Who Watches the Watchers - Forum for the Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe & Similar Works

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



11/02/2021 11:57 am  #241


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

SCARE CITY (Humanoids/Big, 2019)

Meet the Family:
(1 page total)
Gina
Philip
The Kids

Scare City Tourist Guide:
(2 pages total)
The Deadspace
Demon District
Otherworld
Outcast Island
Ancient Quarter
Central Swamp
Scale Lake
Lupine Forest
Legal Disctrict
The 5th Mental Ward
Little Transylvania
Lower Monstravia
Central Eeville
Boneport & the Sludge
Swamptown
Mucky Cove
The Witchback
The Golem Tunnel
Tasmagoria
Upper Spookhurst
Colossus Park

 

11/03/2021 5:36 pm  #242


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

My Hero Academia Ultra Analysis (Viz Media, 2021; originally Shueisha, 2019)

1st Edition: Class 1-A (all two pages)
Deku
Katsuki Bakugo
Shoto
Uravity
Ingenium
Froppy
Red Riot
Creati
Tsukuyomi
Grape Juice
Chargebolt
Earphone Jack
Cellophane
Can't Stop Twinkling
Pinky
Tentacole
Tailman
Invisible Girl
Sugarman
Anima

2nd Edition: Class 1-B (all two pages)
Real Steel
Phantom Thief
Battle Fist
Vine
Shemage
Mudman
Pony Tsunotori
Lizardy
Gevaudan
Vantablack
Mines
Kosei Tsuburaba
Rule
Spiral
Comicman
Welder
Emily
Long Weizi
Jack Mantis
Plamo


3rd Edition: Other Students
(2 page entries)
Lemillion
Suneater
Nejire
Hitoshi Shinso
Mei Hatsume
Gale Force
Illus-o-Camie
Shishikross
(1 page entries)
Chewyee
Grand
Turtle Neck
Mr. Smith
Boomerang Man
(capsule entries, all on 1 page) Yuyu Haya, Bibimi Kenranzaki, Tsutsataka Agoyamato, Chikuchi Togeike, Business Course Students,General Course Students
Other Characters (capsule entries, 3 pages) Eri, Hiroshi Tameda, Teruo Hazukashi, Shiketsu High Teacher, Habuko Mongoose, Miyashi-ta, Kota Izumi, Shimure Family: Kotaro, Mother, In-Laws, Hana; Tsubasa, Inko Midoriya, Masaru and Mitsuki Bakugo, Mr. and Mrs. Uraraka, Kyotoku and Mika Jiro, Todoroki Family: Rei, Fuyumi, Natsuo; Mrs. Ida, Asui Family: Ganma, Bell, Samidare, Satsuki; Mrs. Aoyama, Mrs. Koda, KomariIkoma, Leader-esque boy, Takuto, Sho, Girl who decided that Utsushimi is the enemy, Binging ball boy, Assault dust boy, Tongue tank boy, Viral cosmos boy; Magnet missile, King's ram, and Hula-hoop boy

4th Edition: Heroes and Teachers
(2 page entries)
All Might
Endeavor
Hawks
Best Jeanist
Eraser Head
Present Mic
Gran Torino
Sir Nighteye
Edgeshot
Kamui Woods
Mt. Lady
Ryukyu
Fat Gum
Gang Orca
(1 page entries)
Mandalay
Pixie-Bob
Tiger
Ragdoll
Mirko
Vlad King
Midnight
Cementoss
Ectoplasm
Principal Nezu
Power Loader
Hound Dog
Recovery Girl
Thirteen
Bubble Girl
Centipeder
Rock Locl
Nana Shimura
(capsule entries, 2 pages) Ms. Joke, Backdraft, Desutegoro, Lunch Rush, Snipe, Airjet, Ingenium, Toy-Toy, Crimson Riot, Manual, Fourth Kind, Gunhead, Uwabami, Native, Water Hose, Kesagiri Man, Mr. Brave, Snatch, Takeshi-ta, Crust, Wash, Yoroi Musha, Slidin' Go
Others (police and civil servents) capsule entries, 1 page  Naomasa Tsukauchi, Yokumiru Mera, Kenji Tsuragamae, Gori, Sansa Tamagawa, Heroes public safety commission president

5th Edition: Wanted Villains
(2 page entries)
Tomura Shigaraki
All For One
Dabi
Himiko Toga
Twice
Kurogiri (1 page)
(1/2 page entires)
Mr. Compress
Spinner
Magne
Muscular
Moonfish
Mustard
Nomu (2 pages)
(1 page entries)
Stain
Giran
High-End
Gigantomachia
Overhaul (2 pages)
(1 page entries)
Chronostasis
Mimic
Toya Setsuno
Yu Hojo
Soramitsu Tabe
Kendo Rappa
Hekiji Tengai
Shin Nemoto
Deidoro Sakaki
Rikiya Katsukame
Gentle Criminal
La Brava
Re-Destro (2 pages)
(1/2 page entries)
Curious
Skeptic
Trumpet
Geten
Daruma Ujiko (?)
(capsule entries, 1 1/2 pages): Giant villain, Trapezius Headgear. Sludge villain, Bye-Bites, Dozaemon, Oxy-Man, Shie Hassaikai boss, Reservoir Dogs, Creature Rejection Clan, Destro, Oji Harima

the book also includes a Saga-style recap of the series thus far and a 5 and 1/2 page glossary


((edited to correct spelling mistakes and alter certain names))

Last edited by Sidney Osinga (11/04/2021 3:58 pm)

 

11/04/2021 6:56 am  #243


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

MY BAD #1 (Ahoy, 2021)
Rush Hour 1

STAR WARS #18 Cover B (Marvel, Dec 2021)
Dengar 1

STAR WARS BOUNTY HUNTERS #17 Cover B (Marvel, Dec 2021)
Bellert Valance 1

TANGLED RIVER #1 (It’s Alive!, Aug 2021)
New Frontier (map) 1

WORLD OF DARKNESS: CRIMSON THAW #2 (Vault, Nov 2021)
Profiles of the Pack:
Tyrell “The Stainless” Stinar 1/4
Sidone Omenuko 1/4
Keya 1/4
Besby “Loose Locks” Warren 1/4
Khalil Rivers 1/4
Risa “pupETgamer” Collins 1/4
Valerie James 1/4
Steph 1/4

     Thread Starter
 

11/04/2021 6:56 am  #244


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

STAR WARS INSIDER #206 (Titan, Nov/Dec 2021)

Star Wars The Bad Batch Season One Companion:
Lawquane
Captain Rex
Gregor

Classified on Kamino:
Lama Su
Taun We
Nala Se
Jango Fett
Omega

     Thread Starter
 

11/11/2021 6:51 am  #245


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

HORIZON ZERO DAWN #2.1 (Titan, Aug 2021)
Aloy
Erend Vanguardsman
Ravager

HORIZON ZERO DAWN #2.2 (Titan, Sep 2021)
Tallneck

HORIZON ZERO DAWN #2.3 (Titan, Dec 2021)
Stormbird

JAMES BOND: HIMEROS #2 (Dynamite, 2021)
map of MIami 1
(covers A, C & D only)

MY DATE WITH MONSTERS #1 (AfterShock, Nov 2021)
Risa Himura 2

STAR WARS: WAR OF THE BOUNTY HUNTERS - IG-88 #1 Cover B (Dec, 2021)
IG-88 1

     Thread Starter
 

11/11/2021 11:44 am  #246


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

THE PERIODIC TABLE OF MARVEL by Melanie Scott (DK, 2021)

Radioactivity

Gamma:
Hulk 2
She-Hulk 1
Abomination 1/2
Rhino 1/2
Leader 1/2
Maestro 1/2
Doc Samson 1/2
Skaar 1/2
Amadeus Cho 1/3
Red Hulk 1/3
Red She-Hulk 1/3
Ravage 1/3
Aberration 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: A-Bomb, Half-Life, Todd Ziller 1/3

Spider-Infused:
Spider-Man 2
Spider-Woman 1
Madame Web 1
Ghost-Spider 1
Spider-Ham 1/2
Spider-Man Noir 1/2
Silk 1/3
Spider-Girl 1/3
Spider-Queen 1/3
Doppelgänger 1/3
Spiderling 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Spider-UK, Mayday Parker, The Other, The Thousand 1/3

Waste:
Daredevil 2
Jessica Jones 1
Sandman 1

Overdose:
Blue Marvel 1/2
Radioactive Man 1/2
Molecule Man 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Hazmat, Sunfire, Firestar, 3-D Man

Power Broker Process:
U.S.Agent 1
Battlestar 1/2
Armadillo 1/2

Evolutionary Anomalies

Mutant:
Wolverine 2
Professor X 1
The X-Men 1
Magneto 1
Apocalypse 1/2
Emma Frost 1/2
Storm 1/3
Nightcrawler 1/3
Colossus 1/3
Kitty Pryde 1/3
Rogue 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Psylocke, Dazzler, Magik, Gambit, Mystique 1/3
Franklin Richards 1/2
Mister Sinister 1/2
Summoner 1/2
Children of Apocalypse 1/2

Mutate:
Namor 2
Namora 1/2
Namorita 1/2
Atlanteans 1/2
Attuma 1/2
Eternals 1
Deviants 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Mole Man, Tyrannus 1/2
High Evolutionary 1/2
Adam Warlock 1/2
Man-Beast 1/3
New Men 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Ayesha, Higher Evolutionary, Nobilus 1/3
Quicksilver 1/2
Squirrel Girl 1/2
Mantis 1/4
Scorpion 1/4
Cloak and Dagger 1/4
Ancillary Exemplars: Nitro, M.O.D.O.K. 1/4

Terrigenesis:
Inhumans 2
Ms. Marvel 1
Moon Girl 1/3
Ulysses Cain 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Quake, Anastasia Kravinoff, Kei Kawade 1/3

Interstellar Energies

Cosmic Rays:
Fantastic Four 2

Genetic Enhancement:
Captain Marvel 2
Captain Marvel (Mar-Vell) 1/2
Genis-Vell 1/2
Phyla-Vell 1/2
Hulkling 1/2

Alpha Aliens:
Celestials 1/2
Elders 1/2
Builders 1/3
Ex Nihilo 1/3
Watchers 1/3
Galactus 1
Silver Surfer 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Air-Walker, Firelord, Terrax the Tamer
Thanos 1
Black Order 1/4
Blastaar 1/4
Annihilus 1/4
Ancillary Exemplars 1/4
Gamora 1/2
Kree 1/2
Shi’ar 1/3
Skrulls 1/3
Super-Skrull 1/3

Extraterrestrial Enhancement:
Star-Lord 1
Nova 1/3
Drax 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Mandarin, Darkhawk, Starjammers, Quasar, Yondu Udonta 1/3

Symbiotes:
Venom 1
Carnage 1/3
Anti-Venom 1/3
Agent Venom 1/3

Rare Species:
Rocket 1/2
Groot 1/2
Howard the Duck 1/3
Mojo 1/3
Fin Fang Foom 1/3

Chemical Reactions

Super-Soldier Serum:
Captain America 2
Black Widow 1
Luke Cage 1
Sentry 1/2
Taskmaster 1/2
Union Jack 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Isaiah Bradley, Justice, Soldier Supreme 1/2
Master Man 1/3
Warrior Woman 1/3
Anti-Cap 1/3
Deadpool 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Fantomex, Huntsman, Stepford Cuckoos, Tarantula, Destroyer 1/2

Toxic Agent:
Spider-Man (Miles Morales) 2
Green Goblin 1
Hobgoblin 1/2
Menace 1/2
Red Skull 1
Purple Man 1/3
Purple Woman 1/3
Purple Children 1/3

Pym Particles:
Ant-Man (Hank Pym) 1
The Wasp (Janet Van Dyne) 1
Ant-Man (Scott Lang) 1
Stinger 1/4
Goliath 1/4
Yellowjacket 1/4
The Wasp (Nadia Van Dyne) 1/4

Energy Conversion:
Wonder Man 1/3
Spectrum 1/3
Jack of Hearts 1/3
Electro 1/3
Will O’ The Wisp 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Atlas, Nefarius, Count Nefaria, Unicorn 1/3

Unstable Formulas:
Nick Fury 1/2
Nick Fury Jr. 1/2
Winter Soldier 1/3
Mockingbird 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Baron von Strucker, Baron Heinrich Zemo, Baron Helmut Zemo, Diablo, Cagliostro 1/3
Kraven the Hunter 1/2
Lizard 1/2
Man-Thing 1/3
Morbius 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Mister Hyde, Jack Flag, Chameleon, Nighthawk, Grey Gargoyle

Synthetic Life

Synthezoid:
Vision 2
Viv Vision 1/2
Virginia and Vin Vision 1/2
Vision (Jonas) 1/2
Human Torch 1/2

Android:
Ultron 1/3
Machine Man 1/3
Awesome Android 1/3
Machinesmith 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Dragon Man, Magneto duplicate, Air-Walker duplicate, Hulkbot 3000 1/3

Robot:
Sentinels 1
Master Mold 1/3
Nimrod 1/3
Bastion 1/3
Arnim Zola 1/2
M-11 1/2
Death’s Head 1/2
Living Brain 1/2
Shaper of Worlds 1/3
Ultimo 1/3
Tyrant 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Doombots, Spider-Slayers, Life Model Decoys, Sleepers, Kree Sentries, Alephs, H.E.R.B.I.E., Fixer 1

AI:
Cerebro 1/2
Cerebra 1/2
Danger 1/2
Supreme Intelligence 1/2

Techno-Organic Life:
Cable 1
Phalanx 1/3
Magus (Technarch) 1/3
Warlock (Technarch) 1/3

Peak Humans

Cutting-Edge Tech:
Iron Man 2
War Machine 1/2
Ironheart 1/2
Falcon 1/2
Vulture 1/2
Iron Patriot 1/3
Iron Monger 1/3
Titanium Man 1/3
Stilt-Man 1/3
Beetle 1/3
Wizard 1/3
Sun Girl 1/2
Stingray 1/2
Prowler 1/3
Constrictor 1/3
Spinneret 1/3

Radical Science:
Scarlet Spider 1/2
Kaine 1/2
X-23 1/2
Stryfe 1/2
Doctor Octopus 1/3
Egghead 1/3
Jackal 1/3
Tinkerer 1/3
Molten Man 1/3
Graviton 1/3

Cyborgs:
Deathlok 1/2
Lady Deathstrike 1/2
Korvac 1/3
Guardian 1/3
Beta Ray Bill 1/3
Misty Knight 1/2
Nebula 1/2
Victor Mancha 1/3
Klaw 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Nanny, Nuke, Omega Sentinel, Spider-Slayer 1/3

Mind Powers:
Doctor Faustus 1
Mad Thinker 1/2
Moondragon 1/2

Naturally Skilled:
Hawkeye (Clint Barton) 1/2
Hawkeye (Kate Bishop) 1/2
Kingpin 1/3
Punisher 1/3
Bullseye 1/3
Moon Knight 1/2
Ka-Zar 1/2
Crossbones 1/3
Mysterio 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Silver Sable, Boomerang, Lady Bullseye, Batroc 1/3
S.H.I.E.L.D. 2

Extradimensional Forces

Gods:
Thor 2
Odin 1/2
Loki 1/2
Thor (Jane Foster) 1/2
Hercules 1/2
Heimdall 1/2
Sif 1/2
Hela 1/2
Ancillary Exemplars: Frigga, Karnilla, Balder, Warriors Three 1/2
Malekith 1/3
Frost Giants 1/3
Valkyrie 1/3
Ares 1/3
Executioner 1/3
Enchantress 1/3

Abstract Beings:
One-Above-All 1/3
Eternity 1/3
Living Tribunal 1/3
Death 1/3
Chaos and Order 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Beyonder, Stranger, Phoenix Force, Oblivion, Entropy, Eon 1/3

God-Given:
Black Panther 2

Mystical:
Doctor Strange 2
Scarlet Witch 1
Doctor Doom 1
Doctor Voodoo 1/2
Captain Britain 1/2
The Ancient One 1/3
Wiccan 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Agatha Harkness, Doctor Druid, Black Cat, Tigra, America Chavez, Destroyer 1/3

Demonic:
Dormammu 1
Baron Mordo 1/2
Nightmare 1/2
Ghost Rider 1/2
Black Knight 1/2
Mephisto 1/3
Hellstrom 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Elektra, The Hood, Gargoyle 1/3
Blade 1/2
Dracula 1/2
The Hand 1/2
Juggernaut 1/2

Chi:
Iron Fist 1/2
Stick 1/2
Shang-Chi 1/3
Colleen Wing 1/3
Ancillary Exemplars: Steel Serpent, Tiger’s Beautiful Daughter, Prince of Orphans, Power Man 1/3

     Thread Starter
 

11/20/2021 7:25 am  #247


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

STAR WARS: DARTH VADER #17 Cover B (Marvel, Dec 2021)
4-LOM & Zuckuss 1

STAR WARS: DOCTOR APHRA #15 Cover Cover B (Marvel, Dec 2021)
Bossk 1

X-O MANOWAR #8 Preorder Edition (Valiant, Nov 2021)
Troy Whitaker’s Singularity Suit 1

     Thread Starter
 

11/20/2021 7:26 am  #248


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

STAR TREK EXPLORER: THE OFFICIAL MAGAZINE #1 (Titan, 2021)
The Definitive Guide to… Enterprise

The Crew of Enterprise NX-01:
Captain Jonathan Archer
Sub-Commander T’Pol
Commander Charles “Trip” Tucker III
Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Lietenant Commander Hoshi Sato
Ensign Travis Mayweather
Doctor Phlox

Core Concepts:
Coalition of Planets
The Delphic Expanse
The Suliban Temporal Cold War
United Earth
The Xindi


TMNT: THE LAST RONIN DESIGN ARCHIVE (IDW, Nov 2021)
(all are rough schematics)
Mike 1/2
Breakdown of Mike’s Gear Pieces 1/2
Casey Marie Jones 2
Hiroto 1/2
Hiroto—Training Exhibition Look 1/2
Hiroto’s Personal Elite 1/2
Battle Wagon 1
Baxter Stockman 1
Casey Marie 1
Baxter’s Robot, Larger One 1/2
Baxter’s Grunts 1/2
The Strikers 1/2
Rebel Leaders 1/2
Turtle Flashback Designs 1/2
Donatello 1/2
Raph 1
Leonardo 1
Casey and Some of the Strikers 1
Attack Outfits 1/2
Hiroto’s Japan Crew 1/2
Hiroto Hologram 1
Human Foot 1/2
Synja 1/2
Baxter’s Second Time Around Compound Attack Mousers 1
Foot Grunt 1/6
Foot Sergeant 1/6
Foot Elite 1/6
Karai 1/2
Hiroto Version Three 1
Casey Marie —Other Outfits 1
Clan Hamato Japanese Fortress 1
Hiroto Battlefield Japan Samurai Warrior Gear 1
Hiroto —Issue #3 Top of the Tower Scene 1
The Last of Human Foot 1

     Thread Starter
 

12/05/2021 12:14 pm  #249


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Sidney Osinga wrote:

Standard Comics Encyclopedia (Abridged) #3 (Standard Comics, 2021)

Ash-Fault 1
Black Sun 2
Breakneck 1
Doctor Cold 1
Flag 1
Freedom's Stronghold 2
der Gevatter Tod 1
Ghost Guardian 1
Gravitrex 1
the Hyperian 2
Infra-Red 1
Lightning 1
the Mighty Guardians 1
Mister Grey 1
Ms. Columbia 1
Sorcistino 2
Terror Trio 1
Trickster 1
Valoria & Valorian 2
WARR 1
Wildfire 1
Zigzag 1
Glossary 1

Glossary contents:
Albtraumwürfel (Nightmare Cube)
Chronium
Dumont Media
The Global Sentries
Khnumium Particles
Magic
Multiversium
Mysterious Realms
Otherworld
Quintiniuum
Promethean News
Psience
Psionics
Poyais
Sensational Seven
Spirit Gloves
Telekinesis
Telepathy

     Thread Starter
 

Yesterday 10:20 am  #250


Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

THE HARBINGER #2 Preorder Edition (Valiant, Nov 2021)
The Warning (including The Badge, Blam, Lethean, Overwatch, Futurist) 2
Young Ago 1

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #288 (Kenzer)
Kadeer 1
Ravensblood 1
Mask of the Blind Raven 1
Well of Eyes 1

THE LAST SESSION #1 Cover B (Mad Cave, 2021)
Kezz the Bold 1

WONDER WOMAN HISTORIA: THE AMAZONS #1 (DC/Black Label, Jan 2022)
Guide to the Amazon Tribes:
The Tribe of Artemis (Thero, Lyke, Aella, Epione, Antiope) 1
The Tribe of Hestia (Venelia, Timandra, Egeria, Eudia, Io) 1
The Tribe of Athena (Hellene, Pallas, Niobe, Consivia, Orana) 1
The Tribe of Hecate (Philomela, Euboea, Mnemosyne, Alkyone, Menalippe) 1
The Tribe of Demeter (Nubia, Pyralis, Philippus, Oenone, Penthesilea) 1
The Tribe of Aphrodite (Charis, Cydippe, Iphthime, Penelope, Pythia) 1

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum