs (including Trostani, Horncaller, Emmara Tandris)
Simic NPCs (including Prime Speaker Zegana, Biomancer)

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 10:35 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 10:37 am  #40


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
June 13, 2019

CHI’S SWEET ADVENTURES 3 (Vertical Comics)
Chi 1/4
Yohei 1/4
Daddy 1/4
Mommy 1/4
Blackie 1/4
Cocchi 1/4
Ann 1/4
Terry 1/4
(possibly appeared in the original Japanese edition (Kyou no Koneko no Chi 3, Kodansha, 2017)
(reprinted in Chi’s Sweet Adventures 4)

DISNEY TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS: ZERO’S JOURNEY #8 (Tokypop)
Gingerbread Man
Mister Myzer

DISNEY TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS: ZERO’S JOURNEY #10 (Tokypop)
Howly
Jouelle

FOUR SISTERS: ENID, VOLUME 1 (IDW/EuroComics, 2018)
Enid 1/5
Bettina 1/5
Hortense 1/5
Genevieve 1/5
Charlie 1/5
Ingrid & Roberta 1/5
Lucie & Fred 1/5
Denise & Behoteguy 1/5
Basil 1/5
Aunt Lucretia & Delmer 1/5
(possibly appeared in the original French edition (Quatre soeurs: Enid, volume 1, Rue de Sèvres, 2014))
(reprinted in Four Sisters: Hortense, Volume 2)

G-FAN #124 (Daikaiju)
Godzilla 4
Mothra 2
Rodan 2
Ghidorah 2

GOGOR #2 (Image)
Multi-Staff schematic

INCREDIBLES 2: HEROES AT HOME (Dark Horse Books, 2018)
Violet Parr
Dashiell “Dash” Parr
Jack-Jack Parr

KATUSHA: GIRL SOLDIER OF THE GREAT PATRIOTIC WAR (Dead Reckoning, 2019)
Soviet Ukraine, 1941 map 1
Operation: Barbarossa map 1
The Eastern Front map 1
The Advance of Colonel Ruslan Nozdrin’s Mechanized Brigade map 1

MAN-EATERS #6 (Image)
Portland map

MAN-EATERS #9 (Image)
Operation Mittelschmerz map 1

MAN-EATERS, VOL. 2 (Image)
Portland map R
“Mother Blueprint” 1 R
Jennifer 1 R
Mandy 1 R

MANFRIED THE MAN (Quirk Books, 2018)
schematic of Steve’s home 1/2

MANFRIED SAVES THE DAY (Quirk Books, 2019)
Steve Catson
Manfried the Man
Henrietta Catface
Chelsea Meowmers
Charlie Cutie
Whiskey Catson
Professor Whiskers 1/6
Gilbert 1/6
Ravage and Arrow 1/6
Freddie 1/6
Gomez 1/6
Prince 1/6

THE REAL STORY BEHIND GAME OF THRONES (Bonnier Publications International, 2019)
Kingdom of Westeros 2
House Stark 2
House Baratheon 1
House Lannister 1
House Martell 1
House Targaryen 1
House Greyjoy 1/2
House Tyrell 1/2
House Tully 1/2
House Arryn 1/2

SFX #313 (Future PLC)
King Ghidorah
Rodan
Mothra

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #22 (IDW)
Aleena (capsule)

TOY STORY 4 (Topix Media Lab, 2019)
Woody 1/2
Buzz 1/2
Forky 1/2
Bo Peep 1/2
Bonnie 2/3
Jessie 1/3
Mr. and Mrs. Potato Head
Rex
Hamm
Slinky Dog
Bullseye
Ducky and Bunny 1/2
Gabby Gabby 1/2
Duke Caboom 1/3
Benson 1/3
Officer Giggle McDimples 1/3
Where the Toys Play (including Bonnie’s Room, Kindergarten, The RV, Second Chance Antiques, Tinny’s Place, Playground, Carnival) 3.5

WASHINGTON UNBOUND by Jasen Lex (AdHouse Books, 2019)
The United Colonies of America 1793 map 2


David A. Zuckerman
June 13, 2019

THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO APEX LEGENDS (Future PLC, 2019)

Characters:
Bloodhound 1/2
Gibralter 1
Lifeline 1
Pathfinder 1
Wraith 1
Bangalore 1
Caustic 1
Mirage 1/2
Octane 1/2

Weapons (1/3 each):
VK-47 Flatline
Hemlok Burst AR
R-301 Carbine
Havoc
Alternator
R-99
Prowler Burst PDW
Devotion
M600 Spitfire
G7 Scout
Longbow DMR
Triple Take
Kraber .50-Cal Sniper
EVA-8 Auto
Peacekeeper
Mastiff
Mozambique Shotgun
P2020
RE-45
Wingman

Map Guide:
Relay 1/2
Artillery 1/2
Supply Ship 1/3
Hydro Dam 1/3
Hot Zone 1/3
Market 1/2
Bunker 1/2


David A. Zuckerman
June 21, 2019

MARVEL ULTIMATE QUIZ BOOK: ARE YOU A MARVEL EXPERT? by Melanie Scott (DK, 2019)

Super Heroes:
Captain America (primarily quiz questions) 2
Captain Marvel 2
Iron Man (primarily quiz questions) 2
The Avengers (including Scarlet Witch, Black Panther, Vision, Captain America, Hulk, Thor, Wasp, Falcon, Iron Man, Hawkeye, Black Widow) 2
Spider-Man (primarily quiz questions) 2
Spider-Verse (including Spider-Girl, Spider-Gwen, Ben Reilly, Spider-Woman, Ultimate Spider-Man, Spider-Man 2099, Spider-Ham, Kaine, Spider-UK, Silk) 2
Ant-Man 2
Black Panther (primarily quiz questions) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (including Star-Lord, Drax, Gamora, Groot, Rocket Raccoon) 2
Hulk (primarily quiz questions) 2
Squirrel Girl 2
Protectors of N.Y.C. (including White Tiger, Hellcat, Misty Knight, Iron Fist, Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage) 2
Doctor Strange 2
Thor (primarily quiz questions) 2
Inhumans (including Crystal, Triton, Maximus, Black Bolt, Karnak, Medusa, Gorgon, Lockjaw) 2
X-Men (primarily quiz questions) 2
Wolverine (primarily quiz questions) 2
Fantastic Four (including Mister Fantastic, Valeria Richards, The Thing, Invisible Woman, Human Torch, Franklin Richards) 2
Across the Universe (primarily quiz questions) 2
Moon Girl 2
Strange Heroes (primarily quiz questions) 2
S.H.I.E.L.D. (including Maria Hill, Nick Fury, Dum-Dum Dugan, Phil Coulson, Nick Fury Jr, Sharon Carter) 2
Extreme Heroes (primarily quiz questions) 2
Cloak & Dagger
Runaways (including Nico Minoru, Chase Stein, Karolina Dean, Gertrude Yorkes, Molly Hayes, Victor Mancha) 2
Teams (primarily quiz questions) 2

Villains:
Mad, Bad, and Dangerous to Know (primarily quiz questions) 2
Loki 2
Mad Scientists (primarily quiz questions) 2
Hydra 2
Thanos (primarily quiz questions) 2
Black Order (including Supergiant, Black Dwarf, Corvus Glaive, Black Swan, Proxima Midnight, Ebony Maw) 2
Extraterrestrial Menaces (primarily quiz questions) 2
Red Skull 2
Gangsters, Thieves, and Assassins (primarily quiz questions) 2
Mean Machines (primarily quiz questions) 2
Sinister Six (including Mysterio, Electro, Kraven the Hunter, Vulture, Doctor Octopus, Sandman) 2
Spider-Man’s Foes (primarily quiz questions) 2
Mandarin 2
Cabal (including The Hood, Norman Osborn, Loki, Emma Frost, Namor, Doctor Doom) 2

Worlds of Marvel:
Earth (primarily quiz questions) 2
Avengers Mansion 2
Powers (primarily quiz questions) 2
Weapons (primarily quiz questions) 2
Science and Tech (primarily quiz questions) 2
Asgard 2
Alter Egos (primarily quiz questions) 2
Magical Artifacts (Cloak of Levitation, Eye of Agamotto, Mjolnir, Stormbreaker, Destroer Armor) 2
Otherworldly Powers (primarily quiz questions) 2
Vehicles (Helicarrier, S.H.I.E.L.D. Flying Car, Quinjet, Silver Surfer’s Board, Ghost Rider’s Motorcycle) 2
Costumes (primarily quiz questions) 2
Spider-Man Clones 2
Planets (primarily quiz questions) 2
Spider-Ham 2
Strange Dimensions (primarily quiz questions) 2


David A. Zuckerman
June 21, 2019

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO DISNEY FAVORITES (Centennial Media, 2019)

Magical Moneymakers:
Golden Age: Snow White, Cinderella, Aurora
Renaissance: Ariel, Belle, Jasmine, Pocahontas, Mulan
Revival Era: Tiana, Rapunzel, Merida, Moana

Charming Princes:
Prince Eric
Prince Charming
The Beast
The Prince (Snow White)
Aladdin
Prince Phillip
Li Shang
Prince Naveen
Flynn Rider
John Smith

11 Scary Villains:
Maleficent
Ursula
Scar
The Evil Queen
Cruella De Vil
Lady Tremaine
Gaston
Captain Hook
Jafar
Shere Khan
Queen of Hearts

Partners in Crime:
Diablo
Flotsam & Jetsam
Shenzi, Banzai & Ed
Magic Mirror
Horace & Jasper


David A. Zuckerman
June 26, 2019

AMPED #1 (Red Giant Entertainment/Absolute Comics Group, 2019)
Victor 1
Allure 1
Charge 1
Tempo 1
Radia 1
Snipe 1

DICK TRACY FOREVER #3 (IDW)
Manscape 1/4
Derpy Dan 1/4
Knob Nose 1/4
Syrsly Sam 1/4
Instal Goram 1/4
Tom Thumb 1/4
Foto Bomb 1/4
Hangry Hank 1/4

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #265 (Kenzer)
Silamer Argent 1
‘Lucky’ Argent 1
Key of Change 1
The Slammer 1

MARVEL STUDIOS’ SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME (Titan, 2019)
Peter Parker (Spider-Man)
Quentin Beck (Mysterio)
Nick Fury (Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.)
Maria Hill (Director of S.H.I.E.L.D.)
Harold Hogan (Happy Hogan)
May Parker (Peter’s Aunt)
Mary Jane Watson (MJ.)
Edward Leeds (Ned Leeds)

OPERATION OVERLORD #1 (Rebellion, 2019)
Military Operations Theater The Evening of 6th June 1944 (map - presumably non-fictional) 2
(originally published in French as “Théâtre des Opérations Militaires au Soir du 6 Juin 1944 “ in Opération Overlord Vol. 1, Glénat, 2014)

ROLLED & TOLD #10 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
The Onion Caves map 2
Kevin Orckin 1/2
“One-Armed” Tommass 1/2
Cloak of Mischief 1/2
Apiarist’s Pot 1/6
“Teddy” Orckin Toy 1/6

The Trans-Kingdom Skyway Company, Ltd.:
The Zephyr
The Captain - Vixis Rhee
The First Mate - Skaldi Copperbeard
The Boatswain - Kuss
Hired Hands (including The Stevedore, The Cook, The Surgeon)

Sinking Stones 1/4
Goblin Echoes 1/2
Basalt Grick 1/2

ROLLED & TOLD, VOL. 1 (Lion Forge/Quillion, 2019)
reprints the profiles from issues #0-6

SCARY MONSTERS MAGAZINE #113 (MyMovieMonsters)
Comic Book Femme Fatales:
Harley Quinn
Dark Phoenix
Catwoman
Poison Ivy
Amora the Enchantress

SCIFINOW #158 (Kelsey Media)
Gods and Monsters—Meet the Monsters:
Godzilla
King Ghidorah
Rodan
Mothra


David A. Zuckerman
June 26, 2019

VALIANT UNIVERSE HANDBOOK 2019 EDITION
Neville Alcott 1/2
The Alpha 1/2
Archer & Armstrong (including Friends and Foes: Gub Gub, Congresswoman and Reverend Archer, Andromeda, Bacchus, Mary-Maria Archer) 2
Armor Hunters (including Team Members: Primary Reebo, Quartz, Helix, Lilt, GIN-GR) 1/2
Armorines 1/2
Baron Samedi 1/2
Bleeding Monk 1/2
Bloodshot (including Family and Friends: Magic, Jessie, Bloodhound, Diane Festival, Bloodshot Squad) 2
Britannia (including Romans and Barbarians: Antonius Axia, Bran, Achillia, Rubria, Nero, Orkus) 1
The Darques 1
Divinity (including Friends and Foes: Myshka, David Camp, Kazmir) 2
Deadside (including Notable Inhabitants: Pale Mistress, Lord Ivros, Jaunty, Ember, Amy, BElu) 1
Doctor Mirage (including Friends and Foes: The Prisoner, Linton March, Alex Huang, Denis de Walt) 1
Doctor Silk 1/2
The Dying One 1/2
Edison’s Radical Acquisitions (including E.R.A. Members: The Crone, Thomas Edison, Beta-Max, Detective Cejudo, Sixty-Nine, Haz-Matt, Omaha Jack, Johnny 1 & 2, The Nightmare Brigade, Carl) 1
Eternal Warrior (including Family and Foes: Humongous, Kalam, Leena, Immortal Enemy) 2
Faith (including Zipline Co-Workers: Mimi, Jay, Paige, Klara) 1
The Faithless (including Members: Chris Criswell, Dark Star, Murder Mouse, Sidney Pierce) 1
The Faraway (including Notable Inhabitants: Amelia Earhart, Keepers of the Timeless Word, General Redacted, The Grays, Ambrose Bierce, Roanoke Colonists, Dinosaurs) 1
Father [Bloodfather] (including Father’s Allies: The Circadian, Church Fallen, X-Eye) 1
G.A.T.E. (including Agency Assets: Brigadier General Jamie Capshaw, Sabbas, B.O.B., Field Operative) 1
Generation Zero (including Generation Zero Psiots: Animalia, Atomus, Blaster, Cloud, Cronus, Eliphas, Gamete, Graham, Headspace, Hive, Howl, The Zygos Twins, Little Castle, Ramsey, Rasa, Serenade, Shadow, The Telic, Titan, Traveler) 1
The Geomancer (including Geomancers Through the Ages: Kay McHenry, Karana, Anni, Buck McHenry) 1
Planet Gorin (including Notable Inhabitants: Wynn, Clubb and Scar, Bruto, Ironside, Juneday, The Monomen, Catt) 1
H.A.R.D. Corps 1
Toyo Harada (including Foundation Allies: Mech Major, Gravedog, Lord Vine-99, Broken Angel) 1
Harbinger Renegades (including Renegade Roll Call: Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith Herbert, Flamingo, Torque, @x) 2
Ivar, Timewalker 1
Livewire (including Friends and Rivals: Pan de Santos, Serena Byrne, Phoebe Daniels) 1
Lula Lee (including Fallen Friends: Spylocke, Grace) 1
The Ninja Programme (including Programme Agents: The Jonin, Ninja-A, Ninja-B, Ninja-C, Ninja-D, Ninja-E, Ninja-F, Ninja-G, Ninja-H, Ninja-I, Ninja-J, Ninja-K, Ninja-L) 1
Ninjak (including Ninjak’s Gadgets: Ninjet, Jetpack, Expansion Armor, Mini-Drones, Katana, Smart Boots and Gloves, Hologram Belt, Fountain Pen, Shuriken) 2
The Null (including Zealots of the Null: Prometheans, Elyot Zorn, Nergal, Mistress of Prometheans, The Last Enemy, Padda) 1
The Processors (including Team Members: Rawn, Hesnid, Maw-Teth, Bat, BAZ-L, Julliet, Lance Stet, Commander Mob) 1
Project Rising Spirit (including Project Personnel: Leopold Carter, G.T. Prescott, Dr. Olga Strauss, Nigel Cormac, Simon Oreck, Dr. Emmanuel Kuretich, Chainsaw, Morris Kozol, The Scarred Man) 1
Punk Mambo (including Friends and Foes: Joe Mayhem, Ayezan, Uncle Gunnysack) 1
Quantum and Woody (including Friends and Foes: Millie Henderson, Kristen Cooper, Terrence Magnum, The Goat, Kid Tesla, Infomercial) 2
Rai (including Heroes of New Japan: Raijin, Momo, Rai VIII, Izak, Aboto, Sai) 2
Rampage 1/2
The Red Brigade (including Kostiy, The Red Legend, The Pioneer, Baba Yaga) 1/2
Roku 1/2
Savage 1/2
Secret Weapons (including Members: Avi, Lucia, Livewire, Nikki, Owen) 1
The Sect (including Sect Factions: Bacchae, The Black Bloc, Church of Retrology, The Dominion, Gnomes of Zurich, Green Dragon Lamas, Hashish-Eaters, Knights Templar, Master Builders, The Null, The One Percent, Sisters of Perpetual Darkness) 1
Neela Sethi (including Friends and Foes: Ank, Anon-Lurker, Do-Bot) 1
The Shadow Seven (including Team Members: The Undead Monk, Kannon, La Barbe, Sanguine, Fitzy, Fakir, Roku) 1
Shadowman (including Friends and Foes: Alyssa Myles, Dox, Josiah Boniface, Abettors, The Brethren, Bosou Koblamin) 2
Alexander Solomon 1/2
The Torment 1/2
Unity (including The United: Stock, Gang, Ultimo, The Myth) 1
The Unknown (including Notable Inhabitants: The Observer, Brothers of the Bomb, Krakor and the Sky Bolts, Atom-13, Tagg the Sky Goddess, Doctor Tear, Grimm-1, Titan Patrol, Ragad the Unstoppable, The Fumes) 1
The Vine (including Notable Vine: Dalgan Pith, Vine High Priest, Alexander Dorian, Vine Planting Liberation Army, Commander Trill) 1
War-Monger (including Past Allies: Temüjin, Khutulun, Vlad III Dracula) 1
War Mother (including Friends and Foes: Flaco, Sylvan) 1
X-O Manowar (including The Armor of Shanhara) 2

headshots only, 2 pages total:
Geomancers (Mesopotanian Geomancer, Mayan Geomancer, Minoan Geomancer, Anqi Sheng, Morgan le Fay, Nasi, The Crow, Scheherazade, Dominique Braithwaite, David Dunlow)
Harbinger Foundation Psiots (Ingrid Hillcraft, Darpan, Stronghold, Orchid, Law, Rachel Hopson, Inner Sea)
MI6 Agents (Lord Kensington, Patrick Clement, Margaret King, Jonathan King, Alain, Zenith Armor Guard)
The Voodoo Loa (Papa Legba, Erzulie Dantor, Ogun, Maman Brigitte, Ayida-Weddo and Damballah)
The Grudge League (Phoenix Man, Terminal, Arthur Pryce, Kim Hu, Shay Davies, Dave Auden)
The Lineage of Shadowman (Standing Wolf, Marius Boniface, Leroy Boniface, Maxim Boniface, Shadow Woman)
The Family of X-O Manowar (King Alaric, Rolf, Inga, Deidre, Gafti, Saana, Volo, Schon)

The Valiant Universe Timeline 2

Glossary:
Acclimation Bureau
Anni-Padda clan
Azure, The
Burnt, The
Cadmiums
companion field
Gennin
Grove, The
Harbinger Foundation
Klang
Lantern-Eyed Monks
Livewire, The
loa
Loam
Lyceum
MI6
nanite
New Japan
Nothing is forever!
Oblivi-1
positrons
psiot
Raddies
Rook, Michigan
Shanhara
Sputniks
Stalinverse
Tachyon Compass
The Boon
timearc
Ur
Weaponeer
Webnet
Willows, The


David A. Zuckerman
July 3, 2019

THE WORLD OF BLACK HAMMER ENCYCLOPEDIA (Dark Horse, 2019)
The World of Black Hammer Map (actually a timeline) 1
Abraham Slam 1
Anti-God 1
Barbalien 1
Black Hammer I 1
Black Hammer II 1
Black Hammer Farm & Rockwood 1
Black Hammer Squadron (including headshots: George “Grips” McReady, Sidney “Hammer” Hawthorne, John Paul “JP” Desjardins, Li Zhang Yong) 2
The Cabin of Horrors 1
Colonel Weird 1
Cthu-Lou 1/2
Cthu-Louise 1/2
Ghost Hunter 1
The Golden Family (including headshots: Captain Golden, Golden Gail, Golden Gary, Golden Goose, Golden Gwen) 1
Golden Gail 1
Grimjim 1
The Horseless Rider 1/2
Jack Sabbath 1/2
The Liberty Squadron (including headshots: Abraham Slam, Captain Night & Dr. Day, Doctor Andromeda, Golden Gail, The Horseless Rider, Wingman) 2
Limbo Land (including headshots: Barbali-Bunny, Burt Lancelot, Golden Goose, Ham Slamwich, Inspector Insector, Mister Grizzly, Ms. Moonbeam, Soldier X, Stella Steele) 1
Lonnie James 1
Madame Dragonfly 1
Mectoplasm 1/2
Metal Minotaur 1/2
The Para-Zone 1
The Pulp Age (including headshots: Crimson Fist, Doc Steele, Tazara) 1
The Quantum League (including headshots: Antler Boy, Archive, Barbaliteen, Doppler Diva, Erb, Fireball, Glue Girl, Goliathan, Gravitus, Hammer Lass, Hornet Girl, Ice Boy, Lasar Phasar, Mechanos, Modula, Monster Boy, Storma, Stratum, Trionic, Unknown Boy, Warilla) 2
Sherlock Frankenstein 1
Skulldigger & Skeleton Boy 1
Spiral Asylum 1
Starlok & The Lightriders (including headshots: Starlok, Black Hammer I, The Escaper, Whiptara & The Whamazons, Time-Boy, Warpie the Chrono-Pup) 1
Talky-Walky 1
Sheriff Trueheart 1/2
Tammy Trueheart 1/2
The Unbelievable Unteens (including headshots: Jack Sabbath, Kid Boom, Snapdragon, Straka, Strobe) 2


David A. Zuckerman
July 6, 2019

DISNEY TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS: ZERO’S JOURNEY #11 (Tokyopop)
Sally

JSA BY GEOFF JONHS BOOK THREE (DC) 
reprints the profiles from JSA Secret Files #1-2, as well as the following profiles from JLA/JSA Secret Files & Origins #1: Captain Marvel, Crimson Avenger, Power Girl, The Star-Spangled Kid, Hourman.

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #23 (IDW)
Shriv

TALK BERNIE TO ME: THE BERNIE SANDERS SPECIAL AND AOC SURPRISE (Devils Due, 2019)
Bernie Sanders 2
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (AOC) 2
(rpg-style profiles!)


David A. Zuckerman
July 6, 2019

REMIND Vol. 11 #6 (NTVB Media)

In Space, No One Can Hear You Scheme:
Dr. Zachary Smith
Khan Noonien Singh
Cylons
Princess Ardala
The Borg

1990s Nasty Girls:
Amanda Woodward
Brenda Walsh
Cordelia Chase

Gimme a Brat!:
Nellie Oleson
Eddie Haskell
Steve Urkel
Wesley Crusher
Cousin Oliver

Cartoon Creeps:
Bluto
Wile E. Coyote
Boris and Natasha
Doctor Doom
Simon Bar Sinister
Dick Dastardly
Scooby-Doo monsters
Legion of Doom
Skeletor
Megatron
The Misfits
Mr. Burns
Angelica Pickles
Plankton

STARBURST #461 (Starburst Publishing)

Let Them Fight!:
The History of Monarch (timeline)
Godzilla
Mothra
King Ghidorah
Rodan

Knowing Me, Knowing… Kaiju, Arrrgh!:
Yongary, Monster from the Deep 1/4
Gamera 1/4
The Deadly Mantis 1/4
Quetzalcoatl 1/4
The Chewits Muncher 1/4
Konga 1/4
Fin Fang Foom 1/3
George 1/3
The Giant Claw 1/3
Godzooky 1/4
The Colossi 1/4
Rhedosaurus 1/4
The Cyberking 1/4
Abaddon 1/4
Reptilicus 1/4
Clifford the Big Red Dog 1/4
The Zillo Beast 1/4
Knifehead 1/3
D’Compose 1/3
Gorgo 1/3


David A. Zuckerman
July 10, 2019

REAVER #1 (Image/Skybound, 2019)
Continent of Madaras map 1
Madaras, the Discovered Continet map 1/8
Eleven years after The Agreement map 1/8
2 other small untitled maps

SCIFINOW #159 (Kelsey)
Must-See Russian Landmarks with Natasha Romanoff:
St Basil’s Cathedral
Mayakovskaya, Moscow Metro
Catherine Palace
Kizhi Island
The Moscow Kremlin

ZOOTOPIA: A HARD DAY’S WORK (Dark Horse Books, 2019)
Judy Hopps 1 R
Nick Wilde 1 R


David A. Zuckerman
July 17, 2019

ALTER EGO #159 (TwoMorrows)
reprints the Thunderbolt profile from Who’s Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe #23

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN VOLUME 4: THE TEMPEST #6 (Top Shelf & Knockabout)
Zom 1

NEON FUTURE #5 (Impact Theory)
Kita Sovee 1/4
Clay Campbell 1/4
Dee/Diamond 1/4
Major EZ 1/4
Beth Campbell 1/4
Hubble 1/4
Float 1/4

OPERATION OVERLORD #2 (Rebellion)
Military Operations Theater The Evening of 6th June 1944 (map) 2 R

WAILING BLADE #2 (ComixTribe)
reprints one of the maps from #1


David A. Zuckerman
July 27, 2019

THE MOVIEMAKING MAGIC OF MARVEL STUDIOS: HEROES + VILLAINS (A CINEMAGIC BOOK) by Eleni Roussos (Abrams Books, 2019)
(profiles consist of character description and behind-the-scenes information)

Iron Man (2008)
Tony Stark aka Iron Man 4
Yinsen
Pepper Potts and Happy Hogan 0.5
Obadiah Stane aka Iron Monger 1.5

The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Bruce Banner aka Hulk 2
Emil Blonsky aka Abomination 1
Betty Ross and General Thaddeus E. “Thunderbolt” Ross 1

Iron Man 2 (2010)
Evolution of the Iron Man Armor 1
James “Rhodey” Rhodes aka War Machine 1
Natasha Romanoff aka Black Widow 1
Ivan Vanko aka Whiplash 1

Thor (2011)
Thor Odinson 2
Loki 1
Odin and Frigga 1
Heimdall 1.5
Jane Foster 0.5
Lady Sif and the Warriors Three 1
Laufey and the Frost Giants 1

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
Steve Rogers aka Captain America 5
Peggy Carter 1
Bucky Barnes and the Howling Commandos 1
Hydra 1
The Red Skull 2

The Avengers (2012)
Hulk 2
Clint Barton aka Hawkeye 1
Nick Fury and Maria Hill 1
Chitauri 2
The Other 1
Thanos 1

Iron Man 3 (2013)
Evolution of the Iron Man Suit 2
Iron Patriot 0.5
Trevor Slattery 0.5
Aldrich Killian 1

Thor: The Dark World (2013)
Dark Elves 1
Algrim aka Kurse 1
Malekith 1

Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Captain America Updates 1
Sam Wilson aka Falcon 1
Bucky Barnes aka The Winter Soldier 2

Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Peter Quill aka Star-Lord 2
Gamora 1
Drax 1
Rocket 1
Groot 1
Nebula 1
Ronan 1

Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Pietro Maximoff aka Quicksilver 1
Wanda Maximoff aka Scarlet Witch 1
Ultron 3
Vision 1

Ant-Man (2015)
Scott Lang aka Ant-Man 2
Hank Pym and Hope van Dyne 1
Darren Cross aka Yellowjacket 1

Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Peter Parker aka Spider-Man 2
T’Challa aka Black Panther 1
Brock Rumlow aka Crossbones 1
Helmut Zemo 1

Doctor Strange (2016)
Doctor Stephen Strange 3
Mordo 1
Wong 1
The Ancient One 1
Kaecilius 1
Dormammu 1

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Baby Groot 1
Yondu Udonta 1
Mantis 1
Ego 1

Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Valkyrie 1
Korg and Miek 1
Grandmaster and Topaz 1
Hela 1

Black Panther (2018)
Evolution of Black Panther 2
T’Chaka aka Black Panther 1
Shuri 1
Everett K. Ross 0.5
Nakia 0.5
Okoye and The Dora Milaje 1
Ulysses Klaue 1
Erik Stevens/N’Jadaka aka Killmonger 1

Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Thanos 2
The Children of Thanos 1
Iron Spider 1
Outriders 1

Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Hope van Dyne aka The Wasp 1
Janet van Dyne aka The Wasp 1
Bill Foster 1
Ava Starr aka Ghost 1


David A. Zuckerman
August 1, 2019

THE ART AND MAKING OF THE HANDMAID’S TALE—THE OFFICIAL COMPANION TO MGM TELEVISION’S HIT SERIES by Andrea Robinson (Insight Editions, 2019)
Map of Gilead
The Waterford House floorplans
gallows schematics

THE CAPE: FALLEN #4 (IDW)
(rpg stats)
Rob the Round 1
Darkhole 1

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: A DARKENED WISH #2 (IDW)
Kerrin & Karrin - Level 2 1 (Cover B only)
Kerrin & Karrin - Level 20 1

INSIDE FAMILY GUY: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY by Frazier Moore (William Morrow/Dey St., 2019)
Griffins’ house floorplans

KILLERS #1 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant, 2019)
Blindside 1

LAZARUS: RISEN #2 (Image)
Seré Cooper 1

ROLLED & TOLD #11 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
Urswyk Spirit-Binder
Beast Head
Grabbing Tentacle
Barnacle Beast
Ship’s Mate
Ghostly Crewman
Captain Gregor Halsted
Boots of the Frog
Belt of Merfolk Shape
Figurine of Wondrous Power, Moon Ray
Pearl of the Abyss
Bathysphere
Coelacanth
Moon Ray
Control Crown
Jellycap
Ms. Portia
Sahuagin Gang Boss
Adolescent Dragon Turtle


David A. Zuckerman
August 23, 2019

DISNEY DESCENDANTS 3—THE OFFICIAL COLLECTOR’S EDITION (Topix Media Lab, 2019)
Mal
Evie
Jay
Carlos
Ben
Jane
Doug
Audrey
Chad
Harry
Uma
Gil
Celia
Dizzy
Hades

FAIRLADY #2-4 (Image)
each contain slightly different maps of The Feld (1 page each)

THE FLASH BY GEOFF JOHNS BOOK SIX (DC, 2019)
Black Lantern Reverse-Flash 1 R
Black Lantern Kid Flash 1 R

MAD #9 (E.C.)
When Disney Adds Fox to Disneyland (map) 2

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #24 (IDW)
Maz Kanata

STAR WARS ADVENTURES, VOLUME 6: FLIGHT OF THE FALCON (IDW)
Bazine Netal 1 R
Embo 1 R
Lady Proxima 1 R

WHITE TREES: A BLACKSAND TALE #1 (Image, 2019)
Blacksand map 2


David A. Zuckerman
September 1, 2019

G.I. JOE: SIERRA MUERTE tpb (IDW, 2019)
reprints the material from G.I. Joe: Sierra Muerte #1

KILLERS #2 Pre-Order Edition (Valiant)
Carapace 1

ROLLED & TOLD #12 (Lion Forge/Quillion)
The House on Green Willow Lane (maps) 2
Melanie Noctophel aka Stella Luminita 1
Giant Plague Spider
Plague Spider Hunter
Nymgar and T’riss
Arunarel, Oni Eremite
Queen’s Haven (map) 1
The Silver Star
Emerald Keystone
Sofia Espada 1
Diafol, Scion of Enthrallment 1
Queen’s Haven Guard


David A. Zuckerman
September 1, 2019

(this post and the next one might be a bit “off-topic”, but oh well 😂)

DOWNTON ABBEY—SPECIAL NEWSWEEK EDITION (Topix Media Lab Special #127, 2019)

The Downton Denizens:
Robert Crawley, 7th Earl of Grantham
Cora Crawley, Countess of Grantham
Lady Mary Crawley
Violet Crawley, Dowager Countess of Grantham
Lady Edith Crawley
Thomas Barrow
Charles Carson
Elsie Hughes
John Bates
Anna Bates

The Crawley Family and Relations:
Lady Sybil Crawley
Matthew Crawley
Isobel Crawley
George Crawley
Lady Rosamund Painswick
Tom Branson
Sybil Branson
Martha Levinson
Harold Levinson
Lady Rose MacClare
Hugh MacClare
Susan MacClare
Miss Marigold Crawley
Atticus Aldridge
Henry Talbot
Bertie Pelham

The Crawley's Staff:
Sarah O’Brien
Daisy Mason
Ivy Stuart
Beryl Patmore
William Mason
Alfred Nugent
James “Jimmy” Kent
Andrew “Andy” Parker
Gwen Dawson
Edna Braithwaite
Ethel Parks
Joseph Molesley
Phyllis Baxter
May Bird
Henry Lang
Jane Moorsum
Septimus Spratt
Gladys Denker

Acquaintances of the Crawleys:
Evelyn Napier
Kemal Pamuk
Patrick Gordon
Lavinia Swire
Sir Richard Carlisle
Albert Mason
Vera Bates
Joe Burns
Charlie Grigg
Dr. Richard Clarkson
Sarah Bunting
Alex Green
Rev. Albert Travis
Sir Anthony Strallan
Michael Gregson
Richard Grey, Lord Merton
Larry Grey
Anthony Foyle, Viscount Gillingham
Daniel Aldridge, Lord Sinderby
Charles Blake
Prince Igor Kuragin


David A. Zuckerman
September 1, 2019

PEOPLE SPECIAL EDITION: BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 (Meredith, 2019)

Meet the Class of 1993:
Brandon 3
Brenda 3
Dylan 2
Kelly 3
David 2
Donna 3
Steve 2
Andrea 2
Jim & Cindy Walsh 2
Nat 1.5

Goes to College:
Valerie 3
Jesse 1
Clare 1
Ray 2

The Big League:
Noah 1
Carly 1
Matt 1/2
Gina 1/2
Janet 1


David A. Zuckerman
September 1, 2019

And one more...

HOLLYWOOD STORY PRESENTS THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO DOWNTON ABBEY (Centennial Media, 2019)

Upstairs:
Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham 1/2
Cora Crawley, Lady Grantham 1/2
Lady Mary Crawley 1/2
Violet Crawley 1/2
Lady Edith Crawley 1/2
Matthew Crawley 1/2
Lady Sybil Crawley 1/2
Isobel Crawley 1/2
Lady Rose Aldridge 1/2
Tom Branson 1/2
Lady Rosamund Painswick 1/2
Lord Merton 1/6
Bertie Pelham 1/6
Henry Talbot 1/6

Downstairs:
Mr. Carson 1/2
Mrs. Hughes 1/2
Mrs. Beryl Patmore 1/2
Mr. John Bates 1/2
Anna Bates 1/2
Thomas Barrow 1/2
Miss Sarah O’Brien 1/2
Miss Gladys Denker 1/6
Septimus Spratt 1/6
Daisy Mason 1/3
Mr. Joseph Molesley 1/3
Phyllis Baxter 1/2
William Mason 1/8
Andrew Parker 1/8
Alfred Nugent 1/8
Jimmy Kent 1/8

It's Reigning Men (Lady Mary's Suitors):
Kemal Pamuk 1/4
Evelyn Napier 1/4
Matthew Crawley 1/4
Sir Richard Carlisle 1/4
Lord Gillingham 1/4
Charles Blake 1/4
Henry Talbot 1/4

Affairs of Estate—Passion Plays (power couples):
Lady Mary and Matthew Crawley 1/3
Anna and John Bates 1/3
Lady Sybil and Tom Branson 1/3
Cora and Robert, Lady and Lord Grantham 1/2
Mrs. Hughes and Mr. Carson 1/2
Lady Edith and Michael Gregson 1/2
Lady Rose and Atticus Aldridge 1/3
Isobel Crawley and Lord Merton (“Dickie” Grey) 1/3
Baxter and Molesley 1/3

Evildoers—Bad to the Bone:
Terence Bryant and Lord Sinderby 1/3
Edna Braithwaite 1/3
Susan MacClare 1/2
Nanny West 1/2
Thomas Barrow 1/3
Sarah O’Brien 1/3
Sir Richard Carlisle 1/3
Larry Grey and Amelia (Cruikshank) Grey 1/3
Vera Bates 1/3
Mr. Green 1/3

Getting Static—Downton Goes Electric:
Curling Iron
Electricity
Electric Toaster
Telephones
Radio
Gramophone


David A. Zuckerman
September 6, 2019

TRANSFORMERS/GHOSTBUSTERS #4 (IDW)
Ecto-1/Ectotron schematic 1 (Cover RI only)

THE VIGILANT #2 (Rebellion)
Blake Edmunds 1
Dr. Mesmer 1
Beth Rogan 1
‘Doktor’ Von Hoffman 1
Leopardman aka ‘Beast of Selbridge’ 1

btw Stuart Vandal I was thinking of writing up a Vigilant post for the Omniverse Map thread... but you could undoubtedly do it better (and more easily!) than me, if you're up for it.


David A. Zuckerman
September 14, 2019

MAN-EATERS #11 (Image)
Airship Spuffy (schematics) 2
Estro Corp Global (chart) 1

SCIFINOW #161 (Kelsey Media)
A Dark Crystal Glossary:
Thra
The Crystal
Urskeks
Skeksis
Mystics
Gelfling
Podlings
Land Striders

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #25 (IDW)
Amilyn Holdo

STAR WARS INSIDER #192
Hives & Dives:
Outlander Club
Mos Eisley Cantina
Maz’s Castle
The Lodge
Canto Casino
Galactic Brews (including Toniray, Starfire ‘Skee, Port in a Storm, Sashin-Leaf Mead, Jet Juice)
By Invitation Only (including First Light, Jabba’s Palace, Millennium Falcon)
Elsewhere in the Galaxy (including The Asteroid Belt, Oga’s Cantina, Old Jho’s Pit Stop, Aunt Z’s Tavern, The Alcazar, 79’s)


David A. Zuckerman
September 22, 2019

ADVENTURE FINDERS: THE EDGE OF EMPIRE #2 (Action Lab)
untitled map 1

BATMAN: THE CAPED CRUSADER VOL. 3 (DC)
Penguin 1 R from WhoDD #17
Riddler 1 R from WhoDD #19

DEAR JUSTICE LEAGUE (DC, 2019)
Superman 1/4
Wonder Woman 1/4
Aquaman 1/4
Batman 1/4
Cyborg 1/4
The Flash 1/4
Green Lantern 1/4
Hawkgirl 1/4
Hamlet 1/4
Purdy 1/4
Justie 1/4
Jumpa 1/4

FIREBRAND: THE INITIATION OF NATALI PRESANO (Legendary, 2019)
Elysia Presano 1/3
James Pressley 1/3
Judy Pressley 1/3
Natali Presano 1/2
Sabine Dracar 1/3
Marco Bacque 1/3
Jenna Presano 1/3
Antton Marsay 1/3
Suggar 1/3
Luken 1/6 (art only)
Pren 1/6 (art only)
The Firebrand (diagrams) 1

FRIENDS 25th ANNIVERSARY EDITION! (American Media Specials Vol. 19 No. 64, 2019)
The One with the Guest Stars:
Melissa Warburton
Dr. Richard Burke
Jill Green
Parker
Eric
Janice
Frank Jr.
Ben Geller
Gunther
Paul Stevens
Amy Green
Marcel the Monkey
Missy Goldberg
Erica
Ellen the Realtor
Cecilia Monroe
Will Colbert
Susie Moss
Mike Hannigan
Charles Bing, a.k.a. Helena Handbasket
Pete Becker
Roy the Stripper, a.k.a. Officer Goodbody
David the Scientist
Doctor Mitchell and Doctor Rosen
Zack

G.I.JOE #1 (IDW, 2019)
Tiger 1/2
Frontier 1/2

KILLERS #3 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Snapdragon 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #266 (Kenzer)
Latrau 1
Sir Grafel 1
Pulverizing Powder 1
The Overlord’s Chamber 1

MAGIC: THE GATHERING—RISE OF THE GATEWATCH—A VISUAL HISTORY (Abrams ComicArts, 2019)
Chandra Nalaar 1
Jace Beleren 1
Liliana Vess 1
Gideon Jura 1
Nissa Revane 1
Ajani Goldmane 1
Teferi 1
Kaya 1
Nicol Bolas 1

THE NEW JOKER (American Media Specials Vol. 19 No. 65, 2019)
A Rogue's Gallery:
The Riddler 1
The Penguin 1
Catwoman 1
Two-Face 1/2
Poison Ivy 1/4
Ra’s al Ghul 1/4
Harley Quinn 2

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS II: PAINSCAPE #1 Character Sheet Cover (Oni Press, 2019)
Wizard Rick 1

SABRINA SUPER SPECIAL #1 (Archie, 2019)
Salem 2
Hilda and Zelda 2
Harvey 2


David A. Zuckerman
September 22, 2019

FRIEND AT 25!—PEOPLE SPECIAL EDITION (Meredith, 2019)
Monica
Ross
Rachel
Joey
Phoebe
Chandler

Monica's Menu of Men:
Paul the Wine Guy
Alan
Fun Bobby
Young Ethan
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Richard Burke
Julio
Pete Becker
Chip Matthews
Tim Burke

Ross—Relics from His Dating Past:
Carol Willick
Julie
Chloe
Cailin
Bonnie
Amanda
Cheryl
Emily Waltham
Elizabeth Hornswoggle
Janice
Jen
Hillary
Jill Green
Elizabeth Stevens
Whitney
Kristen Leigh
Mona
Katie
Charlie Wheeler

Rachels' Men:
Barry Farber
Paolo
Carl
Michael
Russ
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Mark Robinson
Tommy
Josh
Joshua Burgin
Dave
Danny
Paul Stevens
Tag Jones
Kash Ford
Joey Tribbiani
Gavin Mitchell

The Days of His (Love) Life:
Ursula Buffay
Kate Miller
Kathy
Katie
Janine Lecroix
Erin
Cecilia Monroe
Kristen
Charlie
Rachel
Sarah

Phoebe's Buffet:
David
Roger
Duncan
Rob
Ryan
Malcolm
Robert
Sergei
Vince & Jason
Gary the Cop
Kyle
Tim
Eric
Parker

The Road to Monica:
Janice Litman-Goralnik nee Hosenstein
Aurora
Nina Bookbinder
Mary Angela Tribbiani
Ginger
Joanna
Kathy
Marjorie

Meet the Family:
Ross & Monica’s Family (The Long Island Gellers, Carol Willick & Susan Bunch)
The Greens (Sandra Green, Leonard Green, Rachel’s Sister Jill, Rachel’s Other Sister Amy)
Phoebe’s Tree (The Biological Mom, The Long-Lost Dad, Frank Jr. and the Triplets, Grandma Frances, Ursula Buffay)
A Ton of Tribbianis (Gloria & Joey Sr., The Seven Sisters)
Chandler’s Folks (Nora Tyler Bing, Charles Bing)


David A. Zuckerman
September 26, 2019

SFX #317 (Future PLC)
Crystal Made Clear—A Quick Guide to What's What in the Dark Crystal:
Thra
The Great/Dark Crystal
Skeeksis
Gelfling
Mystics
Podlings
Aughra

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #26 (IDW)
Tallie Lintra

WALL-MIGHT: FIRST TERM PART II (Antarctic Press, 2019)
Marmot Maiden 1/2
Warhen 1/2

WHITE TREES: A BLACKSAND TALE #2 (Image)
Blacksand map 2 R (recolored)


David A. Zuckerman
September 28, 2019

STAR TREK: DESIGNING STARSHIPS VOL 1—THE ENTERPRISES AND BEYOND (Eaglemoss Hero Collector, 2018)
The Enterprise 6
Redesigning the Enterprise for the Planet of Titans 6
Redesigning the Original Enterprise 4
Enterprise Refit 4
Enterprise-D 4
Enterprise-C 4
Enterprise-B 4
Enterprise-E 4
Enterprise NX-01 6
Galileo Shuttle 6
The First TNG Shuttles 2
‘Speedboat’ Shuttle 4
U.S.S. Reliant 4
U.S.S. Excelsior 4
Stargazer 2
Akira Class 6
U.S.S. Centaur 4
E.C.S. Fortunate 4
S.S. Botany Bay 4
Borg Fleet 8
Borg Tactical Cube 4
Ferengi Marauder 4
Bajoran Solar-Sailor 6
Dauntless 4
Krenim Weapon 4
Romulan Drone 6
Species 8472 Bioship 8
Malon Export Vessel 4
Hirogen Warship 4
Tholian Starship 4
Nausicaan Fighter 2
Surak Class 6
Vulcan D’kyr 4

STAR TREK: DESIGNING STARSHIPS VOL 2—THE U.S.S. VOYAGER AND BEYOND (Eaglemoss Hero Collector, 2018)
U.S.S. Voyager (including the Wing Ship) 18
Aeroshuttle 4
Delta Flyer 6
Neelix’s Shuttle 2
U.S.S. Raven 2
U.S.S. Prometheus 10
U.S.S. Equinox 4
Federation Scout Ship 2
The Phoenix 4
NX Inspection Pod 2
NX-Alpha 4
Enterprise-J 8
Medusan Ship 2
Gorn Starship 2
Klingon Bird-of-Prey 4
V’Ger the Living Machine 12
The Trip Inside V’Ger 8
Romulan Warbird 4
Valdore 4
Romulan Bird-of-Prey 4
E.C.S. Horizon 2
Vahklas 2
Aeon Timeship 4
Federation Holoship 4
Borg Renegades’ Ship 2
Borg Sphere 2
Voth City Ship 4
Voth Research Ship 2
Andorian Battle Cruiser 2
Intrepid 4
Antares 4
Xindi Insectoid Warship 4
Xindi Reptilian Warship 4
Xindi Aquatic Ships 6

STAR TREK: DESIGNING STARSHIPS VOL 3—THE KELVIN TIMELINE (Eaglemoss Hero Collector, 2019)
U.S.S. Enterprise 20
U.S.S. Kelvin 14
Jellyfish 14
Narada 16
Armada 8
U.S.S. Vengeance 18
D4 Bird-of-Prey 16
U.S.S. Franklin 14
Altamid Swarm Ship 14
U.S.S. Yorktown 8
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-A 6
the forgotten ships 4

STAR TREK: DESIGNING STARSHIPS VOL 4—DISCOVERY SEASON 1 (Eaglemoss Hero Collector, 2019)
U.S.S. Discovery 34
U.S.S. Shenzhou 20
U.S.S. Kerala 6
U.S.S. Europa 6
U.S.S. Yeager 6
U.S.S. Clarke 6
U.S.S. Edison 4
U.S.S. Shran 6
U.S.S. T’Plana-Hath 4
Worker Bee 6
The Festoon 4
Vulcan Cruiser 8
Klingon ships 4
Sarcophagus Ship 12
Cleave Ship 8
Klingon Raider 10
Background Fleet 22
Klingon Bird-of-Prey 6
I.S.S. Charon 10
Enterprise 14

(Some material originally published in Star Trek—The Official Starships Collection.)


David A. Zuckerman
October 3, 2019

COPRA Vol. 2 #1 (Image, 2019)
Wir 1
Guthie 1
Rax 1
Gracie 1
Lloyd 1

DOCTOR WHO THE OFFICIAL ANNUAL 2020 (Penguin)
Tzim-Sha 1/2
Sonic Screwdriver 1/2
The Remnants 1/2
Universal Translator 1/2
Krasko 1/2
Temporal Displacement Weapon 1/2
Giant Spider 1/2
Spider Repellent 1/2
Pting 1/2
Anti-Matter Drive 1/2
Thijarians 1/2
Transmat Doorway 1/2
Kerblam Teammates 1/2
Bubble Wrap 1/2
The Morax 1/2
Morax Prison 1/2
Ribbons 1/2
Mirror Portal 1/2
SniperBots 1/2
Statis Chamber 1/2
Reconnaissance Dalek 1/2
Home-Made Dalek Shell 1/2

FAKE LAKE (Drawn & Quarterly, 2019)
Fake Lake: We’re Close to Everywhere (map) 1/6
Sip By Sip to the Tippy Top: Chesthigh & Uproot’s Route Up the West Face of Old Frothy (map) 1

MAN-EATERS #12 (Image)
Transmitter Doll Model 28.6 schematic 1
Transmitter Doll Model 28.6 Interior Wiring Schematic 1 1
Crustal Detector schematics 1
Girl Doll model 59.11b 1/6
Lady Doll model G110987b 1/6
Nesting Dolls model 31.33bf 1/6
Kokeshi model 1.794xp 1/6
Stuffed Bunny model 47.12 1/6
Doll House model A29 1/6
Shoe Compartments schematic 1/2
Tool Cat schematic 1


David A. Zuckerman
October 17, 2019

ADVENTURE FINDERS Vol. 2 #3 (Action Lab)
Ariarra (Anana) Popplevensie 1
Asogog the Clanless 1
Clariette de Artegnean 1
Jolfe Mhou Endarion 1
Bridgetown 1

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: A DARKENED WISH #3 (IDW)
Rayonde 1 (Cover B only)
Rayonde - Level 20 1

EMPIRE #367 (Bauer)
What the hell is the VCU?—The Valiant Heroes:
(1/3 page total)
Faith Herbert
Bloodshot
Torque
Kris Hathaway
Peter Stanchek
Quantum & Woody
Ninjak
Archer & Armstrong
Savage
Doctor Mirage
Eternal Warrior
Tama
Shadowman
Ninja-G
Livewire
Avichal Malakar
Toyo Harada
Rai
Timewalker
Divinity
Myshka
X-O Manowar

KILLERS #4 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Ninja-F 1

MAD #10 (WarnerMedia/E.C. Publications)
Barbie Nightmare House schematic 1
The Dopiest Demons in Dungeons & Dragons (including Tchotchke, Demacorgan, Orcriss, Heckfella, Kchevvinn) 2

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS II: PAINSCAPE #2 Character Sheet Cover (Oni Press, 2019)
Wizard-Fighter Rick 1

ROBOTS VERSUS PRINCESSES tpb (Dynamite, 2019)
untitled map 2 R

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 10:59 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 11:00 am  #41


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
October 18, 2019

THE MARVEL BOOK (DK, 2019)

A Multiverse of Marvels:
Seventh Cosmos (including multiversal migrants) 2
The Watchers (including Uatu) 2
Galactus (including Galactus’ heralds) 2
Prime Earth 2

War and Peace:
Super heroes 2
Orishas 2
Asgardians (including The Ten Realms: Vanaheim, Alfheim, Bifrost, Heven, Midgard (aka Earth), Jotunheim, Nidavellir, Muspelheim, Svartalfheim, Niffleheim) 2
Olympians and other gods (including Hercules) 2
Old West Heroes 1
Freedom’s Five, Mystery Men 1
Captain America (including Isaiah Bradley) 2
Invaders (including Mighty Destroyer) 2
Bucky/Winter Soldier 1
The Falcon 1
Nick Fury (including Howling Commandos) 2
Cold War warriors 1
Marvel Boy and the Agents of Atlas 1
Blue Marvel 1
Sentry 1
Fantastic Four (including Negative Zone) 2
Doctor Doom 2
Hulk (including The Maestro) 2
Ant-Man and the Wasp (including other size-changers) 2
Thor (including Jane Foster) 2
Iron Man (including Armor Model 1, Armor Model 2, Armor Model 3, Armor Model 11 (War Machine Armor), Armor Model 31 (Hulkbuster Argonaut)) 2
Namor the Sub-Mariner 2
Living Legend—Captain America Returns (including original heater-shaped shield, second heater-shaped shield, first disc shield, replacement shield, tempered steel shield, energy shield, triangular shield, original vibranium shield) 2
Red Skull (including Cosmic Cube) 2
Black Panther (including Shuri) 2
Avengers (including Masters of Evil) 4
Hawkeye (including other reformed criminals; Hawkeye’s top trick arrows: Sonic Arrow, Acid Arrow, Putty Arrow, Electro Arrow, Explosive Arrow, Bola Arrow, Cable Arrow, Smoke/Tear Gas Arrow, Flare Arrow) 2
Black Widow (including other Black Widows) 2
Super hero teams (including Alpha Flight) 2
Spider-Man (including J. Jonah Jameson) 2
Spider-Woman (including Silk)
Norman Osborn (including Osborn’s Thunderbolts) 2
Daredevil 2
Kingpin (including Hell’s Kitchen) 2
Bullseye and other killers for hire (including noble ninjas) 2
Luke Cage (including The Crew) 2
Jessica Jones (including other detectives) 2
The Punisher 1
Moon Knight 1
Deadpool (including other mercenaries) 2
Junior crusaders (including New Warriors) 2
Shang-Chi 1
Danny Rand and the Iron Fists 1
Elektra 1
Daughters of the Dragon 1
Hydra (including Secret Empire event) 2
S.H.I.E.L.D. operatives (including Brotherhood of the Shield) 2
Super heroes at war (including Civil War timeline) 2
Titanic team-ups (including super villain team-ups) 2
Squirrel Girl and other unlikely heroes (including animal heroes) 2

Super-Science and Technological Wonders:
Intellectual innovators (including The Bridge) 2
The Illuminati 2
Super-smart teenage tyros
Mad scientists and criminal minds (including Ryker’s Island, The Raft, The Vault, Project Pegasus, The Big House, Prison 42/Negative Zone Prison Alpha, Pleasant Hill) 2
Eternals and Deviants 1
Inhumans and NuHumans 1
The X-Men (including Cyclops) 2
Magneto (including Apocalypse) 2
Jean Grey 1
Storm 1
High Evolutionary 1
Molecule Man 1
Gamma Rays 1
She-Hulk 1
Toxic shockers (including Electro, Grey Gargoyle, Happy Hogan, Purple Man, Sandman, The Glob, Corruptor) 2
Henry Pym 2
Ultron (including Ultron-1, Ultron-6, Ultron Unlimited, Female Ultron, Phalanx Ultron, Ultimate Ultron) 2
Vision (including Jim Hammond) 2
Wolverine (including X-23) 2
Robots and AI 1
Cyborgs 1
The Jackal 1
Scarlet Spiders 1
S.H.I.E.L.D. technology (including Life Model Decoys, Helicarrier) 2
Stark Unlimited (including RT node) 1
Damage Control 1
Vibranium and other exotic elements (including Epidurium, Adamantium, Uru, Adamantine, Terrigen) 2
Savage Land 2

Magic and the Supernatural:
Earth adjacent mystic realms (including Weirdworld, Yggdrasil, K’un-Lun, Crimson Cosmos, Otherworld/Avalon, Purple Veil, god realms, Nightmare Realm, Hells, Death Dimension, Tunnelworld, demon realms, Dream Dimension, Dark Dimension) 1
Abstract beings 2
Death (including death dieties) 2
The Vishanti and other seekers of mystic might 1
Doctor Voodoo and other magic wielders 1
Doctor Strange (including The Eyes of Agamotto) 2
Dormammu 1
Mephisto 1
Loki (including Hela) 2
Scarlet Witch (including Quicksilver) 2
Ghost Riders 1
Blade 1
Black Knights 1
Children of the devil 1
Arcane artifacts (including cursed objects) 2
Monsters 1
Hidden lands and races 1

Cosmic Forces and Space Adventures:
Space champions and challengers (including The Mandarin’s Rings) 2
Elders of the Universe (including The Soul Gem) 2
Skrulls 1
Kree 1
Aliens on Earth (including Impossible Man) 2
Thanos (including Black Order) 2
The Infinity Gauntlet (including Infinity Watch) 2
Venom (including Anti-Venom) 2
Captain Marvel (including Kamala Khan) 2
Mar-Vell and other Captain Marvels (including cosmic watchdogs) 2
Star-Lord 2
Rocket Raccoon 1
Groot 1
Gamora 1
Drax the Destroyer 1
Nova and the Nova Corps (including Supernovas) 2
Silver Surfer 1
Adam Warlock 1

Alternate Worlds and Divergent Timelines:
Primordial Earth (Earth-97161), America 1870 (Earth-1023), Earth X (Earth-9997), Age of Apocalypse (Earth-295), War of the Worlds (Earth-691), Days of Future Past (Earth-811), Old Man Logan (Earth-807128), Styrakos/Death’s Head (Earth-TRN234), Guardians of the Galaxy 3000CE (Earth-691), New World 1602 (Earth-311), Other-Earth (Earth-6311), Deathlok (Earth-7484), Age of Ultron (Earth-61112), Iron Man 2020 (Earth-8410), Dystopia (Earth-9200), 2099CE (Earth-6375), Battleworld/Contest of Champions (Earth-TRN517), End Earth (Earth-76216) 1
Mirror universes 2
Kang the Conqueror (including Nathaniel Richards, Iron Lad, Kid Immortus, Rama-Tut, Scarlet Centurion, Immortus) 2
Cable 1
31st century Guardians of the Galaxy 1
Spider-Verse (including Gwen Stacy/Ghost-Spider, May Reilly/Lady Spider, May “Mayday” Parker/Spider-Woman, Mary Jane Parker/Spinneret, Annie Parker/Spiderling, Anya Corazon/Spider-Girl, Peter Porker/Spider-Ham, Miguel O’Hara/Spider-Man 2099, Al Apaec/Decapitator, Adriana Soria/Spider-Queen, Mattie Franklin/Spider-Woman, Cassandra Webb/Madame Web, Julia Carpenter/Spider-Woman) 2
Miles Morales and other spider-heroes (including Spider-Man 2099) 2
Weirdworld and otherworldly realms (including Interdimensional Council of Reeds) 2
Zombiverse 1
Otherworld 1
Killraven 1
Deathlok 1
The Ultimates 1
Exiles 1
Time Runs Out 1
Gwenpool 1

Glossary:
(4 pages total)
Abstract entities
Adamantium
Alternate Earth
Alternate or parallel universe
Android
Annihilation Wave
Antimatter
Bioelectricity
Bionic
Biosphere
Celestials
Clairvoyance
Clone
Cosmic awareness
Cosmic beings
Cosmic Cube
Cosmic power
Cosmos
Chronokinesis
Cybernetics
Cyborg
Death
Demon
Deviants
Dimension
Dimensional travel
Divergence
Doppelgänger
Electroplasm
Enigma Force
Entropy
Eternals
Extradimensional
Extraterrestrial
Gamma radiation
Gods
Heart-Shaped Herb
Hellfire
Homo sapiens
Homo mermanus
Incursions
Infinity Stones
Inhumans
Interdimensional
Iron Fist
Kaiju
Life-form
Limbo
Man on the Wall
Metamorph
Microverse
Micro-world
Mutagenic
Mutant
Mystery men
Multiverse
Nega-bands
Negative Zone
Nexus
Ten Realms
NuHumans
Omnipotent
Omniverse
Overspace
Phoenix Force
Pocket dimension
Precognition
Primordial Power
Project: Rebirth
Psionic
Pym Particles
Quantum Bands
Reality
Reality warping
Red Room
Reincarnation
Resurrection
Robot
Sentient
Singularity
Soul
Space warp
Super-powered
Super-Soldier Serum
Superflow
Synthezoid
Telekinesis
Telepathy
Teleportation
Terrigen Crystals
The Hand
Time
Time stream
Underspace
Universe
Unstable molecules
Uru
Vampire
Vibranium
Weapon X program
Web of Life and Destiny
Werewolf

Reply 1
Stuart Vandal
A DK product, authorised by Marvel, used the massively unofficial and unauthorised TRN reality numbers? FFS. When will these guys stop doing their "research" by visiting Wiki sites?
Reply 1a
David A. Zuckerman
No offense, but Marvel Fact Files used them as well 😉
Reply 1b
Stuart Vandal
And they shouldn't have. And not in any entry I had anything to do with.
Reply 1c
David A. Zuckerman
Yeah I knew it wasn't you. Even aside from being unofficial, I guess these writers don't realize that the "T" stands for "Temporary".
Reply 1d
Stuart Vandal
Like I said, stop doing "research" by visiting Wiki sites.
Reply 1e
Stuart Vandal
I can't tell you how often I've tried to remove wrong information, ranging from just bad to outright malicious, from Wiki sites. And the thing I find is that the wrong information has gone up and stayed up, often for years, unchallenged, but the minute I try to fix it, some prat always swoops in to undo my changes and demand proof that the corrections are valid - even when I have already provided the proof. And then they ignore the proof when it is provided and keep on reverting the corrections anyway. EVERY. SINGLE. TIME.


David A. Zuckerman
October 24, 2019

G.I. JOE (2019) #2 (IDW)
Hawk 1/2
Jinx 1/2

IGNITED VOL 1: TIGGERED (Humanoids/H1, 2019)
Callum Healy R
Himari Saito R
Luther Ray Henschen R
Shai Fareda Hadane R
Anouk Lovari R
Marisol Flores R

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #267 (Kenzer)
Humans of Tellene—The Fhokki (including Kartorr, Trusk, Roth, Hurrkal, Fhokki Language, Tharr) 9
Capt. Barander Zacari 1
Brundle Lakeshire 1
Dagger of Vengeance 1
Demon Dung 1

STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI GRAPHIC NOVEL ADAPTATION (IDW, 2019)
Luke Skywalker 1/3
Princess Leia Organa & Chewbacca 1/3
C-3PO & R2-D2 1/3
Han Solo 1/3
Ewoks 1/3
Lando Calrissian 1/3
Darth Vader 2/3
Jabba the Hutt 1/3
Biker Scouts 1/3
Bib Fortuna 1/3
Emperor Palpatine 1/3

STARBURST #464 (Starburst Publishing)
“Send in the Clowns” (6 pages total):
Captain Spaulding
Bubbles
Bobbles
Shakes
Doink
Chief Clown
Young Michael Myers
Stiches
Chucko the Birthday Clown
Art the Clown
Jangles
Eric
Krusty
Mr Jelly
Bozo the Clown
Twisty
Ronald McDonald
Ghost Clown
Obnoxio
Cheezo, Bippo, and Dippo
Lucas’ Clown Doll
The Zombie Clown
Oddbod
Cleaver
Robbie’s Clown Doll
Vulgar
The Psycho Circus
Adam MacIntyre
The Killer Klowns from Outer Space
other entries: John Wayne Gacy, #6, David Bowie, The Northampton Clown, Insane Clown Posse

WHAT IS THE STORY OF DOCTOR WHO? by Gabriel P. Cooper (Penguin Workshop, 2019)
Police Boxes 2
Sonic Screwdrivers 1
Jelly Babies 1
The Changing TARDIS 2
The Complicated History of River Song 2


David A. Zuckerman
October 31, 2019

HOLLYWOOD STORY PRESENTS THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO STAR TREK (Centennial, 2019)
A-Z Guide to Star Trek’s Aliens:
(10 pages total)
Andorians
Borg
Cardassians
Denobulans
Excalbians
Ferengi
Gorn
Horta
Immunocytic Gel Worm
Jem’Hadar
Klingons
Legarans
Mugato
Nacene
Orions
The Prophets
The Q
Romulans
Salt Vampire
Talosians
Uxbridge, Kevin (a Douwd)
Vulcans
Wadi
Xindi
Yutan (one of the Hill People)
Zobral (one of the Torothans)

THE LAST GOD #1 (DC/Black Label, 2019)
Petal Black, Petal Grey 1
The Megalith of Tyrgolad 1
Cain Anuun (map) 2

SNOW WHITE ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE #1 (Scout, 2019)
Nix aka “The Black Fairy” 1
The Woodsman 1/2
Prince Dashing 1/2

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #27 (IDW)
Kashyyyk

STARBURST #465 (Starburst Publishing)
Queer As (Super) Folk:
Midnighter and Apollo 1/5
America Chavez 1/5
Extraño 1/5
Iceman 1/5
Doctor Aphra 1/5
Northstar 1/5
Devlin Waugh 1/5
Wiccan and Hulkling 1/5
Kim and Kim 1/5
Cassandra Igarashi 1/5
Wanda 1/5
The Pride and Spandex 1/5

THE WIZARD OF OZ—NEWSWEEK SPECIAL EDITION (Topix Media Lab, 2019)
Map of the Countries Near to the Land of Oz R (originally from Tik-Tok of Oz)
The Emerald City
The Deadly Desert
Munchkin Country
The Land of Ix
Wicked Witch’s Castle
College of Professor Wogglebug
(2 pages)


David A. Zuckerman
October 31, 2019

Non-Marvel? (I forget what we decided regarding Marvel Press books)

IRON MAN 3 SUITS OF ARMOR (Marvel Press, 2013)
The Mark I 2
The Mark VII 1
The Mark XLII 3
Sub-Orbital Suit—Mark XXXIX 1
Silver Centurian Suit—Mark XXXIII 1
Stealth Suit—Mark XV 1/2
Black Stealth Suit—Mark XVI 1/2
Deep Sea Suit—Mark XXXVII 1
Heavy-Lifting Suit—Mark XXXVIII 1
Heavy Construction Suit—Mark XXV 1
High-Velocity—Mark XL 1
Disaster-Rescue Suit—Mark XXXV 1
Artillery-Level RT Suit—Mark XII 1
Skeleton Suit—Mark XLI 1


David A. Zuckerman
October 31, 2019

SCIFINOW #162 (Kelsey)

Loser's Club:
‘Big’ Bill Denbrough 1/9
Beverly Marsh 1/9
Richie ‘Trashmouth’ Tozier 1/9
‘Haystack’ Ben Hanscom 1/9
Mike Hanlon 1/9
Eddie Kaspbrak 1/9
Stan ‘The Man’ Uris 1/9

Who the Hell Are the Eternals?:
(capsules)
Thena
Ikaris
Kingo
Makkari
Phastos
Ajak
Sprite
Gilgamesh

The Complete Guide to Fringe—Mirror, Mirror:
(capsules)
‘Fauxlivia’
‘Walternate’
Colonel Broyles
Lincoln Lee
Charlie

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 11:04 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 11:06 am  #42


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
November 3, 2019

THE MODESTY BLAISE COMPANION EXPANDED EDITION by Lawrence Blackmore (Book Palace, 2018)

The Strip Story Characters:
Abdul bin Kaleff
Abril, Professor Roberto
Abu-Tahir, Sheik
Adrian
Aepyornis
Afisad
Ahmad, Prince
Ahmed (“The Lady Killers”)
Ahmed (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Ahmed (“The Big Mole”)
Ahmet
Alborini, Count
Alborini, Leo
Alex
Alexander, Brother
Alf
Alfredo
Ali (“The Junk Men”)
Ali (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Ali (“Honeygun”)
Aliki
Amanda (“The Sword of the Bruce”)
Amanda (“The Alternative Man”)
Ameera
Amun
Ancorn, R. J.
Andre
Andres
Andri
Andy
Angela
Angelo
Aniela
Anna
Anne
Anselmo
Anton
Apollo
Aquilina
Aquilina, Cyrena
Aquilina, Paul
Aquino, Max
Asada
Aslak
Assad, Sergeant
Aziz Brothers
Aziz, Abdul
Aziz, Kemal
Aznar, Sancho
Azul
Bai, Ali
Bailey (“Highland Witch”)
Bailey (“Dossier on Pluto”)
Bailey, Mort
Baines
Banerjea, Dr.
Barac
Barney (“Yellowstone Booty”)
Barney (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Barry
Barth, Sam
Bartholomew, Mr.
Barzelle
Basil
Bauer (“The Stone Age Caper”)
Bauer (“Death Symbol”)
Baum, Dr. Hans
Bayou
Beamer
Bean, Hector
Beattie
Beau
Beaumont, Sir Robert
Beaumont, Lady (Martha)
Beaumont, Hannah Leslie
Belial
Belinda
Bell
Bell, Carson
Bellanca
Bellini
Bellman
Ben (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Ben (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Bennet, Bunny
Bennet, Laura
Benny
Benton
Beppo
Berque
Bert
Bertha, Aunt
Bessie
Betsy
Bick, Air Marshal
Biganzoli, Guido
Big Nosey
Bigorre
Bilke, Herr
Billy
Binks, Sister
Birkhoff
Birot, Inspector Hassan
Blackie
Blake, Frank
Blake, Simon
Blake, Sue
Blenkinsop, Luke
Bligh, Henry
Bock, Gretchen
Bodie, Knuckles
Bolton
Bone, Anastasia
Bone, Gilbert
Bone, Humphrey
Bone, Reggie
Bone Breaker Brothers, The
Bones, Mr.
Boote, Stanley
Boote, Herbert
Booth
Bora
Borg
Borg, Charlie
Boris
Boswell
Boulter
Boussac, Jean-Paul and Paul-Jean
Bowley, Jed
Boyd, Paddy
Boyd, Chula
Boyd, Maureen
Brad (“Uncle Happy”)
Brad (“Dossier on Pluto”)
Bradley
Brady
Braun, Hans
Braun, Hilde
Brennan, Sarah
Brent, Maisie
Brett, Frank
Brett, Harry
Breuger
Brienne, Father
Brightstar, Charlie
Brock
Brock, Hammer
Brockley, Sir Arthur
Brockley, Jake
Brodsky, Ivan
Brodz
Bronson
Brook, Inspector
Brook, Lynn
Brose
Brosni, Director
Brown, Pauline
Brown, Samantha
Brown, Tyrone (a.k.a. The Cherub)
Bruce
Brunner
Bruno (“The Bluebeard Affair”)
Bruno (“The Reluctant Chaperon”)
Bruno (“The Alternative Man”)
Bruno (“Plato’s Republic”)
Bruno (“The Girl in the Iron Mask”)
Bryant, Andy
Bryant, Rev. Harold
Bubbles
Buck
Bull Whip Gang, The
Burns, Jock
Burt, Captain
Butch Bessie
Caesar
Calder (“The Girl in the Iron Mask”)
Calder (“The Hanging Judge”)
Calhoun, Dimples
Calonne
Calvasco, Lucia
Calvasco, Maria
Calvasco, Pedro
Calvasco, President
Calvasco, Madame
Calzini
Camacho, Joaquina (Jo)
Camacho, Miguel
Camacho—not yet given a name
Carinto, Captain Juan
Carl
Carli, Pietro
Carlo (“Takeover”)
Carlo (“Those About to Die”)
Carlos (“The Jericho Caper”)
Carlos (“The Green Eyed Monster”)
Carlos (“A Few Flowers for the Colonel”)
Carlos (“Milord”)
Carlos (“A Present for the Princess”)
Carslake (Carsdale)
Carson
Carson, Professor John
Carter, Bert
Carter, Mrs. Peggy
Carter, Josie
Carter, Mr.
Carter, Soapy
Casado
Casanova, Paul
Cassar
Castelle
Caswell, Dan
Catto, Sam
Cazador, El
Cedric
Celeste
Chakota
Chalkie (“Death of a Jester”)
Chalkie (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Chalky, Mr.
Challon, Jeannie
Challon, Roger
Chan, Sammy
Chan, Bernie
Chaney
Chang, Yoon
Chapple, Miss
Chard
Chard, Basil
Charles
Charlie (“The Red Gryphon”)
Charlie (“The Alternative Man”)
Charlie (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Charlie (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Charlie (“The Young Mistress”)
Charlie (“Ripper Jax”)
Charlie, Meat Hook
Charlot
Charon
Chastenet, Cludine
Chatterji, Inspector
Chavasse, Danny
Chei, Madame
Chernov, Dr. Pavel
Cheryl
Cheyne, Bill and Cheyne, Molly
Chia
Chiang
Chiem
Chloe
Chotima
Chris
Chuck (“Uncle Happy”)
Chuck (“The Jericho Caper”)
Chuck (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Clarence, John
Clara
Clarence, the Clown
Clarissa
Clark, Corporal Nobby
Claude
Clay, Roger
Clegg, Sebastian
Clint
Cobb, Mrs.
Coburn, V.C., The Rt.Hon. Earl of
Coggie
Colby, Simon
Collier, Professor Stephen
Collier, Mrs. Dinah (formerly Pilgrim)
Collins, Dr. David
Conchita
Condor
Conrad
Consuela (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Consuela (“Durango”)
Contrax
Cookson, Jane
Corbeau
Cornish Mr.
Cortz
Cossa
Craigie, Hugh
Craythorpe, Dave
Crevier
Crispi
Croche
Crofton, Mrs. Laura
Cromer
Culley
Cynthia
Da Costa
Dainton, Mary
Daisy
Da Rang
Dalby (“Top Traitor”)
Dalby (“The Greenwood Maid”)
Dalby (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Dalby, Bert
Dale, Sharon
Dall, John
Dalton, Captain
Damion (“The Stone Age Caper”)
Damion (“The Girl in the Iron Mask”)
Daneby
Daneby, Chuck
Daniels, Soapy
Danny (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Danny (“Ivory Dancer”)
Daphne
Dark Sable
Daudi
Daunton, Inspector Richard
Dave
David
Dawlish, Foxy
Dawson, Detective Sergeant
Dax
Del
De Larra, Anselmo
De Larra, Fernando
De Larra, Maria
De Larra, Sister Luisa
De Mar, Sabo
De Rafford, Guy
De Sà, Raphael
De Serra, Gil
De Silva
Deac
Dean, Sir Rupert
Dean, Sarah
Dean, Rod
Deborah
Dee, Walter (a.k.a. Uncle Happy)
Dee, Lucy
Deirdre (“Willie the Djinn”)
Deirdre (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Delacroix, Lady
Delacroix, Sir Piers
Delacroix, Helen
Delany, Charles B (formerly Brodsky, Ivan)
Delorme
Delphine
Dempster
Denbigh, Major
Denton, Lois
Deong, Colonel
Dexter
Dho Li
Diaz
Dicer
Dick
Dicky
Didi
Dino
Djut
Dobson, Henry
Dodger
Dolly (or Dho-Li)
Dolores
Doris
Dougal, Dr.
Downey
Drake, Mrs. Rebecca
Duck, Herbert
Duffey
Duggan
Duggan, Mike
Duggan, Sally
Duke (“Eve and Adam”)
Duke (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Dunbar, Jennie (née McFee)
Dunbar, Mark
Dunbar, Robbie
Durand
Durand, Inspector
Durando, Bishop
Durango (aka Lazaya)
Dutchy
Earl (“The Girl from the Future”)
Earl (“Ivory Dancer”)
Eddie
Eddie, Toe Cap
Edlitz Count
Edlitz Countess
Edwards
Emma
Erik
Erikson, Lauri
Ernest
Ethel
Eula
Europe’s Fist
Fain
Falstein
Farley, Luke
Farley, Mrs.
Farley, Nicola
Faro
Farrugia
Farzi
Fasoli
Fatima
Fats
Feist, Maria
Felix (“The Mind of Mrs. Drake”)
Felix (“Top Traitor”)
Felix (“Our Friend Maude”)
Felix (“Ripper Jax”)
Felix (“Durango”)
Felsted, Mrs.
Felton
Fenech, Sammy
Fenner, Harry and Fenner, Tom
Ferdie the Fixer
Ferenc
Fermi
Ferno
Fiama (“Honeygun”)
Fiama (“Tribute of the Pharoah”)
Finn
Fiona (“Brethren of Blaise”)
Fiona (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Fiona (“Fiona”)
Fitch, Four Finger
Fletcher, Gus
Flynn, Constable
Foley
Forbes
Forzi
Foster, Mary
Fothergill, Mrs.
Fothergill, Charles
Fournier, Gustave
Francesca
Francois
Fraser, John (Jack)
Frayne Brothers
Fred, Smiling
Freeman, Annie
Freeman, Jake and Martha
Fuad
Fulton
Gabriel
Galka
Gallo (“The Inca Trail”)
Gallo (“The Balloonatic”)
Gallo (“Ivory Dancer”)
Gamal
Galt, Dan
Gann
Gant, Alex
Garcia, Raphael (Raffa)
Gaspar
Gaunt
Gautz
Gee, Mrs.
Gemini
Geoffrey
George {“Mister Sun”)
George (“The Vampire of Malvescu”)
George (“The Killing Distance”)
George, Colonel
George, Idaho
Georges
Georgios
Gerace
Ghalib (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Ghalib (“The Murder Frame”)
Gibbo
Gilchrist
Giles
Gillam, Lady Janet
Gina
Gleason, Rev. Maurice
Godfrey
Gogol, Georgi
Gomez (“The Long Lever”)
Gomez (“The Green Eyed Monster”)
Gomez, Captain
Goodchild, Mark and Matthew
Goodchild, Mortimer
Gopal
Gordon
Goshawk
Goss, Dave
Grant, Brad
Grant, Debbie
Grant, Eddie
Grant, Lucy
Gravett, Charlie
Grayson
Greb, Colonel
Greeley
Greff
Grelle
Gridoux
Grigor
Grivot
Grogan
Groppi
Grotz, Colonel
Guido (“The Red Gryphon”)
Guido (“The Bluebeard Affair”)
Gunton
Gurney, Alan
Gurney, Francesca
Gurney, Rosina
Gussie the Gut
Habeeb
Hackett, Hooter
Hailey, Dr. Dan
Hakil
Haley, Mr.
Haley, Martha
Haley, Anne
Halford
Hall, Marian
Hamilton, Major
Hamilton, Priscilla
Handsome Harry
Hank
Hans
Hardy
Harlow, Mr. Justice
Harrier
Harriet
Harry (“Uncle Happy”)
Harry (“Children of Lucifer”)
Harry the Grass
Hart, Sheriff Cy
Harvey, Dr. (“The Hell-Makers”)
Harvey, Dr. (“Dossier on Pluto”)
Hascombe, Mrs.
Hata
Hawley
Hayne, Martin
Helen
Hengist, Paul
Henri
Henry (“The Head Girls”)
Henry (“With Love from Rufus”)
Henry (“Brethren of Blaise”)
Henry (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Herbie (“Yellowstone Booty”)
Herbie (“The Girl from the Future”)
Hercules, The Mighty
Hill, Prudence
Ho, May
Hoca
Hodges, Dave and Mrs and daughter Maureen
Hogan, Mr.
Hokum Film Corporation
Hollinson, Ben
Holstead, Sir Edgar
Honeygun
Hooker
Horton
Hougan
Houston, Larry
Houston, Mrs.
Hove, Gunnar
Howie, Dr.
Hoyland, Frank
Hughie
Hugo
Humphrey
Hunt, Martha
Ibrahim
Ignacio
Iliad
Inga
Ingrid
Ivory Dancer
Jacinto
Jacko (“The Stone Age Caper”)
Jacko (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Jacko (“Million Dollar Game”)
Jacoby
Jacques (“The Magnified Man”)
Jacques (“Fraser’s Story”)
Jake (“Uncle Happy”)
Jake (“Children of Lucifer”)
Jan
Janine
Jansson, Axel
Janus
Jasmine
Jason
Jassim
Jassy, Octavian
Jax, “Ripper”
Jean
Jeannie
Jelal
Jelko
Jennings
Jeremy
Jezzar
Jimbo (“Eve and Adam”)
Jimbo (“Walk-About”)
Jimmy
Joan
Joe (“Uncle Happy”)
Joe (“The Galley Slaves”)
Joe (“Death of a Jester”)
Joe (“With Love from Rufus”)
Joe (“The Greenwood Maid”)
Joe (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Joe (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Joe Walk Alone
Joey (“The Head Girls”)
Joey (“The Stone Age Caper”)
Joey (“Brethren of Blaise”)
Joey (“Dossier on Pluto”)
Joey (“Walk-About”)
Johan (“The Vikings”)
Johan (“Lady in the Dark”)
John (“The Gabriel Set-Up”)
John (“The Wicked Gnomes”)
John, Otto
Johnny (“Uncle Happy”)
Johnny (“The Gallows Bird”)
Johnson (“Take Me to Your Leader”)
Johnson (“Green Cobra”)
Johnson (“The Killing Game”)
Jones, Amanda
Jonesy
Jorge
Jose (The Jericho Caper”)
Jose (“A Present for the Princess”)
Joyce
Juan
Juanita (“The Golden Frog”)
Juanita (“A Few Flowers for the Colonel”)
Jules (“La Machine”)
Jules (“The Magnified Man”)
Jules (“The Bluebeard Affair”)
Julie
Julio (“The Green Eyed Monster”)
Julio (“A Few Flowers for the Colonel”)
Julio (“A Present for the Princess”)
Julio (“The Maori Contract”)
Jumbo (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Jumbo (“Ripper Jax”)
Kabada
Kadhim al-Masfah, Sheik of Shibarahn
Kaeli
Kafur, Captain
Kalbi
Kane (“The Return of the Mammoth”)
Kane (“Milord”)
Kang, Yen
Karanje, Ferdie
Karen (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Karen (“The Special Orders”)
Karim
Karl
Karl, Father
Kassel
Kassim
Katris, Leda
Katris, Nicomede
Kaut
Kaverin
Kazin, Alex
Kazumi
Kels
Keri
Kerima
Kerr, John
Kerr, Michael
Kersten
Kestrel
Kevin (“Brethren of Blaise”)
Kevin (“Ivory Dancer”)
Khaduri, Miss
Khons
Khusra
Kiffis, Raoul
Kiki
Kimi
Kim Shin
Kincaid, Gully
Kino
Kobro, Herr
Koch
Kolchak, Sonia
Kolin, Lucy
Kolin, Stefan
Koro
Korzon
Korzon, V.N.
Kossuth, Dr. Alexius
Kovek (“The Jericho Caper”)
Kovek (“Garvin’s Travels”)
Kramer
Kreuzen Agency
Krim
Kroda, General
Krolli, Melinda
Krolli, Phil
Kromm, Sebastian
Kropski
Krozer
Kruper, Captain
Krylos
Kumosi, Professor Elijah
Kung-Li
Kurshid
Kwok, Lee
Laborde (“The Wild Boar”)
Laborde (“The Killing Game”)
Laborde, Mrs.
Lacey, Bruce
Lacroix
Lafayette
Lagronne
Laine, Robert
Lal
Lamarette
Lambert
Lambert, Professor Ambrose
Lambert, Anna
Lamont
Lamont, Jane
Lamont, Joe
Lampson, Freddie
Lancelot
Lane, Bernard
Lane, Harry
Lane, Jenny
Lang, Martin (Mario)
Langford
Lanier, Charles
Lanier, Marj
Laporte, Blanche
Laporte, General
Laraine
Laroche
Larry (“With Love from Rufus”)
Larry (“Children of Lucifer”)
Lars
Latham, Dr. David
Latham, Dr. Sumitra
Lattimer, Chuck
Laura (“The Galley Slaves”)
Laura (“The Iron God”)
Laura (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Laura (“Durango”)
Laurel
Laurel and Hardy
Lavisse
Lawton, Greg
Lazaya
Lebrun
Lee, Harry (“Durango”)
Lee, Harry (“Children of Lucifer”)
Lefty, Mr.
Legros
Leigh, Colonel
Lemont
Len
Lennie (“With Love from Rufus”)
Lennie (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Lennie the Limp
Lensk
Leo
Leon, Brother
Leri
Leroux, Inspector
Lester, Jane
Levette
Levette, Ray
Lew (“The Junk Men”)
Lew (“Million Dollar Game”)
Lew (“Ivory Dancer”)
Lewin, Detective Inspector
Leyman, George
Li
Li, General
Li Kao
Li, Mister
Li Pok
Li Wan
Liang
Lim
Lincoln, Matt
Ling (“The Golden Frog”)
Ling (“The Aristo”)
Ling, Joe
Ling, Rosie
Linique
Lisa (“The Scarlet Maiden”)
Lisa (“Live Bait”)
Lisette
Lister, Danny
Little Flower
Lob
Lobel
Lobo Gang
Lok
Lolita
Loman, Sam
Lomax, Chappie
Lorna
Louche
Louis (“The Wild Boar”)
Louis (“Our Friend Maude”)
Lucas (“Lady in the Dark”)
Lucas (“Durango”)
Lucas (“The Last Aristocrat”)
Lucia (“The Jericho Caper”)
Lucia (“Milord”)
Luff, Sandy
Luigi (“The Red Gryphon”)
Luigi (“Live Bait”)
Luigi (“Walk-About”)
Luke (“Uncle Happy”)
Luke (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Luki (“Walk-About”)
Luki (“The Maori Contract”)
Luma
Lysette
Mabel (“The Stone Age Caper”)
Mabel (“Tribute of the Pharoah”)
Macey
Machado, Luis (President of Cuarembo)
Madrali, Yusuf
Magnus, Captain
Magpie
Mahmoud
Maisie (“Idaho George”)
Maisie (“The Grim Joker”)
Maisie (“Children of Lucifer”)
Maitland, Squire
Malik (“Live Bait”)
Malik (“Honeygun”)
Mallo
Maloney, Mrs.
Manasa
Manco
Mandrou
Manuel
Manuela
Marasin, Father
Marcel (“The Lady Killers”)
Marcel (“The Wild Boar”)
Marcel (“Our Friend Maude”)
Marcus
Margarita
Margot
Maria (“Top Traitor”)
Maria (“The Jericho Caper”)
Maria (“A Present for the Princess”)
Marianne
Marie
Markham, Professor Henry and Virginia
Marky
Marlene
Marmaduke
Marsh, Barbara
Marsh, Rufus
Martha
Martin, Joanna
Martine, Paul (a.k.a. Le Sanglier)
Marty (“Uncle Happy”)
Marty (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Marty (“Million Dollar Game”)
Masaryk, Klem and Rudi
Masashi
Matilda
Matt
Matteo
Matthew
Maura
Maureen
Maurice
Mawes, Mrs. Susan
Max (Big Max)
Max
Maycroft, Viscount (Bunty)
McAndrew, James
McAndrew, Donald
McBeal, Sir Angus
McFee, Hamish
McFee, Meg (the spirit of)
McGuire
McNab
McPhee, Sandy
Meg
Mei Lu
Melle
Mellor, Joe
Merton, Jimmy
Meyrick, Brad
Meyrick, Sir Clive
Micky
Mig
Miguel (“Milord”)
Miguel (“A Present for the Princess”)
Miguel (“Durango”)
Mikay
Mike (“The Galley Slaves”)
Mike (“Idaho George”)
Mike (“The Murder Frame”)
Mike (“Children of Lucifer”)
Mikkel
Millard, Diana
Millard, Sir Norman
Miller
Miller, Doc Ben
Millicent
Milly
Milo
Milord
Mimi, Pernod
Min, Singu
Mitch
Mitchell
Molly
Mong, Commissar Sei
Monk
Monson
Montale
Moore, Dr.
Morelli
Morley, Detective Sergeant
Mort
Morton
Moulay
Mouse, Mickey
Mouse, Minnie
Muang
Muktar
Mut
Mullins
Murad (“The Puppet Master”)
Murad (“Tribute of the Pharoah”)
Nagano
Nagle-Green
Nahreen, Miss
Nanika
Nash, Carol
Nash, Jason
Nauga
Naylor, Tex
Nedic
Neptune
Nestor
Network, The
Nicco (“Uncle Happy”)
Nicco (“Takeover”)
Nicco (“A Present for the Princess”)
Nick the Dip
Nico, Brother
Nicolai
Nicole
Nikki
Nilsen, Albert
Nilsen, Margrete
Nilsen, Olaf
Nimeau
Norbar
Norosan
Norstene
Novikov, Captain
Oakley, Mr.
Obata
Obediah
O’Connor, Paddy
O’Leary
Oliva
Omar
O’Mara (a.k.a. O-Ma-La)
Opperman
Ortiz, Bishop
Ortiz, Carmen
Ortiz, Dolores
Ortiz Mob, The
Osmani
Osmena
Otto
Pablo (“Eve and Adam”)
Pablo (“A Few
Flowers for the Colonel”)
Page, Dr.
Paladins, The
Palmer, Leo
Pandora
Parallel World Movies
Parker, Eddie
Parker, Matt
Parsons, Pimples
Paul
Paulo
Paynter, Dr. Ruth
Pearl
Pedro
Pender
Pennyfeather, Dr. Giles
Pepe
Perez
Pete
Petersen
Petrovic, Ilse
Petrovic, Trudi
Pertrovic [sic?], Waldemar
Phillipe
Pienaar (“The Vampire of Malvescu”)
Pienaar (“The Killing Game”)
Pierre
Pinky
Pira
Philby, Kim
Plato
Pluto
Pompatika
Pop
Porky (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Porky (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Porter, Miss Gertrude (alias Bad Suki)
Portillo, Dr.
Potter, George
Potts, Alfred (Deceased)
Poulter
Preacher, The
Premm
Prendergast, Miss
Preston, Mister
Purley, Mrs.
Q, Colonel
Querol
Quinet
Quinn, Dino
Quyn
Rakosi
Rakusi
Ralston
Ramon (“A Present for the Princess”)
Ramon (“The Killing Distance”)
Ramon (“The Maori Contract”)
Ramon, Father
Ramon, The Fantastic (and Dolores)
Ramos
Ranavalona, Queen
Rance, Superintendent
Rance, Mr.
Rance, the Hon. Lady Jo
Rance, Sir Bernard
Randle, Victor
Ranjit (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Ranjit (“Million Dollar Game”)
Ranshaw, James
Raoul (“La Machine”)
Raoul (“The Vikings”)
Raoul (“Death in Slow Motion”)
Rath, Baron Felix
Rath, Celeste and Hortense
Rath, Nicole
Raut, Colonel
Rawson, Major John
Raybo
Rayburn, Simon
Redmont, Jethro
Redmont, Major (Retired)
Rees, Inspector
Reeve, Dr.
Reg
Reinz
Renzo
Reppo
Ricco (“The Gabriel Set-Up”)
Ricco (“Fraser’s Story”)
Rick
Rickman, Mr.
Rima
Ringwell, Matt
Ritchie, Dr. Gordon
Robard
Roca
Rocco
Rocha, Captain
Roderic
Rodrigues
Roffey
Rogers, Chief Inspector
Roper, Ms
Roqua
Rosa (“The Jericho Caper”)
Rosa (“The Bluebeard Affair”)
Rosario
Rosita
Rossi
Rouelle, Denise (alias Lysette)
Routh
Rouvet, J.M.
Rowland, John
Royle, Ted
Rudi
Rudkin, Mister
Ruskin, Dr
Rykel
Rykov
Saas (Old Saad)
Sabini
Sacchi
Sagasta, Miguel
Saint Oswald’s, Abbot of
Saint Oswald’s, A monk of the silent order
Saint-Maur, Colonel John Vandeleur, Ninth Earl
Salamander Four
Salem
Salim
Sally
Sam (“La Machine”)
Sam (“Death of a Jester”)
Sam (“The Junk Men”)
Sam (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Sam (“The Girl from the Future”)
Samantha
Sammy (“The Gallows Bird”)
Sammy (“The Alternative Man”)
Sanches
Sandham
Sandham, Ray
Sandor (“Cry Wolf”)
Sandor (“The Double Agent”)
Sandra
Sandy (“Ivory Dancer”)
Sandy (“Durango”)
Sanford, Carter D. III
Sangro, Mr.
Sangster, Major George
Saragam
Sarah
Sato
Schaffer, Dr. Franz
Schuyler, Graf von
Scobie, Mark
Scoular, Harry
Seamus
Sebek
Sefton, Richard
Selby
Selina
Sendring, The Abbot of
Serck, Haniyah
Serck, Javan
Sharman Chemicals
Sharon
Shaw, Mr.
Sheba (“The Hell-Makers”)
Sheba (“Lady in the Dark”)
Shegur
Shojiro, Fumiya and Kato
Shomba
Shuan
Sidney
Simm, Daniel
Simm, Inspector
Simon
Sinestra
Sing, Chen
Singh, Chandra
Singh, Ram Dal
Sita (“Idaho George”)
Sita (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Sivaji
Skedi
Slasher, Mr.
Slater
Slats
Smiler
Smith
Smith, Edmund
Smith, Henry
Smith, Trudy
Smith, Wu
Smithson, Mr.
Smitty
Smudger
Smythe, Lady Letitia aka Granny Smythe
Smythe, Count Orlando
Snout the Scout
Snowy
Soames, Soapy
Soames and Ancorn
Solomon
Sophie
Southern
Spiro
Spiteri, Eddie
Spooner, Colonel Rodney
Spurling, Little Joe
Spurling, Lucy
Stefan
Stenner
Stone, Miriam
Stortz
Stott, Giggler
Strangler
Strobel (“Eve and Adam”)
Strobel (“A Present for the Princess”)
Strickland, John (a.k.a. The College Boy)
Sula
Suleiman
Sun, Mister
Susan
Sushilla
Sutton, Sergeant George
Szigeti
Taboul
Tadamori
TAffy
Tagg, Molly
Tagore
Taharqa, King
Tahksen, Ninth High Lama of
Tak, U
Tamako
Tammy
Tamu
Tankai
Tanner, Mrs. Caroline
Tanner, Hector
Tansi
Tarquin
Tarrant, Sir Gerald
Taylor, Steve
Ten-Dal
Terence
Teresa, Sister
Terringo, Mario
Terry
Teti, Colonel
Theron
Thui, Inspector
Tibor
Tiller, Maude
Tim (“Brethren of Blaise”)
Tim (“Kali’s Disciples”)
Tokusa
Tom (“Butch Cassidy Rides Again”)
Tom (“Million Dollar Game”)
Tomkins
Tony
Torelli, Mr.
El Toro
Torres (“The Jericho Caper”)
Torres (“Milord”)
Trahearne
Trahearne, The Fifth Earl
Tranter, Bob
Travers, Mrs.
Tregallion, Domitian Maltravers de Florimund (a.k.a. Dom Tegallion)
Trent (“The Greenwood Maid”)
Trent (“Samantha and the Cherub”)
Trommel
Tsering
Tuck, Friar
Turner, Ben
Turner, Hannah and Mark
Turner, James
Ula
Ulusoy (“The Junk Men”)
Ulusoy (“Guido the Jinx”)
Umezawa
Umino
Uthman
Valda
Vale, Mr.
Vance, Simon
Varchi
Varley Dr.
Varna, Alex
Varna, Julie
Vasili
Vasily
Vasov
Vassey
Vaubois, René
Vaubois, Madame
Vauden
Vecchi
Vella, Joe
Venus
Verne, Paul
Verne, Sarah
Vic
Victor
Videgha, ex-Prince
Vigo, Dr.
Viktor
Vinezzi, Marco
Vole, Dr. Olga
Voynikov
Vyner
Wade, Mike
Waldo
Wallace, Stuart
Walsh, Lieutenant Charlie
Walter (“The Mind of Mrs. Drake”)
Walter (“Yellowstone Booty”)
Walton, Professor Laurence (a.k.a. Larry the Gent)
Wan, Sammy
Warren
Waters, Sir David and Lady Dora
Webber, Dr. Conrad
Welch, Dick
Welch, Judy
Weng
Wessel
West, Mae
Western, Peggy
White, Mrs
Whitney, Countess of
Whitney, the Earl of
Whitram, Lord
Wild Bunch, The
Wilhelm
Winston
Wiremu
Wirth (“Milord”)
Wirth (“The Last Aristocrat”)
Wu
Wu, Chei
Wu, Momma
Wu, Mrs.
Wyatt, Dave
Yago, Dr. Viktor
Yamagata
Yasin
Yen Shan
Yesari
Ying Seu
York, Michael
Yu Lan
Yukio
Yuma
Yuri
Yussef
Zack
Zahki
Zamora, Colonel
Zebart (a.k.a. The High Contractor)
Zehra
Zelda, Gypsy
Zeller
Zimm
Zuhir
Zygmunt

The Novel and Short Story Characters:
Aaronson Dr.
Abraham, Joe
Abdul One-Eye
Abu-Tahir, Sheik
Adrian
Adrienne
Ahmet
Aileen
Alâeddin
Albert
Alexandrou, Albert
Ali Baba
Aliki
Alkemade
Alvarez, General
Alvarez, Sergeant
Amboines
Angel (Angelica)
Anita
Annie the Bang
Aquilina, Dr.
Aranda, Consuela
Aranda, Etienne
Armand
Armitage
Arnold
Arthur
Aruga
Ashton, Herb
Asmodeus
Azhari, Prince Rahim Mohajeri
Babur
Bailey, Mrs
Baillie-Smythe, Edmund St. Clair
Baillot, Jules
Baker, Madge
Baker, Detective Sergeant
Barbi, Professor Guillo
Barboza
Barnes
Basilio
Basque Liberation Group
Bauer
Beckworth, John
Belial (“I, Lucifer”)
Belial (“Cobra Trap”)
Bellman
Benita
Benson
Berenson
Bernard
Bernard, Mother
Berry
Beryl
Biggs
Bigorre
Bird, Simon
Birot, Inspector Hassan
Bissau
Blakeson
Blenkinsop
Blik
Bobin, Madame
Bomutu
Bonsu
Boothroyd
Bor, Hendrik
Bora
Borg
Boscombe, Julie
Bouchier, Lucienne
Boulter
Bourget, Gaston
Boyd
Bowker, Dr.
Brad, Mr.
Braun, Hans
Brenda
Brett
Bridget (“Last Day in Limbo”)
Bridget (“Pieces of Modesty”)
Brightstar, Charlie
Brissot, Georges
Brook, Chief Inspector
Brouet, Lucille
Browne, Beauregard
Bruce
Brunel
Brunel, Lisa
Büchner Boys
Burrera, Captain Ricco
Caldwell, Mr.
Calvanti
Canalejas
Candela, Captain Javier
Caramba, Pancho
Carlos
Carmacho
Carol
Carter (“Sabre Tooth”)
Carter (“Dead Man’s Handle”)
Carter (“Cobra Trap”)
Cartwright
Casanova, Paul
Casey
Casey, Tom
Caspar
Castellane
Cavalli, Maria
Cetawayo
Chaldier
Chalmers
Chan, Bernie
Chance, Adrian
Chang, Li
Chard, Senator
Chard (a.k.a. De Chardin)
Charif, Brothers
Charles
Charlie (“Pieces of Modesty”)
Charlie (“Dragon’s Claw”)
Charlie (“Cobra Trap”)
Charlie Long Arrow
Charlotte
Charnely, Mike
Chastenet, Claudine
Chater
Chavasse, Danny
Chen, Molly
Chilton, Tracy June
Christie, Ben
Christina
Chu
Chuck
Chuli
Chung
Clarkson, Ferdie
Claudio
Clayton
Cobras
Cogan
Collier, Dan
Collier, Dinah
Collier, Ellen
Collier, Professor Stephen
Collier, Sue
Conchita
Condori
Connolly, Dave
Conti
Cooper
Corder
Cranwell, Rev. John
Craythorpe, Dave
Crevier
Crichton, Paul
Crisp, Rev. Uriah
Croker
Crozier, Dr. Kim
Dachtera
Da Cruz, Ramon
Dall, John
Damion
Daoud
Dark Angels, The
Dave
Davey (Ol’ Davey)
Dawes, Mrs.
Dawn
De Chardin (a.k.a. Chard)
De Charentin, Le Duc
De Courtney-Scott, Clarissa
De Groot
De Gruyle
De Souta (“Pieces pf Modesty”)
De Souta (“Cobra Trap”)
Dean, Frank
Dee, Margaret
Dee, Roger
Deidre
Delicata, Simon
Delgado, Mike
Delilah
Delorme
Dicer
Dick
Didi
Dixon, Jeanne
Dixon
Djakovo, Dr.
Dorah
Doreen
Doris
Dufay
Duffy
Duggan
Dulac
Dunster, Jane
Dupont, Maurice
Durand, Inspector
Durand, Georges
Eddie (“A Taste for Death”)
Eddie (“Last Day in Limbo”)
El Cazador
El Mico (“Pieces of Modesty”)
El Mico (“The Xanadu Talisman”)
Emilio
Erdnase
Ethel
Fareham
Faunier, Inspector
Feng, Li
Fenton
Ferrand
Ferrier, Jules
Fiama
Finch
Finn, Detective Chief Inspector
Fitch
Fletcher, Lucian (Luke)
Fletcher, Bridget (Bridie)
Flint, Josh
Florence
Flying Francesca
Foley
Forester, Mary
Forester, Nigel
Forli
Forrester, Professor
Forster
Fouad
Fournier, Jeanne
Franklin
Franklyn
Fraser, John (Jack)
Fraser
Frayne
Freddie the Twirl
Frensham
Frezzi, Alfredo
Frobisher
Fuad
Fuller
Fuller-Jones, Lucy
Fuzuli
Gabriel
Gamarra
Gambetta, Captain
Garat, Jacques
Garcia, Mr.
Garcia, Rafael
Gasparro (“Modesty Blaise”)
Gasparro (“Last Day in Limbo”)
Gautier, Louis
Geibel, Hilde
Geiss
Genevieve
Geoffrey
George
Gerace
Gesner
Gezelle, Hugo
Gillam, Lady Janet
Gillam, Walter
Gio
Giolitti
Girard, Inspector
Giulio
Gogol, Georgi
Golitsyn, Colonel Mikhail
Goom, Li
Goss, Dave
Grace, (Amazing)
Grant, Ivor
Gravett, Charlie
Greeley, Dr.
Gregg
Guardia, José
Guiseppe
Gumarati, Swami
Gus
Hagan, Paul
Haigh, Dimple
Hakim
Hallenberg, Tor
Hamid
Hammond, Bob
Hamza, Ahmed
Hans
Hanson
Happy Hunting Ground Funeral Agency
Harry
Hart, Cy
Harun
Hassan (Big Hassan)
Hassan
Hassan, Inspector
Hassiba
Hassim
Hazel
Hemmer, Alex
Henri
Hobbs, Mr.
Hollinson, Ben
Hostel of Righteousness
Houston, Larry
Howie, Doc
Hsi-Shan, Dr. Feng
Hudson
Hugo
Ibn-Tabari, Sheik
Ilse
Ito
Jacinto
Jack
Jacko
Jacko (‘Orace)
Jacoby, Mr.
Jacqueline
Jacques
Jacquie
Jafar, Mr.
Jaffe
Jake
Jamieson, Mr.
Janey
Jason
Jazairli, Major
Jeanette
Jeannie
Jimmy
Jimson, The Rev. Leonard
Jodelle, Colonel
Joe, Mr.
John (“Last Day in Limbo”)
John (“The Night of Morningstar”)
Johnson
Johnson, Ms.
Jonathan
Jorgensen, Sven
Joseph
Julie
Kadiri
Kafoula, Mary
Kafur
Kaltchas, Helen
Kaltchas
Kalonides
Kalzero, General
Karnak
Karz
Kassim
Kazim
Keller, Herr
Kellog
Kerenyi
Kerima
Kevin
Keyes, Howard A. (Gus)
Khalil
Kile
Kingston, Richard Charles (Dick)
Kiriacou
Krolli, Phil
Kukiel
Kypseli
Labriola, Teresa
Lafarge, Roger
Lala
Lamelle
Lang, Dave
Langford, Fiona
Langford, Tommy
Langridge
Larouche
La Roche
La Roche, Mrs.
Laroque
Larson (“I, Lucifer”)
Larson (“The Dark Angels”)
Lascaris
Las Sombras
Lawrence
Leah
Leborde, Dr.
Lebrun
Leggett, Mrs.
Leighton
Leila
Leng, Chit
Lensk
Leybourn, Charles
Leybourn, Soo
Liebmann
Lisette (“The Night of Morningstar”)
Lisette (“Cobra Trap”)
Little Krell
Lob
Loeb
Lois
Lok
Lomax, Inspector Harry
Louche, Henri
Lowry, Skeet
Lu, Wei
Lucifer
Luco
Ludz
Luigi
Luisa
Lussac
Mabel
Macanaz
Mahjoub
Mahmoud
Maisie (“The Silver Mistress”)
Maisie (DC Comics)
Malcolm
Mandrou
Manetta, Mr.
Manuela
Margello
Marker
Marroc
Marston, Dr.
Martel, Bernard
Martel, Fauzia
Martel, Georges
Martel, Henri
Martha
Martindale
Martine, Mme.
Martinez
Mashari
Mason, Bernard
Maurice
Maureen
Mavis (“Pieces of Modesty”)
Mavis (“Cobra Trap”)
Maya
Mbarraha, Rev. John
Mbarraha, Angel
M’bolo
McBeal, Sir Angus
McBeal, Elaine
McBoot, Petal
McGovern, Jim
McNally, The Rev. James
McNally, Jeannie
McReedy
McTurk, Mrs. Clare
McTurk, Mr.
McWhirter
Melanie
Mellini
Mellish
Meloul
Mendoza
Mentash
Merrydew
Mesquita
Mifsud
Miller, Wee Jock
Miriam
Mirot Family
Mirot, Alex
Mirot, Matilde
Mirot, Pierre
Mirot, Beatrice
Mirot, Janine
Mirot, Maurice (Deceased)
Mocca
Molinet
Monique
Monson
Montale
Montlero
Moulay
Mountjoy
Muktar, Jacko
Muro
Mustafa
Nadia
Napoleon
Nash, Johnny
Nasir
Nasrum
Nedic
Network, The
Nico
Nicole
Nobby
Nolan, Erica
Norris
Novikov, Ilona
Novikov, Mischa
Oberon, Hugh
Okubo, Professor
Old Creep
O’Leary
‘Orace
Orozco
Ortiz
Osmani
Osslund, Fröken
Ozymandias
Pacco
Paddy (“Dragon’s Claw”)
Paddy (“Cobra Trap”)
Palmer, Sid
Papadakis
Parker, Rev. Harold
Patel
Pauline (“Last Day in Limbo”)
Pauline (“The Night of Morningstar”)
Paxero, Ramon
Peake, Miss
Peake, Mr.
Pedro (“A Taste for Death”)
Pedro (“The Night of Morningstar”)
Pennyfeather, Dr. Giles
Pennyquick, Francis
Pepe (“Modesty Blaise”)
Pepe (“Last Day in Limbo”)
Pepe (“The Night of Morningstar”)
Pereda
Perrier
Perry, Jake
Peters, Bluey
Peterson
Petrakis, George
Petrakis, Nikos
Pilgrim, Dinah
Pilgrim, Judy
Pilgrim, Dr. Thaddeus
Pike
Pimm
Piraud
Pirie
Pluto
Po, General Ching
Potocki
Pray, Sibyl
Prendergast, Grannie
Prendergast, Nannie
Presteign, Sir Howard
Quinn, Henry
Ram, Mrs.
Ramon
Rampal, Doctor
Ramsay, Dr.
Ransome
Raoul
Rashid (Abu Thir’s man)
Rashid (Gabriel’s informant)
Razak, Nico
Reeve, Major-General
Regan
Reilly (“A Taste for Death”)
Reilly (“The Silver Mistress”)
Ricco
Ricketts, Mr.
Rigby, Judith
Rigby, George
Ringmer, Dan
Ringo
Rita
Ritchie, Alan
Ritter
Riza
Riza, Captain
Robson
Rocco (DC Comics)
Rocco (Dragon’s Claw)
Rocha
Rodelle
Rodney
Rodolfo
Roger
Rogers
Rokesby
Romaine
Ronnie
Roper, C. J.
Rosa
Rosita (“I, Lucifer”)
Rosita (“A Taste for Death”)
Rosita (“Last Day in Limbo”)
Ross, Albert
Ross, Alice
Ross, Caroline
Rossiter
Royle, Dr.
Rudson
Rutledge
Ryan, John
Rykov
Saad
Saafi
Sacchi
Sadeen
Sagasta, Captain Manuel
St. Maur, Major Ronald the Earl
St. Maur, Victoria Countess
Salamander Four
Salamut
Salzedo
Sam, Mr.
Sandy
Sanford
Sangro
Santana
Santos (Network contact)
Santos (Gabriel’s man)
Santos (DC Comics)
Saragam
Sarmiento
Sarrat
Sayle of Casterlaw, Viscount
Sayle, Hon. Alexander
Sayle, Mark
Schevill
Schultz
Schultz, Mrs.
Schütz, Klaus
Seff
Seff, Regina
Selby, The Rt. Hon. Roger
Selby
Selby, Dave
Selby, Liz
Selim
Servalle
Sexton, Mr.
Shenko
Shi-Chen, General Wang
Silk, Jeremy
Silk, Dominic
Silver
Sin, Tan
Sinclair, Mr.
Singerman
Siv
Sivaji
Skendi
Smith, Wu
Smithson
Soames, Robert
Soapy
Solino
Solon Es-Sabah
Solon, Sam
Soulter
Soultier
Spellman, Dicky
Sperry, General
Spurling, Mr.
Stanstead, Carol
Starov, Colonel
Stavros
Stein
Stenmore
Straik, Colonel Jim
Straik, Lucy
Strathlan and Inverdall, The Earl of
Suleiman
Sumner, George
Surikov, Ivan
Surridge, Miriam
Swann
Szabo’Tabby
Taff
Tall-Leg Lady
Tall Owl in the Tree
Talo
Tangye, Professor
Tangye, Mrs.
Tarquin
Tarrant, Sir Gerald
Tasso (“Sabre Tooth”)
Tasso (“Dragon’s Claw”)
Teresa
Terry (“Dead Man’s Handle”)
Terry (“Cobra Trap”)
Thamar
Thorne, Sandra
Thornton, Rt.Hon. Percival
Thurston
Thuwain, Ridha
Tiller, Maude
Timmins
Timson
Toksvig
Tokuda
Toller
Tollit, Henry
Tom
Tonto
Torsen
Tregarth, Inspector
Turina, Colonel
Twins, The
Tyl, Dr. Janos
Ug the Caveman
Ugo
Umbopo, Mr.
Umbopo
Valarius, Capt. Axel
Valdez
Vallmanya
Van Doorn
Van Pienaar
Van Rutte
Vargel
Varilla
Varron
Vaubois, Léon/René
Vaughan
Vecchi
Veronica
Viney, Jacques
Vinezzi
Viret
Von Kranken, Capt. Siegfried
Walburn
Waldo
Wan, Charlie
Wan, Susie
Wan, Sammy
Watchmen, The
Waverly
Weber
Weise, Herr
Welling, Harriet
Wenczel, Major
Weng
Werner
Westwood, Gwen
Whitstone, David
Wilhelm
Wisdom, Mary
Wish, Jack
Worsfold
Yina
Yoshida
Ypsilanti
Yussef
Zanelli
Zappi, Carl
Zarov
Zdrzalkywicz, Mikolaj
Zdrzalkywicz, Zygmunt
Zechi
Zweif

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 11:07 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 11:08 am  #43


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Historical text from Facebook:


David A. Zuckerman
November 6, 2019

B.B. FREE #1 (Boom! Box, 2019)
three maps of the Florida Islands 1

DEPT. H OMNIBUS VOLUME 2 (Dark Horse, 2019)
The Contagion Races map 1 R
Early Prototype Dept. H Dive Suit rough schematic 1 R
Guide to Underwater Hand Signals (diagram) 1 R
map of cave 1 R
Junior Exploration Team 1 R
Antartic Action Vehicle (rough schematic) 1 R

DIE #9 (Image)
The Gods of DIE (including Mistress Woe, The Mourner, The Skywatcher, The Bear) 1

FUZZY BASEBALL by John Steven Gurney (Papercutz, 2016)
Blossom Honey Possum (schematic) 2/3

KI-6: KILLERS #5 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Sights 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #268 (Kenzer)
Little Darkheart 1
Gwenette Livril 1
Chimes of Luring 1
Springshot of Doom 1

MAN-EATERS, VOL. 3 (Image, 2019)
Operation Mittelschmerz map 1 R
Airship Spuffy (schematics) 2 R
Estro Corp Global (chart) 1 R
Transmitter Doll Model 28.6 schematic 1 R
Transmitter Doll Model 28.6 Interior Wiring Schematic 1 1 R
Crustal Detector schematics 1 R
Girl Doll model 59.11b 1/6 R
Lady Doll model G110987b 1/6 R
Nesting Dolls model 31.33bf 1/6 R
Kokeshi model 1.794xp 1/6 R
Stuffed Bunny model 47.12 1/6 R
Doll House model A29 1/6 R
Shoe Compartments schematic 1/2 R
Tool Cat schematic 1 R

RED SONJA (2019) #2 (Dynamite)
map 1

RED SONJA (2019) #3 (Dynamite)
map 1

RED SONJA (2019) #7 (Dynamite)
map 1 R from #3 with slight changes

RED SONJA (2019) #9 (Dynamite)
map 1/6

RED SONJA (2019) #10 (Dynamite)
map 1

RIVERS OF LONDON: THE FEY AND THE FURIOUS #1 (Titan, 2019)
Peter Grant 1/6
Thomas Nightingale 1/6
Beverley Brook 1/6
Sahra Guleed 1/6
Michael Cheung 1/6

STAR WARS INSIDER #193 (Titan)
The Rise of Skywalker—Villains Versus Heroes:
(5 pages total)
Supreme Leader Kylo Ren
General Hux
The Knights of Ren
Sith Troopers
Jannah
Rose Tico
Chewbacca
Zorii Bliss
Lando Calrissian
C-3PO
R2-D2
Rey
Finn
Poe Dameron
BB-8
D-O

UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY #1 (Image, 2019)
map of North America 1
map of the United States


David A. Zuckerman
November 13, 2019

COSMO THE MIGHTY MARTIAN #1 (Archie, 2020)
Battle Princess Shih 1/2

THE DOLLHOUSE FAMILY #1 (DC/Hill House, 2020)
map

FOLKLORDS #1 (Boom, 2019)
Ansel’s Known World (map) 1

OPERATION OVERLORD #3 (Rebellion)
Military Operations Theater The Evening of 6th June 1944 (map) 2 R

OPERATION OVERLORD #4 (Rebellion)
Military Operations Theater The Evening of 6th June 1944 (map) 2 R

OPERATION OVERLORD TPB (Rebellion)
Military Operations Theater The Evening of 6th June 1944 (map) 2 R

SCIFINOW #163 (Kelsey)
Your Guide to the New Marvel TV Shows:
Ms Marvel
Moon Knight
She-Hulk

STAR TREK: INSIDE THE MOST INFLUENTIAL SCIENCE-FICTION SERIES EVER (Time, 2016)
(I’m using the 2019 updated reissue)

A Starship Field Guide:
NCC-1701 1/3
NCC-1701-D 1/3
NCC-74656 1/3
NX-01 1/3
NCC-1701 (alternative timeline) 1/3

Top 10 Aliens of the Trek Universe:
Vulcan 1/5
Ferengi 1/5
Klingon 1/5
Changeling 1/5
Cardassian 1/5
Romulan 1/5
Borg 1/5
Bajoran 1/5
Species 8472 1/5
Tribble 1/5


David A. Zuckerman
November 22, 2019

BIRTH.MOVIES.DEATH. STAR WARS IX COMMEMORATIVE ISSUE (2019)
The Captain Says You Are a Friend—Ranking Star Wars’ Droids:
(4 pages total)
R2-D2
BB-8
L3-37
K-2SO
Dio
R5-D4
R4-P17
2-1B
GA-97
IG-88
4-LOM
EV-9D9
U-3PO
C-3PO

BLOODSHOT #3 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
The Last Flesh Enclave (including the Attackers) 2
The Burned 1

RAI #1 (Valiant, 2019)
map 1

TOTAL FILM #291 (Future)
Game On (in-world videogames):
(1/3 page total)
OASIS
eXistenZ
Fix-It-Felix Jr.
Global Thermonuclear War
Light Cycles


David A. Zuckerman
December 7, 2019

ADVENTURE FINDERS Vol. 2 #4 (Action Lab)
untitled map 1

ALEXANDRIA OCASIO-CORTEZ AND THE FRESHMAN FORCE: SQUAD SPECIAL (Devil’s Due, 2019)
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 1
Ilhan Abdullahi Omar 1
Ayanna Soyina Pressley 1
Rashida Harvi Tlaib 1

THE CAPE: FALLEN tpb (IDW, 2019)
untitled map R
Darkhole 1 R
Joshgar 1 R
Lady Bethany 1 R
Yuki 1 R
Rob the Round 1 R

COPRA Vol. 2 #3 (Image)
Castillo 1

DISNEY FROZEN 2—THE OFFICIAL MOVIE SPECIAL (Titan, 2019)
Elsa
Anna
Kristoff
Olaf
Queen Iduna
King Agnarr
Mattias
Yelana
Honeymaren
Ryder

THE LAST GOD #2 (DC/Black Label)
The Flowers of Tawny Lane 1
Cain Anuun (map) 2 R

LAZARUS: RISEN #3 (Image)
Bethany Carlyle 1

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS II: PAINSCAPE #3 Character Sheet Cover (Oni Press)
Wizard-Fighter-Rogue Rick 1

ROUGH RIDERS: LOCK, STOCK AND BARREL (AfterShock, 2019)
reprints Rough Riders Nation #1

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #28 (IDW)
Garel

USAGI YOJIMBO #7 (IDW)
Gen and Stray Dog 1


David A. Zuckerman
December 13, 2019 at 3:05 PM

SCARY MONSTERS MAGAZINE #115 (MyMovieMonsters)
The Scary 100—Retro Robots Run Amok!:
(22 pages total)
Robot Chauffeur (The Automatic Motorist)
Mechanical Dummy (A Clever Dummy)
Mechanical Men (The Mechanical Man)
Maschinenmensch
Robots (Master of the World)
Robot Guards (Flash Gordon)
The Iron Monster
The Tin Man
Annihlatons Mechanical Men
Dr. Satan’s Robot
Metalogen Monster
Gort
Ro-Man
Chani
Gorog the Robot
Tobor
Venusian Robots
Robby the Robot
Kronos
Moguera
Colossus/Jeremy Spensser
Daleks
Killer Robots (The Earth Dies Screaming)
Androids (The Human Duplicators)
Class M-3 Model B-9 General Utility Non-Theorizing Environmental Control Robot
Fembots (Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine)
Giant Robot (Johnny Sokko & His Flying Robot)
Robot Police (THX 1138)
Huey, Dewey, and Louie
Robots (Sleeper)
Jet Jaguar
The Gunslinger (Westworld)
Mechagodzilla
Wives (The Stepford Wives)
Box (Logan’s Run)
C-3PO and R2-D2
Proteus IV
Ash
Automatons (The Humanoid)
Canine Home Protection System
Elle (Starcrash)
Lieutenant Ilia
Twiki
V.I.N.CENT., B.O.B. and Maximilian
Galaxina
Hector
Bubo
Max 404 and Cassandra
Roy Batty and others
Beta Alex
Percy the Robot and many others
The T-800
Daryl
Lisa (Weird Science)
Tik-Tok
BB and Samantha
Bishop
Cyborg (The Vindicator)
Jinx
Johnny 5
The Killbots
Mandroid (Eliminators)
Max (Flight of the Navigator)
Dot Matrix
RoboCop/Murphy
The Fix-Its
Android Teachers (Class of 1999)
Johnny Cab
M.A.R.K. 13
Robots (Robot Jox)
EVE (Eve of Destruction)
The T-1000
Otomo (RoboCop 3)
Lt. Commander Data
David (Screamers)
SID 6.7
Cambot, Gypsy, Tom Servo, and Crow T. Robot
The Borg
Call (Alien: Resurrection
Fembots (Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery)
Android Andrew Martin
The Sentinels (the Matrix)
A.M.E.E.
David (A.I. Artificial Intelligence)
Spider Robots (Minority Report)
T-X Terminatrix
Giant Robots (Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow)
Sonny
Marvin
Autobots and Decepticons
Marcus Wright
Atom
David (Prometheus)
Robot (Robot & Frank)
Androids (The World’s End)
Homeland Defense Force
Jaegers
TARS and CASE
Ava (Ex Machina)
Chappie Police Droid


David A. Zuckerman
December 21, 2019 at 2:15 PM

BLOODSHOT (2019) #4 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Fuqin 1

COSMO THE MIGHTY MARTIAN #2 (Archie)
Venus 1/4
Ahprodite [sic] 1/4

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: INFERNAL TIDES #1 Cover B (IDW, 2019)
Minsc 2

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY—STAR WARS: THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE COMPLETE SAGA (Meredith, 2019)
The ABCs of Starships:
(2 pages total)
Pursuit ship
Rebel Blockade Runner
X-wing
TIE Whisper
Sith TIE Fighter
Y-wing

FASHION KITTY (Hyperion, 2005)
Fashion Kitty schematic 1

THE FASHION KITTY COLLECTION (Hyperion, 2019)
Fashion Kitty schematic 1 R

G.I. JOE (2019) #3
Roadblock 1/2
Lightfoot 1/2

HARLEY QUINN & THE BIRDS OF PREY (DC, 2019)
Harley Quinn 1 R-BNoSF
Black Canary 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF
The Huntress 1 R-BGotSF
G.C.P.D. 1 R-BGotSF
Batgirl 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF
Black Mask 1 R-BVilSF2005

HEART ATTACK #2 (Image/Skybound)
I-35 Wall 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #269 (Kenzer)
Albarzem 1
Bricana L’van 1
Ensnaring Bag 1
Nightmare Vault 1

THE LAST GOD #3 (DC/Black Label)
Hymn to Freyth 1
Sleep 1
Cain Anuun (map) 2 R

MY LITTLE PONY VOL. 12: TO WHERE AND BACK AGAIN (IDW, 2019)
(6 pages total)
Twilight Sparkle R
Spike R
Applejack R
Fluttershy R
Rarity R
Rainbow Dash R
Starlight Glimmer N
Pinkie Pie R
Trixie N
Princess Celestia R
Princess Luna N
Thorax N
Discord N


David A. Zuckerman
December 21, 2019 at 2:21 PM

MARVEL SUPER SPECIAL #15 (Marvel)
Star Trek—The Motion Picture Glossary:
(3 pages total)
Air Tram
Amar, Imperial Cruiser
Andorians
Antimatter
Black Hole
Branch, Commander
Creator
Dalaphaline
Decker, Willard
DiFalco, Chief
Forcefield
Ilia
Ilia II
Kolinahr
Lang, Chief
Lang, Ensign
Linguacode Friendship Messages
Lunar Monitor Relay
Memory Crystals
Nogura
Phillips
Probe, V’Ger’s
Quad L-14
Ross, Chief
Sensor Swarms
Sonak
Stardate
Starfleet
Starfleet Command Headquarters
Starfleet Monitor Station Epsilon 9
Starfleet Order #2005
Thruster Suit
Transporter
Travel Pod
23rd Century
United Federation of Planets
Vegans
V’Ger
Vulcan Masters
Whiplash Energy Bolt
Wormhole Distortion

Reprinted in STAN LEE PRESENTS THE FULL COLOR COMICS VERSION OF STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTURE (Pocket Books, 1980)
Reprinted in STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE FACSIMILE EDITION (IDW, 2019)


David A. Zuckerman
December 21, 2019 at 2:25 PM

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY COLLECTOR’S EDITION—THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE ARROWVERSE (Meredith, 2019)

Who's Who on Team Arrow:
(1 + 2/3 pages total)
Oliver Queen/Green Arrow
John Diggle/Spartan
Felicity Smoak/Overwatch
Moira Queen
Thea Queen/Speedy
Roy Harper/Arsenal
Tommy Merlyn
Malcolm Merlyn/Dark Archer
Laurel Lance/Black Canary/Siren
Sara Lance/The Canary
Quentin Lance
Slade Wilson/Deathstroke
Curtis Holt/Mister Terrific
William Clayton
Lyla Michaels
Damien Darhk
Adrian Chase/Prometheus
Rene Ramirez/Wild Dog
Dinah Drake/Black Canary
Emiko Queen/Green Arrow
Ricardo Diaz/Dragon
Connor Hawke/Green Arrow
Mia Smoak/Blackstar
John Diggle Jr.

Who's Who on Team Flash:
(1 page total)
Barry Allen/The Flash
Iris West-Allen
Joe West
Wally West/Kid Flash
Harrison Wells
Caitlin Snow/Killer Frost
Cisco Ramon/Vibe
Eddie Thawne
Jay Garrick/The Flash
Ralph Dibny/Elongated Man
Jesse Wells/Jesse Quick
Clifford DeVoe/The Thinker
Cecile Horton
Nora West-Allen/XS
Orlin Dwyer and Grace Gibbons/Cicada
Hunter Zolomon/Zoom

Who's Who on Earth-38:
(1 page total)
Kara Zor-El/Kara Danvers/Supergirl
Alex Danvers
J’onn J’onzz/Hank Henshaw/John Jones/Martian Man Hunter
James Olsen/Guardian
Winn Schott/Man in the Van
Cat Grant
Maggie Sawyer
Mon-El/Mike Matthews
Lena Luthor
Samantha Arias/Reign
Querl Dox/Brainiac 5
Ben Lockwood/Agent Liberty
Nia Nal/Dreamer
Lauren Haley
Eve Teschmacher
Kelly Olsen

Who's Who on the Waverider:
(1 page total):
Rip Hunter
Sara Lance/White Canary
Ray Palmer/The Atom
Martin Stein and Jefferson ‘Jax’ Jackson/Firestorm
Kendra Saunders and Scythian Torvil/Hawkgirl and Hawkman
Mick Rory/Heat Wave
Leonard Snart/Captain Cold
Nate Heywood/Steel
Amaya Jiwe/Vixen
Nora Darhk
Zarl Tomaz
Ava Sharpe
Gary Green/Agent 1066
John Constantine
Charlie
Mona Wu

A Not-So-Accurate Time Map:
(2 pages total)
South Dakota (70 Million B.C.)
Woodstock (1969)
Hollywood (1967)
Memphis (1954)
Vinland (1000 A.D.)
Bath, England (1802)
London (2166)
Camelot (507 A.D.)
Paris (1927)
Cisalpine Gaul (49 B.C.)

Who's Who in Batwoman's Gotham:
(2/3 page total)
Kate Kane/Batwoman
Sophie Moore
Luke Fox
Mary Hamilton
Jacob Kane
Catherine Hamilton-Kane
Alice


David A. Zuckerman
December 21, 2019 at 2:29 PM

ASSASSIN’S CREED: THE COMPLETE CHARACTER GUIDE—EZIO COLLECTION (Hachette Partworks, 2019)

Assassin's Creed II:
Ezio Auditore 2
Family (including Giovanni Auditore, Maria Auditore, Federico Auditore, Claudia Auditore, Mario Auditore, Petruccio Auditore) 4
Allies (including Leonardo da Vinci, Gilberto La Volpe, Caterina Sforza, Paola, Niccolò Machiavelli) 4
Enemies (including Uberto Alberti, Rodrigo Borgia, Marco Barbarigo, Girolamo Savonarola) 4
Key Events 8
Environments (including Venice, Florence, Monteriggioni, Vatican City, The Venice Vault, Sistine Chapel, Villa Auditore, Villa Workshop) 6
Weaponry & Equipment (including Altaïr Ibn-La’Ahad’s Codex, Hidden Blade, Leonardo’s Flying Machine, Staff of Eden, Apple of Eden, Rodrigo’s Soldiers) 6

Assassin's Creed Brotherhood:
Master Ezio 2
Family (including Maria Auditore, Claudia Auditore, Mario Auditore) 2
Allies (including Leonardo da Vinci, Niccolò Machiavelli, Gilberto La Volpe, Thieves Guild, Mercenaries and Courtesans) 4
Enemies (including Cesare Borgia, Micheletto Corella, Cento Occhi, Rodrigo Borgia, Lucrezia Borgia) 4
Key Events 6
Environments (including Monteriggioni, Rome, The Vatican, Papal States, Valencia and Navarre, Tiber Island, The Basilica di Santa Maria in Aracoeli, The Rosa in Fiore, La Volpe Addormentata) 8
Weaponry & Equipment (including The Tank, Machines of Death, The Naval Cannon, The Chariot Machine Gun, The Bomber, Ezio’s Parachute, Rondel Dagger, Butcher Knife, La Volpe’s Bite) 6

Assassin's Creed Revelations:
Mentor Ezio 2
Allies (including Yusuf Tazim, Sofia Sartor, Piri Reis, Suleiman I) 4
Enemies (including Tarik Barleti, Leandros, Manuel Palaiologos, Ahmet) 4
Key Events 8
Environments (including The Ottoman Empire, Constantinople, Altaïr’s Library, The Grand Bazaar, Sofia’s Bookshop) 6
Weaponry & Equipment (including The Masyaf Keys, Yusuf’s Kijil, Ottoman Crossbow, Bombs, Janissaries, Greek Fire, Hookblade) 8

Character Index:
Ezio Auditore 4
Mario Auditore 4
Rodrigo Borgia 4
Leonardo da Vinci 4
Cesare Borgia 4
Gilberto La Volpe 4
Claudia Auditore 4
Yusuf Tazim 4

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO SESAME STREET (Centennial Media, 2019)

Muppet Menagerie:
Big Bird 2
Bert & Ernie 2
Oscar 2
Kermit 2
Cookie Monster 1
Grover 1
Mr. Snuffleupagus 1
Count von Count 1
Elmo 2
Zoe, Abby & Rosita 2

The People in Your Neighborhood:
(3 pages total)
Mr. Hooper
Bob
Susan
Gordon
Maria
Luis

The Current Cast:
(1 page total)
Alan
Chris
Nina
Charlie

Familiar Faces:
(1/6 page each)
David
Olivia Robinson
Gina
Wanda Falbo Word Fairy
Savion
Ruthie

MISTER ROGERS NEWSWEEK SPECIAL EDITION (Topix Media Lab Special #129, 2019)

Living in the Neighborhood:
(4 pages total)
Neighbor Aber
Lady Aberlin
Marilyn Barnett
Chef Brockett
Tony Chiroldes
Officer Clemmons
Emilie the Poetry Lady
Pilot Ito
Keith the Southwood Carpenter
Mayor Maggie
Mr. McFeely
Handyman Negri
Miss Paulificate
John Reardon

The Puppet Characters:
(4 pages total)
Daniel Tiger
King Friday XIII
X The Owl
Lady Elaine Fairchilde
Henrietta Pussycat
Queen Sara Saturday
Prince Tuesday
Harriett Elizabeth Cow
Ana and the Platypus Family
Grandpère
Donkey Hodie
Cornflake S. Pecially
Betty Okonak Templeton

HOLLYWOOD LEGENDS PRESENTS GONE WITH THE WIND (Centennial Media, 2019)

The Hamilton-Wilkes Family:
Melanie Hamilton Wilkes 2/3
Ashley Wilkes 1/3
Beau Hamilton 1/3
India Wilkes 1/3
Charles Hamilton 1/3
Aunt Pittypat Hamilton 1/3
John Wilkes 1/3

The O'Hara Family:
Gerald O’Hara 1/3
Ellen O’Hara 1/3
Suellen O’Hara 1/3
Carreen O’Hara 1/3

The Slaves:
Mammy 2/3
Pork 1/3
Big Sam 1/3
Prissy 1/3

Friends & Family:
Frank Kennedy 1/3
Belle Watling 1/3
Brent & Stuart Tartleton 2/3
Bonnie Blue Butler 2/3


David A. Zuckerman
December 27, 2019 at 11:54 AM

STAR WARS INSIDER #194 (Titan)

Battle Beyond the Stars:
The Millennium Falcon 3/4
X-wing Starfighter 1/4
A-wing Starfighter 1/3
Y-wing Starfighter 1/3
Tantive IV 1/3
Treadspeeder 1/3
UA-TT Walker 1/3
The Night Buzzard 1/3
The Hidden Fleet 1/4
TIE Fighters (including TIE Dagger, TIE Whisper) 3/4

Paths of Destiny:
The House of Skywalker (including Tatooine: Shmi Skywalker, Anakin Skywalker, Cliegg & Aika Lars, Owen & Beru Lars, Luke Skywalker; Naboo: Ruwee Naberrie & Jobal Naberrie, Padmé Naberrie; Alderaan: Bail & Breha Organa, Leia Organa Solo; Corellia: Han Solo; Ben Solo) 2
Lineage of the Force (including Yoda, Darth Sidious, Count Dooku/Darth Tyranus, Darth Maul, Anakin Skywalker, Qui-Gon Jinn, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Luke Skywalker, Rey, Ben Solo/Kylo Ren, Supreme Leader Snoke) 2
Bearing Witness (including C-3PO, R2-D2) 1

WATCHMEN COMPANION (DC, 2019)
Watchmen: Who Watches the Watchmen? R
Watchmen: Taking Out the Trash R
Watchmen Sourcebook R
Minutemen 1 R-Who87
Watchmen 2 R-Who87


David A. Zuckerman
December 27, 2019 at 11:56 AM

STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER: THE OFFICIAL COLLECTOR’S EDITION (Titan, 2019)

Droids—Mechanical Marvels:
R2-D2 1
C-3P0 1
BB-8 1
D-O 1

Vehicles of the Rise of Skywalker:
UA-TT Walker 1
TIE Dagger 1/2
Treadspeeder 1/2
Millennium Falcon 1/2
X-wing 1/2
Y-wing 3/4
A-wing 1/4
The BEstoon Legacy 1/2
The Night Buzzard 1/2
Treadable 1/2
Skimmer 1/2

Aliens and Creatures from Across the Galaxy:
Vexis 1
Klaud 1
Maz Kanata 1/2
Orbaks 1/2
Boolio 1

Forces of Darkness:
Sith Troopers 2/3
Sith Jet Trooper 1
Jet Trooper 1
Allegiant General Pryde 2/3
General Hux 1/3
Trudgen 1/2
Ushar 1/2
Kuruk 1/2
Ap’Lek 1/2
Vicrul 1/2
Cardo 1/2

Resistance Heroes:
Major “Snap” Wexley 2/3
Commander D’Acy 1/2
Nien Nunb 1/2
Lieutenant Connix 1


Andy Nystrom
December 27, 2019 at 1:07 PM

Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood: A Visual History
Real people listed below only if there’s at least a history of the fictionalized versions of the actors. Sub-entries in parentheses.
A Tour of the Television House
Would You Be Mine: Meet the Neighbors:
Joe Negri
Betty Aberlin
Chef Brockett
Bob Trow
François Clemmons
Audrey Roth
Mrs. McFeely
Maggie Stewart
Chuck Aber
Elsie Neal
Bob and Judy Brown
Marilyn Barnett
Tony Chiroldes
Barbara Russell
Chrissy Thompson
Judy Rubin
Mrs. Saunders
Mr. McFeely
The Neighborhood of Make Believe:
Trolley
Daniel Striped Tiger
Lady Aberlin
King Friday XIII
Queen Sara Saturday
Prince Tuesday
Castle Helpers (Edgar Cooke, The Royal Hula Mouse, Royal Coach Willie Saunders)
Lady Elaine Fairchilde
Henrietta Pussycat
X the Owl (Cousin Mary Owl, Cousin Stephen Owl)
Handyman Negri
Cornflake S. Pecially
Factory Employees (Hilda Dingleboarder, Joey Hollingsworth)
The Playpus Family (Dr. Bill and Elsie Jean Platypus, Dr. William Duckbill Bagpipe Platypus, Ana Platypus)
Grandpère
Miss Audrey Paulificate
Bob Dog
Robert Troll
Mayor Maggie
Charles R. “Neighbor” Aber
H. J. Elephant III
Mr. Skunk
Nurse Miller
Some Place Else:
Donkey Hodie
Harriett Elizabeth Cow
Southwood:
Betty Okonak Templeton Jones
James Michael Jones
Keith David
Northwood
Visitors to the Neighborhood:
Reardon
Yoshi Ito
Purple Panda
Mr. Allmine
Audrey Duck
Miss Emilie, the Poetry Lady
Mime Walker
Digger Digorum
Mr. Anybody
Princess Zelda
Special Guests:
Van Cliburn
Tony Bennett
Al Worden
Marcel Marceau
Margaret Hamilton


David A. Zuckerman
December 27, 2019 at 7:49 PM

A DICTIONARY OF MADE-UP LANGUAGES: FROM ADÛNAIC TO ELVISH, ZAUM TO KLINGON—THE ANWA (REAL) ORIGINS OF INVENTED LEXICONS by Stephen D. Rogers (Adams Media, 2011)
Adûnaic 3
Aklo 2
Amtorian 2
Ancient 2
Ancient Language 3
Angley 1
Anglic (Galactic empire) 2
Anglic (Civilization of the Five Galaxies) 2
Anglo-French (Lord Darcy stories) 2
Anglo-French (The Shield of Time) 1
asa’pili 2
Atlantean 3
Avarin 2
Babel-17 2
Baronh 2
Black Speech 2
Bokonon 2
Bordurian 2
Brithenig 3
Chapalli 1
Common Eldarin 2
D’ni 2
Dahmek 2
The Divine Language 2
Doriathrin 2
Dothraki 2
Eloi 1
Enchanta 1
Eunoia 1
Gargish 2
Glide 2
Gnommish 2
Goa’uld 2
Gobbledegook 1
Goldogrin 2
Goodenuf Wnglish 1
Groilish 1
Hani 2
Hardic 2
High D’Haran 1
High Speech 1
Houyhnhnm 1
Ingliss 1
Interlac 1
Iotic 1
Kargish 1
Kesh 2
Khuzdul 2
Kiffish 2
Klingon 3
Krakish 2
Krakozhian 2
Kryptonian 2
Ku 1
Láadan 3
Language of the Making 1
Lapine 2
Linyaari 2
Marain 2
Martian 2
Matoran 2
Miramish 2
Mirsua 2
Molvanian 2
Nadsat 2
Nandorin 2
Nautilus Language 1
Na’vi 3
Newspeak 2
Nimiash 2
Old Solar 2
The Old Tongue 2
Orghast 2
Osskili 1
Pakuni 2
Parseltongue 2
Pastiche 2
Pravic 2
Primitive Elvish 2
Ptydepe 2
Quenya 2
Quintaglio 2
Qwghlmian 2
Ragi 2
Rihannsu 2
R’lyehian 2
Sandic 2
Simelan 2
Sindarin 2
Slovetzian 1
The Speech 2
Spocanian 2
Stark 2
Starsza Mowa 2
Syldavian 2
Telerin 2
Tenctonese 2
Teonaht 2
Trinary 1
Troll 2
Tsath-yo 1
Ulam 1
Unglish 1
Utopian 2
Verdurian 2
Vulcan 2
Wenedyk 2
Westron 2
Whitmanite 1
Zamgrh 2

There are also entries for Esperanto, Glosa, Ido, Interlingua, Ithkuil, Kēlen, Lingua Ignota, Loglan, Lojban, Occidental, Solresol, Talossan, Toki Pona, Volapük, and Zaum.

Reply 1
Andy Nystrom
Hmm, If it's just the real origins and not the fictional origins (which the title implies) I think we might be moving a little off topic with this one. I won't ask you to delete but my understanding of the thread is that it's for in-story data, though of course a combination of real and fictional histories is okay as long as there's the latter present.
Reply 1a
David A. Zuckerman
I think most entries have enough in-story data (the characteristics of the language, descriptions of the characters/groups who spoke it, etc.) to merit inclusion.


David A. Zuckerman
December 30, 2019 at 12:49 PM

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO STAR WARS (Centennial, 2019)

Ship Shape:
(6 pages total)
Millennium Falcon
Speeder Bike
X-Wing Fighter
TIE Fighter
Slave 1
AT-AT Walker
Heroic Landspeeders
Imperial Star Destroyer
N-1 Starfighter
Anakin’s Podracer

The Joy of Droids:
(6 pages total)
R2-D2
The Battle Droids
K-2SO
BB-8
R4-P17
L3-37
Mouse Droids
GA-97
Droideka
GNK Power Droid

Shoot to Thrill:
(6 pages total)
DL-44 Blaster
Bowcaster
E-11 Blaster Rifle
Slave Chain
Electrostaff
Wrist Rocket
Command STaff
Z6 Riot Control Baton
The Force
Lightsaber

Out-of-This-World Words:
(4 pages total)
BB-8
Bowcaster
Cantina
Carbonite
Clone War
Dark Side
Darth Vader
Death Star
Droids
Ewoks
Fett
The Force
Jabba the Hutt
Jawas
Jedi
Kessel Run
Lightsaber
Midi-Chlorians
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Order 66
Padawans
R2-D2
Rule of Two
Sand People
Sith
Star Wars
Stormtroopers
Wookies
Yavin
Yoda


David A. Zuckerman
December 30, 2019 at 12:50 PM

STAR WARS: CELEBRATING THE CONCLUSION OF THE SKYWALKER SAGA—NEWSWEEK SPECIAL EDITION (Topix Media Lab Special #130, 2019)
Anakin Skywalker (including Shmi Skywalker) 6
Padmé Amidala 2
Luke Skywalker 8
Leia Organa 6
Han Solo 2
Kylo Ren 2

Outside the Family:
(6 pages total)
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Emperor Palpatine
Mon Mothma
Boba Fett
Jabba the Hutt
Darth Maul
Count Dooku
Poe Dameron
Finn
Yoda
Mace Windu
Lando Calrissian
C-3PO, BB-8 and R2-D2
Jar Jar Binks
Ahsoka Tano
Snoke
Qui-Gon Jinn
Jyn Easo
Maz Kanata
Bail Organa
Chewbacca
Ezra Bridger
Captain Rex

Top 10 Star Wars Duels:
(5 pages total)
Darth Maul vs. Obi-Wan Kenobi & Qui-Gon Jinn
Jango Fett vs. Obi-Wan Kenobi
Count Dooku vs. Yoda
Grievous vs. Obi-Wan Kenobi
Palpatine vs. Mace Windu
Anakin Skywalker vs. Obi-Wan Kenobi
Yoda vs. Palpatine
Darth Vader vs. Obi-Wan Kenobi
Darth Vader vs. Luke Skywalker
Palpatine vs. Darth Vader vs. Luke Skywalker
Rey & Kylo Ren vs. The Elite Praetorian Guard

Five Great Battles:
(1 page total)
The Sarlacc Pit
Battle of Hoth
Battle of Yavin
The Geonosis Battle
The Battle over Endor


Andy Nystrom
December 31, 2019 at 1:34 PM

Wonder Woman by George Pérez has reformatted Who's Who pages from the original run (issues in parentheses); 1 page unless noted:
Vol. 1:
Wonder Woman (#26); 2 pages
Ares (Update '87 #1)
Hippolyte (Update '87 #3)
Cheetah (Update '87 #2)
The first three are reformatted similar to but not same as Wonder Woman: Gods and Monsters hardcover (see previous post)
Vol. 2:
Decay (Update '87 #2)
Deimos & Phobos (Update '87 #2) 
Both are reformatted similar to but not same as Wonder Woman: Gods and Monsters hardcover (see previous post)
Vol. 3
Paradise Island (Update '87 #4)
Olympian Gods (Update '87 #4); 2 pages
Steve Trevor (Update '88 #4) 
Julia Kapatelis (Update '88 #4) 1/2 page
Etta Candy (Update '88 #4) 1/2 page
The Mayer Agency (Wonder Woman Annual #2)
Reformatting minimal in Vol. 3. Unlike Vol. 1-2, no writing credits added


David A. Zuckerman
January 1 at 2:13 PM

G.I. JOE (2019) #4 (IDW)
Major Bludd 1/2
Daemon 1/2

PC GAMER #327 (Future)
Lt Kim Kitsuragi 2


David A. Zuckerman
January 1 at 9:55 PM

BATMAN ARKHAM: TWO-FACE (DC, 2015)
Two-Face 2 R-WhoLlf #11
Two-Face 1 R-WhoDD #24
Two-Face 1 R-BVilSF #1

BATMAN ARKHAM: SCARECROW (DC, 2015)
Scarecrow 2 R-WhoLlf #1
Scarecrow 1 R-WhoDD #20
Scarecrow 1 R-BVilSF #1

BATMAN ARKHAM: KILLER CROC (DC, 2016)
Croc 1 R-WhoDD #5
Killer Croc 2 R-WhoLlf #7

BATMAN ARKHAM: POISON IVY (DC, 2016)
Poison Ivy 1 R-WhoDD #18
Poison Ivy 2 R-WhoLlf #5
Poison Ivy 1 R-BVilSF #1

BATMAN ARKHAM: MAN-BAT (DC, 2017)
Man-Bat 2 R-WhoLlf #12

BATMAN ARKHAM: HUGO STRANGE (DC, 2018)
Professor Hugo Strange 1 R-WhoDD #18

BATMAN ARKHAM: RA’S AL GHUL (DC, 2019)
Rā's al Ghūl 2 R-WhoLlf #13


Rob Horne
January 3 at 3:06 AM

HEROES OF THE GOLDEN AGE REFERENCE GUIDE Vol. 1, #1 (July, 2018), Temporal Comics
All entries are one page apiece.
Amazing-Man (John Aman, 1st Appearance: Amazing Man Comics #5)
American Crusader (Professor Archibald Masters, Thrilling Comics #19)
Atom Wizard (Drew Lane, X-Venture #1)
Atoman (Barry Dale, Atoman #1)
Atomic Thunderbolt (William Burns, Atomic Thunderbolt #1)
The Avenger (Roger Wright, Avenger Comics #1)
Black Cat (Linda Turner, Pocket Comics #1)
Black Panther (Unknown, Stars & Stripes Comics #3)
Blue Lady (Lucille Martin, Amazing-Man Comics #24)
Captain Flash (Professor Keith Spencer, Captain Flash #1)
Captain Future (Andrew Bryant, Startling Comics #1)
Captain Tootsie (Unknown, Ace Comics #76)
Daredevil (Bart Hill, Silver Streak Comics #6)
The Eye (None, Keen Detective Funnies Vol. 2 #1)
Fantom of the Fair (Unknown, Amazing Mystery Funnies Vol. 2 #7)
The Flag (James "Jim" Courtney, Our Flag Comics #2)
Green Giant (Mr. Brentwood, Green Giant Comics #1)
The Masked Marvel (Unknown, Keen Detective Funnies #7)
Minimidget (Unknown, Amazing-Man Comics #5)
Miss Fury (Marla Drake, Black Fury Newspaper Strip)
Miss Masque (Diana Adams, Exciting Comics #51)
Moon Girl (Clare Lune, Moon Girl and the Prince)
Pat Parker, War Nurse (Pat Parker, Speed Comics #13)
Rainbow (Jim Travis, Arrow #3)
Red Rocket (Rod Page, Captain Flight #5)
The Shark (Unknown, Amazing Man Comics #6)
Silver Streak (Unknown, Silver Streak #3)
The Target (Niles Reed, Target Comics Vol. 1 #10)
Vapo-Man (Bradford Cole, Liberty Scouts #2)
Wonder Boy (Unknown, National Comics #1)
Wonder Man (Fred Carson, Wonder Comics #1)
Yankee Girl (Lauren Mason, Dynamic Comics #23)

Last edited by zuckyd1 (1/13/2020 11:19 am)

     Thread Starter
 

1/13/2020 11:25 am  #44


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

NON-historical text from Boardhost https://cdn.boardhost.com/emoticons/cute.png



BATMAN ARKHAM: BLACK MASK (DC, 2020)
Black Mask 1 R-BVilSF 2005

DARK SOULS: THE BREATH OF ANDOLUS tpb (Titan, 2016)
map of Ishra 1 R

HEROES OF THE GOLDEN AGE REFERENCE GUIDE #2 (Temporal Comics)
Airmale 1
Blue Flame 1
Captain Atom 1
Captain Battle 1
Captain Fight 1
Captain Freedom 1
Captain Red Blazer 1
Captain Red Cross 1
Captain Valiant 1
The Dart 1
Doll Man 1
The Flame 1
The Great Zarro 1
The Hood 1
Lightning 1
Lone Warrior 1
Rocketman 1
Skyman 1
Space Smith 1
Spider Queen 1
Stardust 1
Strongman 1
Tomboy 1
Tommy 1

HEROES OF THE GOLDEN AGE REFERENCE GUIDE #3 (Temporal Comics)
13 1
Atlas 1
Blackout 1
Blue Fire 1
Blue Streak 1
Cyclone 1
Doc Strange 1
Dynamite Thor 1
Eagle 1
Flagman 1
Green Turtle 1
Human Meteor 1
Lady Fairplay 1
Liberator 1
Mad Hatter 1
Magno 1
Night Hawk 1
Nightro 1
Pat Patriot 1
Power Nelson 1
Puppeteer 1
Scarlet Nemesis & Black Orchid 1
Shock Gibson 1
Vulcan 1

INFINITY 8 VOLUME ONE: LOVE AND MUMMIES (Lion Forge, 2018)
YSS “Infinity” blueprints 2 N
YSS “Infinity” (schematics and specs) 2 R

INFINITY 8 VOLUME TWO: …BACK TO THE FÜHRER! (Lion Forge, 2018)
YSS “Infinity” blueprints 2 R
Stella (including The Megaboard) 1/2 R
Bobbie 1/2 R

INFINITY 8 Volumes 3 and 4 (& subsequent volumes?):
YSS “Infinity” blueprints 2 R

     Thread Starter
 

1/17/2020 3:09 pm  #45


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: A DARKENED WISH #4 (IDW)
Aiden 1 (Cover B only)
Aiden - Level 20 1

EMPIRE #370 (Bauer)
Cats Decoded:
(1/3 page)
Jellicle Cats
Pollicle Dogs
Jellicle Ball
Jellicle Choice
The Heaviside Layer
The Hidden Paw

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS II: PAINSCAPE #4 Character Sheet Cover (Oni Press)
Wizard-Fighter-Rogue-CleRick 1

     Thread Starter
 

1/25/2020 11:24 am  #46


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

COSMO THE MIGHTY MARTIAN #3 (Archie)
Battle Princess Boudica 1/2


GIANT-SIZED FREAKS & GODS #1 (215 Ink, 2019)
The Dark Tunnel 1
Atum 1
Barghest 1
Steve-Steph 1


THE HUNTRESS: ORIGINS (DC, 2020)
The Huntress 1 R-WhoDD

     Thread Starter
 

1/29/2020 5:54 pm  #47


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

BIRDS OF PREY: MURDER & MYSTERY (DC, 2019)
Black Canary 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF
Batgirl 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF
Oracle 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF
Huntress 1 R-BirdsOfPreySF

CLUE: CANDLESTICK tpb (IDW, 2020)
floorplan of Mr. Boddy’s manor 1 R

HOLLYWOOD SPOTLIGHT PRESENTS THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO BIRDS OF PREY (Centennial, 2020)
Putting the Her in Hero:
Batgirl/Oracle 1
Black Canary 1
The Huntress 1
Wonder Woman 1
Supergirl 1
Lois Lane 1
Catwoman 1
Batwoman 1
Renee Montoya 1
Amanda Waller 1
Poison Ivy 1
Talia Al Ghul 1
Enchantress 1
Chesire 1
Killer Frost 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #270 (Kenzer)
Zed 1
Dolomite 1
Konrad 1
Gacy 1
Shazahn L. Jaxson 1
Mace Gauntlets 1
Savage Sand 1

MONSTROUS: MAD DASH (Source Point Press, 2020)
map

PROTECTOR #1 (Image, 2020)
North America in the Thirty-Third Century (map) 1
Tribes of the Canadian Shield (including The Hudsoni, The Yanqui, The Anglo, The Bekua, The Petwa) 3

SCIFINOW #166 (Kelsey)
The Expanse Primer:
(1/2 page total)
Earth (The UN)
Mars (The MCR)
The Belt (The Outer Planetary Alliance)
The Protomolecule
The Rocinante (James Holden, Naomi Nagata, Alex Kamal, Amos Burton)

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #30 (IDW)
General Hux

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #93 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #94 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1 U
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #95 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1 U
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #96 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1 R
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #97 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1/3 U
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #98 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1/3 U
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #99 (IDW)
Zones of Criminal Control map 1/3 U
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #101 (IDW)
Zones of Control map 1/3

     Thread Starter
 

1/29/2020 5:55 pm  #48


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

HOLLYWOOD STORY PRESENTS THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO OUTLANDER (Centennial, 2020)

Meet a Few New Characters:
(1/2 page total)
The Brown Brothers, Lionel and Richard
The Beardsley Twins, Josiah and Kezzie
Alicia Brown
Isaiah Morton
Fanny Beardsley
Phillip Wylie

Supporting Cast:
Colum MacKenzie 1/10
Dougal MacKenzie 1/10
Ulysses 1/10
Lizzie Wemyss 1/10
Joe Abernathy 1/10
Young Ian Murray 1/10
Yi Tien Cho/Mr. Willoughby 1/10
Governor William Tryon 1/10
Phaedre 1/10
John Quincy Myers 1/10

Rogues’ Gallery:
(1/5 pages total)
Jonathan Wolverton Randall, aka Black Jack
Stephen Bonnet
Duke of Sandringham and Comte St. Germain

     Thread Starter
 

2/07/2020 9:08 am  #49


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

THE AFTER REALM QUARTERLY #1 (Image, 2020)
Oona’s map 2/3

BATTLECATS: TALES OF VALDERIA #1 (Mad Cave, 2020)
The Lionborne 2
Eramad I 2
Eramad II 2
Eramad III 2

THE MAN WHO F#&%ED UP TIME #1 (AfterShock, 2020)
Attempted Assassination of Abraham Lincoln (beginning of Smartypedia article) 1



COMBAT #2 (Dell)
Disposition of U.S. Fleet in Pearl Harbor December 7, 1941 (nonfictional map) 1/2

COMBAT #28 (Dell)
Disposition of U.S. Fleet in Pearl Harbor December 7, 1941 (nonfictional map) 1/2 R

PEARL HARBOR: FROM THE PAGES OF COMBAT (It’s Alive, 2019)
Disposition of U.S. Fleet in Pearl Harbor December 7, 1941 (nonfictional map) 1/2 R

     Thread Starter
 

2/12/2020 1:26 pm  #50


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: INFERNAL TIDES #2 Cover B (IDW)
Nerys 2

G.I. JOE (2019) #5 (IDW)
Stalker 1/2
Zartan 1/2

TARTARUS #1 (Image, 2020)
Olympus Starchart 1
“The Pit” Prison Schematic 1

Last edited by zuckyd1 (10/09/2020 9:07 am)

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2020 11:29 am  #51


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

BITTER ROOT #6 (Image)
The Sangeryes (including Ma Etta, Nora Sangerye, Charlie Sangerye, Belinda “Blink” Sangerye, Cullen Sangerye, Ford Sangerye, Enoch Sangerye, Berg Manigo) 1

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: A DARKENED WISH #5 (IDW)
Helene - Wizard 2 (Cover B only) 1
Helene - Wizard 17 1

GODKILLERS #1 (AfterShock, 2020)
Abu Azrael Al-Filipini 1
Colonel William Boyd
Senior Flight Surgeon Ashley O’Mara
Captain Miguel Salazar
Lt. Phillip Alhazre

     Thread Starter
 

2/24/2020 4:49 pm  #52


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY COLLECTOR’S EDITION—THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE OFFICE (Meredith, 2020)

The Cast—Roll Call:
(8 pages total)
Michael Scott
Dwight Schrute
Jim Halpert
Pam Beesly
Kelly Kapoor
Ryan Howard
Andy Bernard
Stanley Hudson
Kevin Malone
Angela Martin
Oscar Martinez
Phyllis Vance
Meredith Palmer
Creed Bratton
Toby Flenderson
Darryl Philbin
Erin Hannon

The Branches—Where’s What:
(2 pages total)
Buffalo
Binghamton
Utica
Scranton
Syracuse
New York City
Pittsfield
Nashua
Stamford
Yonkers
Camden

A Field Guide to Angela’s Cats:
(2 pages total)
Sprinkles
Garbage/Bandit
Tinkle, Crinklepuss, Bandit Two, Pawlick Baggins, Lady Aragorn
Philip
Ember, Milky Way, Diane and Lumpy
Comstock
Petals and Mr. Ash
Princess Lady

Manage This—Who’s the Boss?:
Michael Scott 1.5
Charles Miner 1/2
Andrew ‘Andy’ ‘Nard Dog’ Bernard 1/2
Nellie Bertram 1/2
Robert California 1/2
Dwight K. Schrute 1/2

     Thread Starter
 

2/26/2020 1:52 pm  #53


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

COSMO THE MIGHTY MARTIAN #4 (Archie)
Battle Princess Cleo 1/2

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #271 (Kenzer)
Michelmas the Imp 1
Sir Matynas 1
Judgment, the Great Sword 1
Wrong Step Runes 1

SEX CRIMINALS #27 (Image)
Huftch 1

     Thread Starter
 

3/04/2020 1:43 pm  #54


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

RICK AND MORTY VS. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS II: PAINSCAPE tpb (Oni, 2020)
Wizard Rick 1 R
Wizard-Fighter Rick 1 R
Wizard-Fighter-Rogue Rick 1 R
Wizard-Fighter-Rogue-CleRick 1 R

TRANSFORMERS/GHOSTBUSTERS: GHOSTS OF CYBERTRON (IDW, 2020)
Ecto-1/Ectotron schematic 1 R

TWIN WORLDS #1 (Action Lab/Danger Zone, 2020)
Glossary:
(1 page total)
Earther
The Portal
EEA
Xenesia
Tassaroth
Tassonite
Portal-men
Drakkara
Darukin
Vin
Zila
Govizide

     Thread Starter
 

3/15/2020 7:31 am  #55


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

BLOODSHOT (2019) #7 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Eidolon 1
Nix 1
Apostle Air Squad 1

DECORUM #1 (Image, 2020)
Solar Imperial Preserves 1
Galactic Sectors (map) 1
Pyramid Locations (map) 1
Church 1/2
The Union 1/2
Dealdus 1
Cryopods 1
Plague 1

RAI (2019) #5 Preorder Edition (Valiant)
Rai 1/2
The Eternal Warrior 1/2
Raijin 1

STAR TREK: VOYAGER—25TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL (Titan, 2020)
U.S.S. Voyager (including Main Bridge, Briefing Room, Captain’s Ready Room, Mess Hall, Transporter Rooms 1-2, Sickbay, Holodecks, Main Engineering) 2

WONDER WOMAN: THE CHEETAH (DC, 2020)
Cheetah (Barbara Ann Minerva) 2 R-WhoLlf

     Thread Starter
 

3/21/2020 4:29 pm  #56


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO SUPERNATURAL Updated Reissue (Meredith, 2020)

Born to Be Wild:
(6 pages total)
Sam Winchester
Dean Winchester
Mary and John Winchester
Adam Milligan

Tools of the Trade:
(2 pages total)
The Word of God
The Colt
Devil’s Trap
Holy Water
Wooden Stake
Ruby’s Knife
Silver Knife
Silver Bullets

Here There Be Monsters:
(2 pages total with map)
Vancouver, Canada
North Cove, Wash.
Hope Springs, Idaho
Sioux Falls, S. Dak.
Calvary Cemetery, Wyo.
Lebanon, Kans.
Hibbing, Minn.
Neighbor, Mich.
Superior Neb.
Lawrence, Kans.
Chicago, Ill.
Detroit, Mich.
Carthage, Mo.
Hammonton, N.J.
Ilchester, Md.
Broward County, Fla.

People Are Strange:
(4 pages total)
Mildred Baker
Vince Vincente/Lucifer
Brad Redding
Jay
Layla Rourke
Leshii
Don and Maggie Stark
Detective Diana Ballard
Lucy
Nicole ’Snooki’ Polizzi

Who’s Who… in Hell:
(2 pages total)
Meg Masters 1
Meg Masters 2
Lucifer
Crowley
Alastair
Lilith
Cain
Ruby 1
Ruby 2

Who’s Who… in Heaven:
(2 pages total)
Michael
Gabriel
Chuck/God
Raphael
Metatron
Naomi
Zachariah
Gadreel
Castiel

     Thread Starter
 

4/13/2020 10:56 am  #57


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

MARVEL CHESS COLLECTION (magazines 2014-2016):
#1: Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
#2: Iron Man
#3: Wolverine
#4: Loki
#5: Daredevil
#6: Captain America
#7: Red Skull
#8: Thor
#9: Venom
#10: Luke Cage
#11: Kang
#12: Lizard
#13: Electro
#14: Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers)
#15: Absorbing Man
#16: Doctor Octopus
#17: Black Panther
#18: Taskmaster
#19: Hawkeye
#20: Mandarin
#21: Wasp
#22: Viper
#23: Vision
#24: Ant-Man
#25: Black Widow
#26: Quicksilver
#27: Green Goblin
#28: Bullseye
#29: Scarlet Witch
#30: Ultron
#31: Klaw
#32: Molecule Man
#33: Archangel
#34: Storm
#35: Colossus
#36: Mystique
#37: Nightcrawler
#38: Cyclops
#39: Magneto
#40; Rogue
#41: Daken
#42: Juggernaut
#43: Deadpool
#44: Magik
#45: Brood
#46: Lady Deathstrike
#47: Emma Frost
#48: Gambit
#49: Sabretooth
#50: Beast
#51: Deathbird
#52: Iceman
#53: Mr. Sinister
#54: Dark Phoenix
#55: Wolverine
#56: Cable
#57: Scalphunter
#58: Psylocke
#59: Bastion
#60: Donald Pierce
#61: Shadowcat
#62: Nimrod
#63: Lady Mastermind
#64: Dark Beast
#65: Spider-Man (Miles Morales)
#66: Mr. Negative
#67: Spider-Gwen
#68: Sandman
#69: Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan)
#70: Morlun
#71: Beetle (Janice Lincoln)
#72: Jackal
#73: Scarlet Spider (Kaine)
#74: Goblin King
#75: Agent Venom
#76: Carnage
#77: Silk
#78: Spider-Man Noir
#79: Superior Spider-Man
#80: Kraven the Hunter
#81: Spider-Woman (Jessica Drew)
#82: Hobgoblin
#83: Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
#84: Scorpion
#85: Spider-Girl (Anya Corazon)
#86: Black Cat
#87: Spider-Man 2099
#88: Hydro-Man
#89: Spider-Ham
#90: Spider-Queen
#91: Prowler
#92: Mysterio
#93: Spider-UK
#94: Vulture
#95: Anti-Venom
#96: Living Brain
Special #1: Hulk & She-Hulk
Special #2: Groot & Rocket Raccoon
Special #3: Star-Lord & Thanos
Special #4: Drax & Gamora
Special #5: Professor X & Apocalypse
Subscriber Special #1: Thing
Subscriber Special #2: Human Torch
Subscriber Special #3: Dr. Doom
Subscriber Special #4: Annihilus
Subscriber Special #5: Invisible Woman
Subscriber Special #6: Super-Skrull
Subscriber Special #7: Mr. Fantastic
Subscriber Special #8: Malice

Last edited by Rayeye (4/13/2020 11:19 am)

 

4/16/2020 10:55 am  #58


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

ADVENTURE FINDERS VOL. 1 (Antarctic Press, 2017)
reprints the profiles from issues #1 and 3

ADVENTURE FINDERS VOL. 2 (Action Lab, 2020)
reprints the profiles from Adventure Finders: The Edge of Empire #2-4

BATTLECATS: TALES OF VALDERIA #2 (Mad Cave)
Heroes of Legend 2
General Sai 2
Goadar 2
Kelthan 2

BLOOD REALM Vol. 3 #1 (Alterna, 2020)
Dragons 1/2
The Shrive 1/2
The Lands of Mhordrin (map) 1 U

KILL LOCK #3 (IDW)
The Kid 1

KILL LOCK #4 (IDW)
The Laborer 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #272 (Kenzer)
Katrah “the Bear” 1
Seven Fingers Tariah 1
Snag Bag 1
Waters of Change 1

LAZARUS: RISEN #4 (Image)
Cady Rosales 1

LEGENDS OF LOG (Alterna, 2020)
Log 1/6
Bird 1/6
Warlock Darkgrim 1/6
Corra the Savage Girl 1/6
Gogg 1/6
Troglodyte 1/6

ROBIN 80TH ANNIVERSARY 100-PAGE SUPER SPECTACULAR #1 (DC, 2020)
Richard “Dick” Grayson 1
Jason Todd 1/2
Tim Drake 1/3
Stephanie Brown 1/6
Damian Wayne 1

STAR WARS ADVENTURES #31 (IDW)
Buzz Droid

     Thread Starter
 

4/21/2020 12:56 pm  #59


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

BIONICLE: MATA NUI’S GUIDE TO BARA MAGNA by Greg Farshtey (Papercutz, 2010)

Spherus Magna 2
The Great Volcano 1/12
Black Spike Mountains 1/12
White Quartz Mountains 1/12
The Skrall River 1/12
Dunes of Treason 1/12
Sea of Liquid Sand 1/12
Map of the Desert of Bara Magna 1

Village & Villagers:
Vulcanus 1
Raanu 1
Tajun 1
Berix 1
Iconox 1
Metus 1
Tesara 1
Tarduk 1
Roxtus 1
Atakus 1
The Wasteland (including sand bats, dune snakes, rock steeds, Skopio) 1
Zesk 1

Arena Magna 2
The Glatorian System 1
Thornax Plant 1/2
Thornax Launcher 1/2

Warriors:
Skrall (including warriors, elite warriors, leaders) 2
Malum 2
Gresh 2
Tarix 2
Strakk 2
Vorox 2
Ackar 2
Vastus 2
Kiina 2
Gelu 2
Tuma 2
Stronius 2

Fero & Skirmix 2

Vehicles & Drivers:
Scodonius and Kirbraz 1
Kaxium V3 1
Crotesius 1
Cendox V1 1
Sahmad 1
Baranus V7 1
Perditus 1
Thornatus V9 1
Telluris 1
Skopio XV1 1

     Thread Starter
 

4/27/2020 9:49 am  #60


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

A few more THE CLASSIC MARVEL FIGURINE COLLECTION magazines from Eaglemoss:

#54 Nova
Allies: The New Warriors, Rom Spaceknight, Drax the Destroyer, Quasar, Powerhouse, Crime-Buster
Friends and Family: Charles and Gloria Rider
Loves: Ginger Jaye, Jennifer Smith
Foes: Annihilus, Diamondhead, The Sphinx, Condor
Who’s the Worst?: Grinder, Blackout, Kid Quarry

#68 Hercules
Allies: Champions, Damage Control, Deathcry
Family: Zeus, Hera, Alcmena, Ares, Pluto
Foes: The Huntsman, The High Evolutionary, Warhawks, Constrictor, Griffin

#180 J. Jonah Jameson
Who’s Who: Peter Parker, Joseph ‘Robbie’ Robertson, Betty Brant-Leeds, Dexter Bennett, Marla Jameson, Alistair Smythe

Mega-Special #6 M.O.D.O.K.
Who’s Who: The Intelligencia, Iron Man, The Incredible Hulk, AIM, Sean Madigan, Captain America, MODOG, MODOT, Ms MODOK, Number None, Elvises

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum